16318 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HIMSAGAR EXP

Running Status of 16318 (HIMSAGAR EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from SHMATA VD KATRA to KANYAKUMARI and the train number is 16318. This train is named as HIMSAGAR EXP and it departs from SHMATA VD KATRA sharply at 21:55 and arrives KANYAKUMARI at 00:00. Train passes through 84 stations including UDHAMPUR, SAMBA, PATHANKOT CANTT.

HIMSAGAR EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD
COACH

Spot your train running status 16318 - HIMSAGAR EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
SHMATA VD KATRA (SVDK) 00:00 21:55 00:00 21:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 22:23 22:25 22:23 22:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 23:35 23:45 23:35 23:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAMBA (SMBX) 00:15 00:17 00:15 00:17 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KATHUA (KTHU) 00:58 01:00 00:58 01:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 01:33 01:38 01:33 01:38 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MUKERIAN (MEX) 02:11 02:13 02:11 02:13 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DASUYA (DZA) 02:29 02:31 02:29 02:31 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TANDA URMAR (TDO) 02:47 02:49 02:47 02:49 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 03:45 03:50 03:45 03:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 04:03 04:05 04:03 04:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 04:24 04:26 04:24 04:26 ON TIME ON TIME 2
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 05:00 05:10 05:00 05:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KILA RAIPUR (QRP) 05:41 05:42 05:41 05:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AHMADGARH (AHH) 05:52 05:53 05:52 05:53 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MALERKOTLA (MET) 06:12 06:13 06:12 06:13 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DHURI JN (DUI) 06:39 06:41 06:39 06:41 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SANGRUR (SAG) 07:15 07:17 07:15 07:17 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SUNAM UDHAM S W (SFMU) 07:40 07:42 07:40 07:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
LEHRA GAGA (LHA) 08:00 08:02 08:00 08:02 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 08:55 09:00 08:55 09:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TOHANA (TUN) 09:11 09:13 09:11 09:13 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NARWANA JN (NRW) 09:34 09:36 09:34 09:36 ON TIME ON TIME 2
UCHANA (UCA) 09:50 09:52 09:50 09:52 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BARSOLA (BZO) 10:02 10:04 10:02 10:04 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JIND JN (JIND) 10:20 10:25 10:20 10:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JULANA (JNA) 10:54 10:56 10:54 10:56 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 11:36 11:38 11:36 11:38 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 12:06 12:08 12:06 12:08 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 12:38 12:40 12:38 12:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:30 14:15 13:30 14:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 14:28 14:30 14:28 14:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
FARIDABAD (FDB) 14:56 14:58 14:56 14:58 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:12 18:17 18:12 18:17 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DHAULPUR (DHO) 19:13 19:15 19:13 19:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GWALIOR (GWL) 20:12 20:15 20:12 20:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:35 21:45 21:35 21:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 01:45 01:55 01:45 01:55 ON TIME ON TIME 3
ITARSI JN (ET) 03:30 03:35 03:30 03:35 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NAGPUR (NGP) 08:30 08:40 08:30 08:40 ON TIME ON TIME 3
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 09:39 09:41 09:39 09:41 ON TIME ON TIME 3
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 11:18 11:20 11:18 11:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 11:50 12:00 11:50 12:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 13:51 13:52 13:51 13:52 ON TIME ON TIME 3
WARANGAL (WL) 15:33 15:38 15:33 15:38 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KHAMMAM (KMT) 17:07 17:08 17:07 17:08 ON TIME ON TIME 3
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 19:05 19:10 19:05 19:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
TENALI JN (TEL) 19:39 19:40 19:39 19:40 ON TIME ON TIME 3
ONGOLE (OGL) 20:59 21:00 20:59 21:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NELLORE (NLR) 22:09 22:10 22:09 22:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
GUDUR JN (GDR) 23:18 23:20 23:18 23:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 00:55 01:00 00:55 01:00 ON TIME ON TIME 4
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 01:18 01:20 01:18 01:20 ON TIME ON TIME 4
CHITTOOR (CTO) 02:33 02:35 02:33 02:35 ON TIME ON TIME 4
KATPADI JN (KPD) 03:33 03:35 03:33 03:35 ON TIME ON TIME 4
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 05:03 05:05 05:03 05:05 ON TIME ON TIME 4
SALEM JN (SA) 06:27 06:30 06:27 06:30 ON TIME ON TIME 4
ERODE JN (ED) 08:05 09:05 08:05 09:05 ON TIME ON TIME 4
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 08:58 09:00 08:58 09:00 ON TIME ON TIME 4
KARUR (KRR) 09:47 09:50 09:47 09:50 ON TIME ON TIME 4
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 09:50 09:55 09:50 09:55 ON TIME ON TIME 4
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 11:55 12:00 11:55 12:00 ON TIME ON TIME 4
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 11:07 11:10 11:07 11:10 ON TIME ON TIME 4
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 11:33 11:35 11:33 11:35 ON TIME ON TIME 4
THRISUR (TCR) 12:32 12:35 12:32 12:35 ON TIME ON TIME 4
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 13:54 13:55 13:54 13:55 ON TIME ON TIME 4
ALUVA (AWY) 13:45 13:47 13:45 13:47 ON TIME ON TIME 4
MADURAI JN (MDU) 14:45 14:50 14:45 14:50 ON TIME ON TIME 4
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 14:15 14:20 14:15 14:20 ON TIME ON TIME 4
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 15:33 15:35 15:33 15:35 ON TIME ON TIME 4
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 15:37 15:40 15:37 15:40 ON TIME ON TIME 4
SATUR (SRT) 15:54 15:55 15:54 15:55 ON TIME ON TIME 4
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 16:09 16:10 16:09 16:10 ON TIME ON TIME 4
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 16:14 16:15 16:14 16:15 ON TIME ON TIME 4
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 16:18 16:20 16:18 16:20 ON TIME ON TIME 4
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 16:43 16:45 16:43 16:45 ON TIME ON TIME 4
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 16:49 16:50 16:49 16:50 ON TIME ON TIME 4
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 18:30 00:00 18:30 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 4
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 17:35 17:40 17:35 17:40 ON TIME ON TIME 4
TRIVANDRUM PETT (TVP) 18:44 18:45 18:44 18:45 ON TIME ON TIME 4
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 19:15 19:20 19:15 19:20 ON TIME ON TIME 4
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 20:26 20:27 20:26 20:27 ON TIME ON TIME 4
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 21:30 21:35 21:30 21:35 ON TIME ON TIME 4
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) 22:25 00:00 22:25 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 4

