16316 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BANGALORE EXP

Running Status of 16316 (BANGALORE EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from KOCHUVELI to KSR BENGALURU and the train number is 16316. This train is named as BANGALORE EXP and it departs from KOCHUVELI sharply at 16:45 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 00:29. Train passes through 22 stations including KOLLAM JN, HARIPPAD, ALAPPUZHA.

BANGALORE EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16316 - BANGALORE EXP

Current Station

Train at VIJAYAMANGALAM (VZ) Station. From Here Departure at 02:31

Train is running Late (29M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 00:00 16:45 00:00 16:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 17:35 17:38 18:04 18:07 29M 29M 1
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 18:18 18:20 18:47 18:49 29M 29M 1
HARIPPAD (HAD) 18:39 18:40 19:08 19:09 29M 29M 1
AMBALA PUZHA (AMPA) 19:04 19:05 19:33 19:34 29M 29M 1
ALAPPUZHA (ALLP) 19:23 19:25 19:52 19:54 29M 29M 1
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 19:54 19:55 20:23 20:24 29M 29M 1
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 20:30 20:35 20:59 21:04 29M 29M 1
ALUVA (AWY) 21:13 21:15 21:42 21:44 29M 29M 1
THRISUR (TCR) 22:02 22:05 22:31 22:34 29M 29M 1
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 23:27 23:30 23:56 23:59 29M 29M 1
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 00:52 00:55 01:21 01:24 29M 29M 2
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 01:38 01:40 02:07 02:09 29M 29M 2
ERODE JN (ED) 02:30 02:35 02:54 02:59 24M 24M 2
SALEM JN (SA) 03:32 03:35 03:48 03:51 16M 16M 2
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 05:04 05:05 05:09 05:10 5M 5M 2
KUPPAM (KPN) 05:59 06:00 06:07 06:08 8M 8M 2
BANGARAPET (BWT) 06:33 06:35 06:39 06:41 6M 6M 2
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 07:18 07:20 07:27 07:29 9M 9M 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) 07:33 07:35 07:38 07:40 5M 5M 2
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 07:58 08:00 08:27 08:29 29M 29M 2
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 08:35 00:00 09:04 00:29 29M 29M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:34 AM

Check the running status of train 16316

If you would like to check live running status of 16316/BANGALORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16316 (BANGALORE EXP) pass following stations

KOCHUVELI , KOLLAM JN , KAYANKULAM JN , HARIPPAD , AMBALA PUZHA , ALAPPUZHA , CHERTHALA , ERNAKULAM JN , ALUVA , THRISUR , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE JN , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN , SALEM JN , TIRUPATTUR JN , KUPPAM , BANGARAPET , WHITEFIELD , KRISHNARAJAPURM , BENGALURU CANT and KSR BENGALURU