16301 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VENAD EXPRESS

Running Status of 16301 (VENAD EXPRESS)

Start Date (15-10-19)

The train runs from SHORANUR JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL and the train number is 16301. This train is named as VENAD EXPRESS and it departs from SHORANUR JN sharply at 14:30 and arrives TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 00:03. Train passes through 30 stations including WADAKANCHERI, IRINJALAKUDA, DIVINE NAGAR.

VENAD EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Spot your train running status 16301 - VENAD EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) Station. From Here Departure at 17:28

Train is running Late (3M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 00:00 14:30 00:00 14:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 14:54 14:55 14:57 14:58 3M 3M 1
THRISUR (TCR) 15:08 15:10 15:11 15:13 3M 3M 1
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 15:34 15:35 15:37 15:38 3M 3M 1
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 15:41 15:42 15:44 15:45 3M 3M 1
DIVINE NAGAR (DINR) 15:46 15:47 15:49 15:50 3M 3M 1
ANGAMALI (AFK) 15:54 15:55 15:57 15:58 3M 3M 1
ALUVA (AWY) 16:08 16:10 16:11 16:13 3M 3M 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 16:42 16:44 16:45 16:47 3M 3M 1
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 17:15 17:25 17:18 17:28 3M 3M 1
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 17:37 17:38 17:45 17:46 8M 8M 1
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 17:59 18:00 18:06 18:07 7M 7M 1
ETTUMANUR (ETM) 18:29 18:30 18:32 18:33 3M 3M 1
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 18:43 18:45 18:49 18:51 6M 6M 1
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 19:04 19:05 19:20 19:21 16M 16M 1
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 19:15 19:16 19:30 19:31 15M 15M 1
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 19:26 19:27 19:42 19:43 16M 16M 1
CHERIYANAD (CYN) 19:34 19:35 19:51 19:52 17M 17M 1
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 19:39 19:40 19:57 19:58 18M 18M 1
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 19:58 20:00 20:03 20:05 5M 5M 1
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 20:14 20:15 20:23 20:24 9M 9M 1
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 20:29 20:30 20:32 20:33 3M 3M 1
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 20:48 20:50 20:52 20:54 4M 4M 1
MAYYANAD (MYY) 21:04 21:05 21:11 21:12 7M 7M 1
PARAVUR (PVU) 21:09 21:10 21:16 21:17 7M 7M 1
VARKALASIVAGIRI (VAK) 21:19 21:20 21:22 21:23 3M 3M 1
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 21:29 21:30 21:32 21:33 3M 3M 1
CHIRAYINKEEZH (CRY) 21:34 21:35 21:37 21:38 3M 3M 1
TRIVANDRUM PETT (TVP) 21:49 21:50 21:52 21:53 3M 3M 1
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 23:00 00:00 23:03 00:03 3M 3M 1

Last Updated: At Oct, 15, 2019 05:16 PM

Check the running status of train 16301

If you would like to check live running status of 16301/VENAD EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16301 (VENAD EXPRESS) pass following stations

SHORANUR JN , WADAKANCHERI , THRISUR , IRINJALAKUDA , CHALAKUDI , DIVINE NAGAR , ANGAMALI , ALUVA , ERNAKULAM TOWN , ERNAKULAM JN , TRIUPUNITTURA , PIRAVAM ROAD , ETTUMANUR , KOTTAYAM , CHANGANASERI , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , CHERIYANAD , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM JN , KARUNAGAPALLI , SASTHANKOTTA , KOLLAM JN , MAYYANAD , PARAVUR , VARKALASIVAGIRI , KADAKAVUR , CHIRAYINKEEZH , TRIVANDRUM PETT and TRIVANDRUM CNTL