16314 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CAN ALLP EXP

Running Status of 16314 (CAN ALLP EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from KANNUR to ALLEPPEY and the train number is 16314. This train is named as CAN ALLP EXP and it departs from KANNUR sharply at 05:00:00 and arrives ALLEPPEY at 13:05:00. Train passes through 26 stations including THALASSERY, VADAKARA, QUILANDI.

Train 16314 (CAN ALLP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KANNUR (CAN) 05:00:00 05:00:00 0 KM.
2 THALASSERY (TLY) 05:19:00 05:20:00 20 KM.
3 MAHE (MAHE) 05:29:00 05:30:00 30 KM.
4 VADAKARA (BDJ) 05:38:00 05:40:00 42 KM.
5 PAYYOLI (PYOL) 05:44:00 05:45:00 52 KM.
6 QUILANDI (QLD) 05:59:00 06:00:00 64 KM.
7 CALICUT (CLT) 06:25:00 06:30:00 89 KM.
8 FEROK (FK) 06:44:00 06:45:00 98 KM.
9 VALLIUKUNNU (VLI) 06:54:00 06:55:00 109 KM.
10 PARPANANGADI (PGI) 07:04:00 07:05:00 114 KM.
11 TANUR (TA) 07:14:00 07:15:00 122 KM.
12 TIRUR (TIR) 07:24:00 07:25:00 130 KM.
13 TIRUNNAVAYA (TUA) 07:34:00 07:35:00 138 KM.
14 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 07:44:00 07:45:00 145 KM.
15 PATTAMBI (PTB) 08:09:00 08:10:00 163 KM.
16 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 08:35:00 08:40:00 175 KM.
17 WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 09:13:00 09:14:00 192 KM.
18 TRICHUR (TCR) 09:33:00 09:35:00 208 KM.
19 PUDUKAD (PUK) 09:49:00 09:50:00 222 KM.
20 IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 10:01:00 10:02:00 233 KM.
21 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 10:09:00 10:10:00 239 KM.
22 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 10:34:00 10:35:00 254 KM.
23 ALWAYE (AWY) 10:45:00 10:47:00 263 KM.
24 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 11:08:00 11:10:00 280 KM.
25 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 11:35:00 11:40:00 282 KM.
26 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 13:05:00 13:05:00 339 KM.

Check the running status of train 16314

If you would like to check live running status of 16314/CAN ALLP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16314 (CAN ALLP EXP) pass following stations

KANNUR , THALASSERY , MAHE , VADAKARA , PAYYOLI , QUILANDI , CALICUT , FEROK , VALLIUKUNNU , PARPANANGADI , TANUR , TIRUR , TIRUNNAVAYA , KUTTIPPURAM , PATTAMBI , SHORANUR JN. , WADAKANCHERI , TRICHUR , PUDUKAD , IRINJALAKUDA , CHALAKUDI , ANGAMALI (FO , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM TO , ERNAKULAM. J and ALLEPPEY