16305 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CANNANORE EXP

Running Status of 16305 (CANNANORE EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from ERNAKULAM JN to KANNUR and the train number is 16305. This train is named as CANNANORE EXP and it departs from ERNAKULAM JN sharply at 06:45 and arrives KANNUR at 00:11. Train passes through 16 stations including ALUVA, CHALAKUDI, THRISUR.

CANNANORE EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16305 - CANNANORE EXP

Current Station

Train at WADAKANCHERI (WKI) Station. From Here Departure at 08:39

Train is running Late (11M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 00:00 06:45 00:00 06:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ALUVA (AWY) 07:08 07:10 07:19 07:21 11M 11M 1
ANGAMALI (AFK) 07:19 07:20 07:30 07:31 11M 11M 1
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 07:37 07:38 07:48 07:49 11M 11M 1
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 07:45 07:46 07:56 07:57 11M 11M 1
THRISUR (TCR) 08:08 08:10 08:19 08:21 11M 11M 1
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 08:50 08:55 09:00 09:05 10M 10M 1
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 09:23 09:25 09:34 09:36 11M 11M 1
TIRUR (TIR) 09:38 09:40 09:50 09:52 12M 12M 1
TANUR (TA) 09:47 09:48 09:58 09:59 11M 11M 1
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 09:54 09:55 10:07 10:08 13M 13M 1
KOZHIKKODE (CLT) 10:37 10:40 10:45 10:48 8M 8M 1
VADAKARA (BDJ) 11:18 11:20 11:24 11:26 6M 6M 1
MAHE (MAHE) 11:28 11:30 11:37 11:39 9M 9M 1
THALASSERY (TLY) 11:43 11:45 11:55 11:57 12M 12M 1
KANNUR (CAN) 12:40 00:00 12:51 00:11 11M 11M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 08:45 AM

Check the running status of train 16305

If you would like to check live running status of 16305/CANNANORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16305 (CANNANORE EXP) pass following stations

ERNAKULAM JN , ALUVA , ANGAMALI , CHALAKUDI , IRINJALAKUDA , THRISUR , SHORANUR JN , KUTTIPPURAM , TIRUR , TANUR , PARPANANGADI , KOZHIKKODE , VADAKARA , MAHE , THALASSERY and KANNUR