16236 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TUTICORIN EXP

Running Status of 16236 (TUTICORIN EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from MYSURU JN to TUTICORIN and the train number is 16236. This train is named as TUTICORIN EXP and it departs from MYSURU JN sharply at 18:05 and arrives TUTICORIN at 00:28. Train passes through 30 stations including PANDAVAPURA, MADDUR, RAMANAGARAM.

Spot your train running status 16236 - TUTICORIN EXP

Current Station

Train at OMALUR (OML) Station. From Here Departure at 02:00

Train is running Late (28M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MYSURU JN (MYS) 00:00 18:05 00:00 18:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 18:19 18:20 18:47 18:48 28M 28M 1
MANDYA (MYA) 18:44 18:45 19:12 19:13 28M 28M 1
MADDUR (MAD) 18:59 19:00 19:27 19:28 28M 28M 1
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 19:19 19:20 19:47 19:48 28M 28M 1
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 19:29 19:30 19:57 19:58 28M 28M 1
KENGERI (KGI) 20:09 20:10 20:37 20:38 28M 28M 1
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 21:05 21:15 21:33 21:43 28M 28M 1
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 21:25 21:27 21:53 21:55 28M 28M 1
CARMELARAM (CRLM) 21:54 21:55 22:22 22:23 28M 28M 1
HOSUR (HSRA) 22:23 22:25 22:51 22:53 28M 28M 1
PALAKKODU (PCV) 23:29 23:30 23:57 23:58 28M 28M 1
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 23:53 23:55 00:21 00:23 28M 28M 1
SALEM JN (SA) 01:57 02:00 02:16 02:19 19M 19M 2
KARUR (KRR) 04:58 05:00 05:26 05:28 28M 28M 2
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 06:25 06:30 06:28 06:33 3M 3M 2
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 06:50 06:51 06:57 06:58 7M 7M 2
SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 07:05 07:06 07:33 07:34 28M 28M 2
MADURAI JN (MDU) 07:30 07:35 07:58 08:03 28M 28M 2
TIRUPARANKNDRM (TDN) 07:48 07:49 07:51 07:52 3M 3M 2
TIRUMANGALAM (TMQ) 08:00 08:01 08:03 08:04 3M 3M 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 08:23 08:25 08:32 08:34 9M 9M 2
SATUR (SRT) 08:49 08:50 09:06 09:07 17M 17M 2
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 09:09 09:10 09:29 09:30 20M 20M 2
KADAMBUR (KDU) 09:34 09:35 09:59 10:00 25M 25M 2
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 10:04 10:05 10:14 10:15 10M 10M 2
KAILASAPURAM (KLPM) 10:15 10:16 10:24 10:25 9M 9M 2
MILAVITTAN (MVN) 10:30 10:31 10:39 10:40 9M 9M 2
TUTI MELUR (TME) 10:37 10:38 10:50 10:51 13M 13M 2
TUTICORIN (TN) 11:15 00:00 11:43 00:28 28M 28M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 24, 2019 02:02 AM

Check the running status of train 16236

If you would like to check live running status of 16236/TUTICORIN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16236 (TUTICORIN EXP) pass following stations

MYSURU JN , PANDAVAPURA , MANDYA , MADDUR , CHANNAPATNA , RAMANAGARAM , KENGERI , KSR BENGALURU , BENGALURU CANT , CARMELARAM , HOSUR , PALAKKODU , DHARMAPURI , SALEM JN , KARUR , DINDIGUL JN , KODAIKANAL ROAD , SHOLAVANDAN , MADURAI JN , TIRUPARANKNDRM , TIRUMANGALAM , VIRUDUNAGAR JN , SATUR , KOVILPATTI , KADAMBUR , VANCHIMANIYACHI , KAILASAPURAM , MILAVITTAN , TUTI MELUR and TUTICORIN