16311 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BKN KCVL EXPRES

Running Status of 16311 (BKN KCVL EXPRES)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from SHRI GANGANAGAR to KOCHUVELI and the train number is 16311. This train is named as BKN KCVL EXPRES and it departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR sharply at 15:30 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 00:04. Train passes through 48 stations including SHRI KARANPUR, SURATGARH JN, NOKHA.

Spot your train running status 16311 - BKN KCVL EXPRES

Current Station

Train at JODHPUR JN (JU) Station. From Here Departure at 03:04

Train is running Late (4M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 00:00 15:30 00:00 15:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHRI KARANPUR (SRW) 16:09 16:11 16:13 16:15 4M 4M 1
RAI SINGH NAGAR (RSNR) 16:40 16:42 16:44 16:46 4M 4M 1
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 17:40 17:45 17:44 17:49 4M 4M 1
BIKANER JN (BKN) 21:10 21:40 21:14 21:44 4M 4M 1
NOKHA (NOK) 22:30 22:32 22:34 22:36 4M 4M 1
NAGAUR (NGO) 23:21 23:26 23:25 23:30 4M 4M 1
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 00:21 00:26 00:25 00:30 4M 4M 2
JODHPUR JN (JU) 02:45 03:00 02:49 03:04 4M 4M 2
LUNI JN (LUNI) 03:28 03:30 03:33 03:35 5M 5M 2
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 04:00 04:05 04:04 04:09 4M 4M 2
MARWAR JN (MJ) 05:10 05:12 05:14 05:16 4M 4M 2
ABU ROAD (ABR) 07:35 07:45 07:39 07:49 4M 4M 2
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 09:05 09:07 09:09 09:11 4M 4M 2
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 10:18 10:20 10:31 10:33 13M 13M 2
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 12:30 13:00 12:34 13:04 4M 4M 2
VADODARA JN (BRC) 15:02 15:07 15:06 15:11 4M 4M 2
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 16:01 16:03 16:05 16:07 4M 4M 2
SURAT (ST) 16:50 17:00 16:54 17:04 4M 4M 2
VAPI (VAPI) 18:18 18:20 18:29 18:31 11M 11M 2
BOISAR (BOR) 19:18 19:20 19:24 19:26 6M 6M 2
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 20:30 20:40 20:34 20:44 4M 4M 2
PANVEL (PNVL) 22:00 22:05 22:04 22:09 4M 4M 2
MANGAON (MNI) 00:18 00:20 00:22 00:24 4M 4M 3
RATNAGIRI (RN) 04:05 04:10 04:09 04:14 4M 4M 3
KUDAL (KUDL) 06:30 06:32 06:34 06:36 4M 4M 3
THIVIM (THVM) 08:08 08:10 08:12 08:14 4M 4M 3
MADGAON (MAO) 09:20 09:30 09:24 09:34 4M 4M 3
KUMTA (KT) 11:40 11:42 11:44 11:46 4M 4M 3
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 12:22 12:24 12:26 12:28 4M 4M 3
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 12:56 12:58 13:00 13:02 4M 4M 3
UDUPI (UD) 14:02 14:04 14:06 14:08 4M 4M 3
MANGALURU JN (MAJN) 15:55 16:05 15:59 16:09 4M 4M 3
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 16:43 16:45 16:47 16:49 4M 4M 3
KANNUR (CAN) 18:27 18:30 18:31 18:34 4M 4M 3
QUILANDI (QLD) 19:28 19:30 19:32 19:34 4M 4M 3
KOZHIKKODE (CLT) 20:02 20:05 20:06 20:09 4M 4M 3
TIRUR (TIR) 21:13 21:15 21:17 21:19 4M 4M 3
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 22:35 22:45 22:39 22:49 4M 4M 3
THRISUR (TCR) 23:32 23:35 23:36 23:39 4M 4M 3
ALUVA (AWY) 00:23 00:25 00:27 00:29 4M 4M 4
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 00:50 00:55 00:54 00:59 4M 4M 4
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 01:52 01:55 01:56 01:59 4M 4M 4
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 02:24 02:25 02:28 02:29 4M 4M 4
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 02:38 02:40 02:42 02:44 4M 4M 4
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 02:58 03:00 03:02 03:04 4M 4M 4
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 03:55 04:00 03:59 04:04 4M 4M 4
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 06:05 00:00 06:09 00:04 4M 4M 4

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:43 AM

Check the running status of train 16311

If you would like to check live running status of 16311/BKN KCVL EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16311 (BKN KCVL EXPRES) pass following stations

SHRI GANGANAGAR , SHRI KARANPUR , RAI SINGH NAGAR , SURATGARH JN , BIKANER JN , NOKHA , NAGAUR , MERTA ROAD JN , JODHPUR JN , LUNI JN , PALI MARWAR , MARWAR JN , ABU ROAD , PALANPUR JN , MAHESANA JN , AHMEDABAD JN , VADODARA JN , ANKLESHWAR JN , SURAT , VAPI , BOISAR , VASAI ROAD , PANVEL , MANGAON , RATNAGIRI , KUDAL , THIVIM , MADGAON , KUMTA , MURDESHWAR , MOOKAMBIKA ROAD , UDUPI , MANGALURU JN , KASARAGOD , KANNUR , QUILANDI , KOZHIKKODE , TIRUR , SHORANUR JN , THRISUR , ALUVA , ERNAKULAM TOWN , KOTTAYAM , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , KAYANKULAM JN , KOLLAM JN and KOCHUVELI