16315 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KOCHUVELI EXP

Running Status of 16315 (KOCHUVELI EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from KSR BENGALURU to KOCHUVELI and the train number is 16315. This train is named as KOCHUVELI EXP and it departs from KSR BENGALURU sharply at 16:50 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 00:00. Train passes through 22 stations including BENGALURU CANT, WHITEFIELD, KUPPAM.

KOCHUVELI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16315 - KOCHUVELI EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 00:00 16:50 00:00 16:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 17:00 17:02 17:00 17:02 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) 17:14 17:16 17:14 17:16 ON TIME ON TIME 1
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 17:24 17:25 17:24 17:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BANGARAPET (BWT) 18:03 18:05 18:03 18:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUPPAM (KPN) 18:34 18:35 18:34 18:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 19:49 19:50 19:49 19:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SALEM JN (SA) 21:22 21:25 21:22 21:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ERODE JN (ED) 22:20 22:25 22:20 22:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 23:03 23:05 23:03 23:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 00:02 00:05 00:02 00:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 01:27 01:30 01:27 01:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
THRISUR (TCR) 02:52 02:55 02:52 02:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALUVA (AWY) 03:43 03:45 03:43 03:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 04:20 04:25 04:20 04:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 04:59 05:00 04:59 05:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALAPPUZHA (ALLP) 05:28 05:30 05:28 05:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AMBALA PUZHA (AMPA) 05:44 05:45 05:44 05:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HARIPPAD (HAD) 06:04 06:05 06:04 06:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 06:28 06:30 06:28 06:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 07:17 07:20 07:17 07:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 09:35 00:00 09:35 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 09:57 AM

Check the running status of train 16315

If you would like to check live running status of 16315/KOCHUVELI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16315 (KOCHUVELI EXP) pass following stations

KSR BENGALURU , BENGALURU CANT , KRISHNARAJAPURM , WHITEFIELD , BANGARAPET , KUPPAM , TIRUPATTUR JN , SALEM JN , ERODE JN , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE JN , PALAKKAD JN , THRISUR , ALUVA , ERNAKULAM JN , CHERTHALA , ALAPPUZHA , AMBALA PUZHA , HARIPPAD , KAYANKULAM JN , KOLLAM JN and KOCHUVELI