16302 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VENAD EXPRESS

Running Status of 16302 (VENAD EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL to SHORANUR JN and the train number is 16302. This train is named as VENAD EXPRESS and it departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL sharply at 05:05 and arrives SHORANUR JN at 00:00. Train passes through 30 stations including TRIVANDRUM PETT, KADAKAVUR, PARAVUR.

VENAD EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Spot your train running status 16302 - VENAD EXPRESS

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 00:00 05:05 00:00 05:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TRIVANDRUM PETT (TVP) 05:09 05:10 05:09 05:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHIRAYINKEEZH (CRY) 05:29 05:30 05:29 05:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 05:34 05:35 05:34 05:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VARKALASIVAGIRI (VAK) 05:49 05:50 05:49 05:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PARAVUR (PVU) 05:59 06:00 05:59 06:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAYYANAD (MYY) 06:04 06:05 06:04 06:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 06:15 06:17 06:15 06:17 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 06:35 06:36 06:35 06:36 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 06:44 06:45 06:44 06:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 07:13 07:15 07:13 07:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 07:24 07:25 07:24 07:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHERIYANAD (CYN) 07:30 07:31 07:30 07:31 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 07:39 07:40 07:39 07:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 07:49 07:50 07:49 07:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 07:59 08:00 07:59 08:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 08:17 08:20 08:17 08:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ETTUMANUR (ETM) 08:29 08:30 08:29 08:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 08:54 08:55 08:54 08:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 09:19 09:20 09:19 09:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 10:10 10:20 10:10 10:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 10:26 10:28 10:26 10:28 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ALUVA (AWY) 10:48 10:50 10:48 10:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANGAMALI (AFK) 10:59 11:00 10:59 11:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DIVINE NAGAR (DINR) 11:14 11:15 11:14 11:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 11:19 11:20 11:19 11:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 11:29 11:30 11:29 11:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THRISUR (TCR) 11:52 11:55 11:52 11:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 12:14 12:15 12:14 12:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 13:25 00:00 13:25 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:46 PM

Check the running status of train 16302

If you would like to check live running status of 16302/VENAD EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16302 (VENAD EXPRESS) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM CNTL , TRIVANDRUM PETT , CHIRAYINKEEZH , KADAKAVUR , VARKALASIVAGIRI , PARAVUR , MAYYANAD , KOLLAM JN , SASTHANKOTTA , KARUNAGAPALLI , KAYANKULAM JN , MAVELIKARA , CHERIYANAD , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , CHANGANASERI , KOTTAYAM , ETTUMANUR , PIRAVAM ROAD , TRIUPUNITTURA , ERNAKULAM JN , ERNAKULAM TOWN , ALUVA , ANGAMALI , DIVINE NAGAR , CHALAKUDI , IRINJALAKUDA , THRISUR , WADAKANCHERI and SHORANUR JN