16308 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ALLEPPEY EXP

Running Status of 16308 (ALLEPPEY EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from KANNUR to ALLEPPEY and the train number is 16308. This train is named as ALLEPPEY EXP and it departs from KANNUR sharply at 05:00:00 and arrives ALLEPPEY at 13:05:00. Train passes through 28 stations including THALASSERY, VADAKARA, QUILANDI.

Train 16308 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN

Train 16308 (ALLEPPEY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KANNUR (CAN) 05:00:00 05:00:00 0 KM.
2 THALASSERY (TLY) 05:19:00 05:20:00 20 KM.
3 MAHE (MAHE) 05:29:00 05:30:00 30 KM.
4 VADAKARA (BDJ) 05:38:00 05:40:00 42 KM.
5 PAYYOLI (PYOL) 05:44:00 05:45:00 52 KM.
6 QUILANDI (QLD) 05:58:00 06:00:00 64 KM.
7 CALICUT (CLT) 06:25:00 06:30:00 89 KM.
8 FEROK (FK) 06:44:00 06:45:00 98 KM.
9 VALLIUKUNNU (VLI) 06:54:00 06:55:00 109 KM.
10 PARPANANGADI (PGI) 07:04:00 07:05:00 114 KM.
11 TANUR (TA) 07:14:00 07:15:00 122 KM.
12 TIRUR (TIR) 07:24:00 07:25:00 130 KM.
13 TIRUNNAVAYA (TUA) 07:34:00 07:35:00 138 KM.
14 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 07:44:00 07:45:00 145 KM.
15 PATTAMBI (PTB) 08:09:00 08:10:00 163 KM.
16 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 08:35:00 08:40:00 175 KM.
17 WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 09:13:00 09:14:00 192 KM.
18 TRICHUR (TCR) 09:33:00 09:35:00 208 KM.
19 PUDUKAD (PUK) 09:49:00 09:50:00 222 KM.
20 IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 10:01:00 10:02:00 233 KM.
21 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 10:09:00 10:10:00 239 KM.
22 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 10:34:00 10:35:00 254 KM.
23 ALWAYE (AWY) 10:45:00 10:47:00 263 KM.
24 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 11:08:00 11:10:00 280 KM.
25 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 11:35:00 11:40:00 282 KM.
26 THURAVUR (TUVR) 12:15:00 12:16:00 305 KM.
27 SHERTALAI (SRTL) 12:32:00 12:33:00 315 KM.
28 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 13:05:00 13:05:00 339 KM.

Check the running status of train 16308

If you would like to check live running status of 16308/ALLEPPEY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16308 (ALLEPPEY EXP) pass following stations

KANNUR , THALASSERY , MAHE , VADAKARA , PAYYOLI , QUILANDI , CALICUT , FEROK , VALLIUKUNNU , PARPANANGADI , TANUR , TIRUR , TIRUNNAVAYA , KUTTIPPURAM , PATTAMBI , SHORANUR JN. , WADAKANCHERI , TRICHUR , PUDUKAD , IRINJALAKUDA , CHALAKUDI , ANGAMALI (FO , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM TO , ERNAKULAM. J , THURAVUR , SHERTALAI and ALLEPPEY