16311 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BKN KCVL EXPRES

Running Status of 16311 (BKN KCVL EXPRES)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from BIKANER JN. to KOCHUVELI and the train number is 16311. This train is named as BKN KCVL EXPRES and it departs from BIKANER JN. sharply at 21:40:00 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 02:50:00. Train passes through 44 stations including NOKHA, MERTA ROAD J, LUNI JN..

Train 16311 (BKN KCVL EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BIKANER JN. (BKN) 21:40:00 21:40:00 0 KM.
2 NOKHA (NOK) 22:42:00 22:44:00 65 KM.
3 NAGAUR (NGO) 23:37:00 23:42:00 116 KM.
4 MERTA ROAD J (MTD) 00:45:00 00:50:00 173 KM.
5 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 02:45:00 03:00:00 276 KM.
6 LUNI JN. (LUNI) 03:29:00 03:32:00 308 KM.
7 PALI MARWAR (PMY) 04:03:00 04:08:00 349 KM.
8 MARWAR JN. (MJ) 05:10:00 05:12:00 380 KM.
9 ABU ROAD (ABR) 07:35:00 07:45:00 545 KM.
10 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 09:05:00 09:07:00 597 KM.
11 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 10:18:00 10:20:00 663 KM.
12 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 12:30:00 13:00:00 731 KM.
13 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 14:55:00 15:00:00 831 KM.
14 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 15:59:00 16:01:00 910 KM.
15 SURAT (ST) 16:50:00 17:00:00 960 KM.
16 VAPI (VAPI) 18:18:00 18:20:00 1052 KM.
17 BOISAR (BOR) 19:18:00 19:20:00 1124 KM.
18 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 20:30:00 20:40:00 1175 KM.
19 PANVEL (PNVL) 22:00:00 22:05:00 1240 KM.
20 MANGAON (MNI) 00:14:00 00:16:00 1348 KM.
21 RATNAGIRI (RN) 02:50:00 02:55:00 1521 KM.
22 KUDAL (KUDL) 04:50:00 04:52:00 1661 KM.
23 THIVIM (THVM) 05:40:00 05:42:00 1714 KM.
24 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 07:25:00 07:35:00 1760 KM.
25 KUMTA (KT) 09:38:00 09:40:00 1874 KM.
26 MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 10:18:00 10:20:00 1914 KM.
27 BYNDOOR (BYNR) 10:56:00 10:58:00 1944 KM.
28 UDUPI (UD) 11:54:00 11:56:00 2012 KM.
29 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 13:40:00 13:50:00 2074 KM.
30 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 14:28:00 14:30:00 2121 KM.
31 KANNUR (CAN) 15:55:00 16:00:00 2207 KM.
32 QUILANDI (QLD) 16:58:00 17:00:00 2272 KM.
33 CALICUT (CLT) 17:30:00 17:35:00 2296 KM.
34 TIRUR (TIR) 18:28:00 18:30:00 2337 KM.
35 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 19:40:00 19:50:00 2382 KM.
36 TRICHUR (TCR) 20:48:00 20:51:00 2416 KM.
37 ALWAYE (AWY) 21:30:00 21:32:00 2471 KM.
38 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 22:05:00 22:10:00 2487 KM.
39 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 23:10:00 23:13:00 2547 KM.
40 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 23:42:00 23:43:00 2572 KM.
41 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 23:53:00 23:55:00 2582 KM.
42 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 00:18:00 00:20:00 2602 KM.
43 QUILON (QLN) 01:25:00 01:30:00 2643 KM.
44 KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 02:50:00 02:50:00 2701 KM.

Check the running status of train 16311

If you would like to check live running status of 16311/BKN KCVL EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16311 (BKN KCVL EXPRES) pass following stations

BIKANER JN. , NOKHA , NAGAUR , MERTA ROAD J , JODHPUR JN. , LUNI JN. , PALI MARWAR , MARWAR JN. , ABU ROAD , PALANPUR JN , MAHESANA JN , AHMEDABAD , VADODARA JN. , ANKLESHWAR J , SURAT , VAPI , BOISAR , VASAI ROAD , PANVEL , MANGAON , RATNAGIRI , KUDAL , THIVIM , MADGOAN JN. , KUMTA , MURDESHWAR , BYNDOOR , UDUPI , MANGALORE JN , KASARAGOD , KANNUR , QUILANDI , CALICUT , TIRUR , SHORANUR JN. , TRICHUR , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM TO , KOTTAYAM , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , KAYANKULAM J , QUILON and KOCHUVELI