16317 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HIMSAGAR EXP

Running Status of 16317 (HIMSAGAR EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from KANNIYAKUMAR to SHRI MATA VA and the train number is 16317. This train is named as HIMSAGAR EXP and it departs from KANNIYAKUMAR sharply at 14:15:00 and arrives SHRI MATA VA at 15:20:00. Train passes through 71 stations including NAGERCOIL JN, TRIVANDRUM C, KAYANKULAM J.

Train 16317 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16317 (HIMSAGAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KANNIYAKUMAR (CAPE) 14:15:00 14:15:00 0 KM.
2 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 14:30:00 14:45:00 15 KM.
3 KULITTURAI (KZT) 15:14:00 15:15:00 48 KM.
4 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 16:05:00 16:10:00 86 KM.
5 QUILON (QLN) 17:10:00 17:15:00 151 KM.
6 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 17:50:00 17:52:00 191 KM.
7 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 18:10:00 18:12:00 212 KM.
8 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 18:22:00 18:23:00 221 KM.
9 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 19:10:00 19:13:00 246 KM.
10 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 20:30:00 20:35:00 306 KM.
11 ALWAYE (AWY) 20:55:00 20:57:00 323 KM.
12 TRICHUR (TCR) 21:55:00 21:58:00 378 KM.
13 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 23:13:00 23:15:00 423 KM.
14 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 23:45:00 23:50:00 454 KM.
15 COIMBATORE (CBE) 01:20:00 01:25:00 508 KM.
16 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 02:08:00 02:10:00 559 KM.
17 ERODE JN. (ED) 03:15:00 03:30:00 609 KM.
18 SALEM JN. (SA) 04:25:00 04:30:00 668 KM.
19 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 06:08:00 06:10:00 789 KM.
20 KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:23:00 07:25:00 873 KM.
21 CHITTOOR (CTO) 08:06:00 08:08:00 906 KM.
22 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 09:33:00 09:35:00 978 KM.
23 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 09:50:00 10:00:00 988 KM.
24 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 11:38:00 11:40:00 1071 KM.
25 NELLORE (NLR) 12:05:00 12:06:00 1109 KM.
26 ONGOLE (OGL) 13:44:00 13:45:00 1225 KM.
27 TENALI JN. (TEL) 15:05:00 15:06:00 1332 KM.
28 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 16:10:00 16:25:00 1363 KM.
29 KHAMMAM (KMT) 17:36:00 17:38:00 1465 KM.
30 WARANGAL (WL) 19:40:00 19:45:00 1572 KM.
31 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 21:04:00 21:06:00 1674 KM.
32 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 23:30:00 23:40:00 1815 KM.
33 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 23:55:00 23:57:00 1829 KM.
34 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 01:35:00 01:36:00 1951 KM.
35 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 02:45:00 02:55:00 2028 KM.
36 ITARSI (ET) 07:20:00 07:30:00 2325 KM.
37 BHOPAL (BPL) 09:15:00 09:20:00 2416 KM.
38 JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:00:00 14:12:00 2706 KM.
39 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 15:30:00 15:35:00 2803 KM.
40 DHAULPUR (DHO) 16:40:00 16:42:00 2858 KM.
41 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 17:25:00 17:30:00 2910 KM.
42 FARIDABAD (FDB) 19:59:00 20:01:00 3074 KM.
43 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 20:40:00 21:10:00 3092 KM.
44 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 21:40:00 00:10:00 3099 KM.
45 SHAKUR BASTI (SSB) 00:42:00 00:44:00 3110 KM.
46 BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 01:00:00 01:02:00 3130 KM.
47 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 01:37:00 01:40:00 3170 KM.
48 JIND JN (JIND) 02:35:00 02:40:00 3227 KM.
49 NARWANA JN. (NRW) 03:06:00 03:08:00 3261 KM.
50 TOHANA (TUN) 03:27:00 03:29:00 3287 KM.
51 JAKHAL JN. (JHL) 04:00:00 04:05:00 3299 KM.
52 LEHRA GAGA (LHA) 04:22:00 04:24:00 3315 KM.
53 SUNAM (SFMU) 04:42:00 04:44:00 3337 KM.
54 SANGRUR (SAG) 04:56:00 04:58:00 3349 KM.
55 DHURI JN. (DUI) 05:30:00 05:35:00 3365 KM.
56 MALERKOTLA (MET) 05:48:00 05:50:00 3382 KM.
57 AHMED GARH (AHH) 06:08:00 06:10:00 3401 KM.
58 KILA RAIPUR (QRP) 06:28:00 06:30:00 3409 KM.
59 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 07:00:00 07:10:00 3427 KM.
60 PHILLAUR JN. (PHR) 07:23:00 07:25:00 3440 KM.
61 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 07:46:00 07:48:00 3463 KM.
62 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 08:10:00 08:15:00 3479 KM.
63 TANDA-URMAR (TDO) 08:50:00 08:52:00 3522 KM.
64 DASUA (DZA) 09:06:00 09:08:00 3537 KM.
65 MUKERIAN (MEX) 09:24:00 09:26:00 3553 KM.
66 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 10:15:00 10:20:00 3592 KM.
67 KATHUA (KTHU) 10:58:00 11:00:00 3615 KM.
68 SAMBA (SMBX) 11:36:00 11:38:00 3659 KM.
69 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 13:00:00 13:10:00 3691 KM.
70 UDHAMPUR (UHP) 14:10:00 14:15:00 3744 KM.
71 SHRI MATA VA (SVDK) 15:20:00 15:20:00 3769 KM.

Check the running status of train 16317

If you would like to check live running status of 16317/HIMSAGAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16317 (HIMSAGAR EXP) pass following stations

KANNIYAKUMAR , NAGERCOIL JN , KULITTURAI , TRIVANDRUM C , QUILON , KAYANKULAM J , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , KOTTAYAM , ERNAKULAM TO , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , OTTAPPALAM , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , CHITTOOR , TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , ONGOLE , TENALI JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , KHAMMAM , WARANGAL , RAMGUNDAM , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , SEWAGRAM , NAGPUR JN.(C , ITARSI , BHOPAL , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR JN , DHAULPUR , AGRA CANTT , FARIDABAD , HAZRAT NIZAM , NEW DELHI , SHAKUR BASTI , BAHADURGARH , ROHTAK JN. , JIND JN , NARWANA JN. , TOHANA , JAKHAL JN. , LEHRA GAGA , SUNAM , SANGRUR , DHURI JN. , MALERKOTLA , AHMED GARH , KILA RAIPUR , LUDHIANA JN. , PHILLAUR JN. , PHAGWARA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , TANDA-URMAR , DASUA , MUKERIAN , PATHANKOT CA , KATHUA , SAMBA , JAMMU TAWI , UDHAMPUR and SHRI MATA VA