16301 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VENAD EXPRESS

Running Status of 16301 (VENAD EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from SHORANUR JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL and the train number is 16301. This train is named as VENAD EXPRESS and it departs from SHORANUR JN sharply at 14:30 and arrives TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 00:00. Train passes through 30 stations including WADAKANCHERI, IRINJALAKUDA, DIVINE NAGAR.

VENAD EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Spot your train running status 16301 - VENAD EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 00:00 14:30 00:00 14:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 14:54 14:55 14:54 14:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THRISUR (TCR) 15:08 15:10 15:08 15:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 15:34 15:35 15:34 15:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 15:41 15:42 15:41 15:42 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DIVINE NAGAR (DINR) 15:46 15:47 15:46 15:47 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANGAMALI (AFK) 15:54 15:55 15:54 15:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ALUVA (AWY) 16:08 16:10 16:08 16:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 16:42 16:44 16:42 16:44 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 17:15 17:25 17:15 17:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 17:37 17:38 17:37 17:38 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 17:59 18:00 17:59 18:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ETTUMANUR (ETM) 18:29 18:30 18:29 18:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 18:43 18:45 18:43 18:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 19:04 19:05 19:04 19:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 19:15 19:16 19:15 19:16 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 19:26 19:27 19:26 19:27 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHERIYANAD (CYN) 19:34 19:35 19:34 19:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 19:39 19:40 19:39 19:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 19:58 20:00 19:58 20:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 20:14 20:15 20:14 20:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 20:29 20:30 20:29 20:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 20:48 20:50 20:48 20:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAYYANAD (MYY) 21:04 21:05 21:04 21:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PARAVUR (PVU) 21:09 21:10 21:09 21:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VARKALASIVAGIRI (VAK) 21:19 21:20 21:19 21:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 21:29 21:30 21:29 21:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHIRAYINKEEZH (CRY) 21:34 21:35 21:34 21:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TRIVANDRUM PETT (TVP) 21:49 21:50 21:49 21:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 23:00 00:00 23:00 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:48 AM

Check the running status of train 16301

If you would like to check live running status of 16301/VENAD EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16301 (VENAD EXPRESS) pass following stations

SHORANUR JN , WADAKANCHERI , THRISUR , IRINJALAKUDA , CHALAKUDI , DIVINE NAGAR , ANGAMALI , ALUVA , ERNAKULAM TOWN , ERNAKULAM JN , TRIUPUNITTURA , PIRAVAM ROAD , ETTUMANUR , KOTTAYAM , CHANGANASERI , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , CHERIYANAD , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM JN , KARUNAGAPALLI , SASTHANKOTTA , KOLLAM JN , MAYYANAD , PARAVUR , VARKALASIVAGIRI , KADAKAVUR , CHIRAYINKEEZH , TRIVANDRUM PETT and TRIVANDRUM CNTL