16302 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of VENAD EXPRESS

Running Status of 16302 (VENAD EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM C to SHORANUR JN. and the train number is 16302. This train is named as VENAD EXPRESS and it departs from TRIVANDRUM C sharply at 05:00:00 and arrives SHORANUR JN. at 12:55:00. Train passes through 30 stations including TRIVANDRAM P, KADAKAVUR, PARAVUR.

Train 16302 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Train 16302 (VENAD EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 05:00:00 05:00:00 0 KM.
2 TRIVANDRAM P (TVP) 05:05:00 05:06:00 2 KM.
3 CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 05:24:00 05:25:00 28 KM.
4 KADAKAVUR (KVU) 05:29:00 05:30:00 31 KM.
5 VARKALA (VAK) 05:40:00 05:41:00 41 KM.
6 PARAVUR (PVU) 05:53:00 05:54:00 52 KM.
7 MAYYANAD (MYY) 05:58:00 05:59:00 55 KM.
8 QUILON (QLN) 06:10:00 06:13:00 64 KM.
9 SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 06:31:00 06:32:00 84 KM.
10 KARUNAGAPPAL (KPY) 06:44:00 06:45:00 91 KM.
11 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 07:08:00 07:10:00 105 KM.
12 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 07:20:00 07:21:00 113 KM.
13 CHERIYANAD (CYN) 07:25:00 07:26:00 119 KM.
14 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 07:34:00 07:36:00 125 KM.
15 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 07:46:00 07:47:00 134 KM.
16 CHANGANACHER (CGY) 07:57:00 07:58:00 142 KM.
17 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 08:20:00 08:23:00 160 KM.
18 ETTUMANUR (ETM) 08:36:00 08:37:00 170 KM.
19 PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 09:00:00 09:01:00 191 KM.
20 TRIPUNITTURA (TRTR) 09:24:00 09:25:00 210 KM.
21 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 10:15:00 10:25:00 219 KM.
22 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 10:32:00 10:34:00 222 KM.
23 ALWAYE (AWY) 10:53:00 10:55:00 239 KM.
24 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 11:05:00 11:06:00 248 KM.
25 DIVINE NAGAR (DINR) 11:18:00 11:19:00 261 KM.
26 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 11:24:00 11:25:00 263 KM.
27 IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 11:33:00 11:34:00 270 KM.
28 TRICHUR (TCR) 11:57:00 12:00:00 294 KM.
29 WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 12:19:00 12:20:00 310 KM.
30 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 12:55:00 12:55:00 327 KM.

Check the running status of train 16302

If you would like to check live running status of 16302/VENAD EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16302 (VENAD EXPRESS) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM C , TRIVANDRAM P , CHIRAYINKIL , KADAKAVUR , VARKALA , PARAVUR , MAYYANAD , QUILON , SASTHANKOTTA , KARUNAGAPPAL , KAYANKULAM J , MAVELIKARA , CHERIYANAD , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , CHANGANACHER , KOTTAYAM , ETTUMANUR , PIRAVAM ROAD , TRIPUNITTURA , ERNAKULAM. J , ERNAKULAM TO , ALWAYE , ANGAMALI (FO , DIVINE NAGAR , CHALAKUDI , IRINJALAKUDA , TRICHUR , WADAKANCHERI and SHORANUR JN.