16316 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BANGALORE EXP

Running Status of 16316 (BANGALORE EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from KOCHUVELI to KRANTIVIRA S and the train number is 16316. This train is named as BANGALORE EXP and it departs from KOCHUVELI sharply at 16:45:00 and arrives KRANTIVIRA S at 08:35:00. Train passes through 22 stations including QUILON, HARIPAD, ALLEPPEY.

Train 16316 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 16316 (BANGALORE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 16:45:00 16:45:00 0 KM.
2 QUILON (QLN) 17:35:00 17:40:00 58 KM.
3 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 18:30:00 18:32:00 99 KM.
4 HARIPAD (HAD) 18:51:00 18:52:00 112 KM.
5 AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 19:09:00 19:10:00 130 KM.
6 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 19:37:00 19:40:00 142 KM.
7 SHERTALAI (SRTL) 20:00:00 20:02:00 166 KM.
8 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 20:35:00 20:40:00 199 KM.
9 ALWAYE (AWY) 21:15:00 21:17:00 218 KM.
10 TRICHUR (TCR) 22:07:00 22:10:00 273 KM.
11 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 23:20:00 23:25:00 349 KM.
12 COIMBATORE (CBE) 00:55:00 01:00:00 404 KM.
13 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 01:43:00 01:45:00 454 KM.
14 ERODE JN. (ED) 02:40:00 02:45:00 504 KM.
15 SALEM JN. (SA) 03:37:00 03:40:00 563 KM.
16 TIRUPATTUR (TPT) 04:59:00 05:00:00 676 KM.
17 KUPPAM (KPN) 05:59:00 06:00:00 725 KM.
18 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 06:33:00 06:35:00 760 KM.
19 WHITE FIELD (WFD) 07:26:00 07:27:00 807 KM.
20 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 07:33:00 07:35:00 816 KM.
21 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 07:58:00 08:00:00 825 KM.
22 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 08:35:00 08:35:00 830 KM.

Check the running status of train 16316

If you would like to check live running status of 16316/BANGALORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16316 (BANGALORE EXP) pass following stations

KOCHUVELI , QUILON , KAYANKULAM J , HARIPAD , AMBALAPUZHA , ALLEPPEY , SHERTALAI , ERNAKULAM. J , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , TIRUPATTUR , KUPPAM , BANGARPET JN , WHITE FIELD , KRISHNA RAJA , BANGALORE CA and KRANTIVIRA S