16315 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KOCHUVELI EXP

Running Status of 16315 (KOCHUVELI EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from KRANTIVIRA S to KOCHUVELI and the train number is 16315. This train is named as KOCHUVELI EXP and it departs from KRANTIVIRA S sharply at 17:00:00 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 09:05:00. Train passes through 22 stations including BANGALORE CA, WHITE FIELD, KUPPAM.

Train 16315 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16315 (KOCHUVELI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 17:00:00 17:00:00 0 KM.
2 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 17:10:00 17:12:00 4 KM.
3 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 17:23:00 17:25:00 14 KM.
4 WHITE FIELD (WFD) 17:34:00 17:35:00 23 KM.
5 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 18:08:00 18:10:00 70 KM.
6 KUPPAM (KPN) 18:39:00 18:40:00 104 KM.
7 TIRUPATTUR (TPT) 19:54:00 19:55:00 153 KM.
8 SALEM JN. (SA) 21:12:00 21:15:00 265 KM.
9 ERODE JN. (ED) 22:25:00 22:30:00 324 KM.
10 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 23:13:00 23:15:00 374 KM.
11 COIMBATORE (CBE) 00:10:00 00:15:00 425 KM.
12 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 01:30:00 01:35:00 479 KM.
13 TRICHUR (TCR) 02:57:00 03:00:00 555 KM.
14 ALWAYE (AWY) 03:48:00 03:50:00 610 KM.
15 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 04:25:00 04:30:00 629 KM.
16 SHERTALAI (SRTL) 05:02:00 05:03:00 662 KM.
17 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 05:40:00 05:43:00 686 KM.
18 AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 05:59:00 06:00:00 698 KM.
19 HARIPAD (HAD) 06:20:00 06:21:00 716 KM.
20 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 06:40:00 06:42:00 729 KM.
21 QUILON (QLN) 07:30:00 07:35:00 771 KM.
22 KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 09:05:00 09:05:00 829 KM.

Check the running status of train 16315

If you would like to check live running status of 16315/KOCHUVELI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16315 (KOCHUVELI EXP) pass following stations

KRANTIVIRA S , BANGALORE CA , KRISHNA RAJA , WHITE FIELD , BANGARPET JN , KUPPAM , TIRUPATTUR , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE , PALAKKAD JN , TRICHUR , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM. J , SHERTALAI , ALLEPPEY , AMBALAPUZHA , HARIPAD , KAYANKULAM J , QUILON and KOCHUVELI