16305 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16305 (CANNANORE EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from ERNAKULAM. J to KANNUR and the train number is 16305. This train is named as CANNANORE EXP and it departs from ERNAKULAM. J sharply at 06:45:00 and arrives KANNUR at 12:30:00. Train passes through 16 stations including ALWAYE, CHALAKUDI, TRICHUR.

Train 16305 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16305 (CANNANORE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 06:45:00 06:45:00 0 KM.
2 ALWAYE (AWY) 07:08:00 07:10:00 19 KM.
3 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 07:19:00 07:20:00 28 KM.
4 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 07:35:00 07:36:00 43 KM.
5 IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 07:44:00 07:45:00 50 KM.
6 TRICHUR (TCR) 08:07:00 08:10:00 74 KM.
7 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 08:50:00 08:55:00 107 KM.
8 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 09:23:00 09:25:00 136 KM.
9 TIRUR (TIR) 09:39:00 09:40:00 151 KM.
10 TANUR (TA) 09:48:00 09:50:00 159 KM.
11 PARPANANGADI (PGI) 09:58:00 10:00:00 167 KM.
12 CALICUT (CLT) 10:40:00 10:45:00 192 KM.
13 VADAKARA (BDJ) 11:18:00 11:20:00 239 KM.
14 MAHE (MAHE) 11:28:00 11:30:00 252 KM.
15 THALASSERY (TLY) 11:43:00 11:45:00 261 KM.
16 KANNUR (CAN) 12:30:00 12:30:00 282 KM.

Check the running status of train 16305

If you would like to check live running status of 16305/CANNANORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16305 (CANNANORE EXP) pass following stations

ERNAKULAM. J , ALWAYE , ANGAMALI (FO , CHALAKUDI , IRINJALAKUDA , TRICHUR , SHORANUR JN. , KUTTIPPURAM , TIRUR , TANUR , PARPANANGADI , CALICUT , VADAKARA , MAHE , THALASSERY and KANNUR