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 03:59 PM

Check the running status of train 16318

If you would like to check live running status of 16318/HIMSAGAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16318 (HIMSAGAR EXP) pass following stations

SHMATA VD KATRA , UDHAMPUR , JAMMU TAWI , SAMBA , KATHUA , PATHANKOT CANTT , MUKERIAN , DASUYA , TANDA URMAR , JALANDHAR CANT , PHAGWARA JN , PHILLAUR JN , LUDHIANA JN , KILA RAIPUR , AHMADGARH , MALERKOTLA , DHURI JN , SANGRUR , SUNAM UDHAM S W , LEHRA GAGA , JAKHAL JN , TOHANA , NARWANA JN , UCHANA , BARSOLA , JIND JN , JULANA , ROHTAK JN , BAHADURGARH , SHAKURBASTI , NEW DELHI , H NIZAMUDDIN , FARIDABAD , AGRA CANTT , DHAULPUR , GWALIOR , JHANSI JN , BHOPAL JN , ITARSI JN , NAGPUR , SEVAGRAM , CHANDRAPUR , BALHARSHAH , RAMAGUNDAM , WARANGAL , KHAMMAM , VIJAYAWADA JN , TENALI JN , ONGOLE , NELLORE , GUDUR JN , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , CHITTOOR , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN , ERODE JN , TIRUPPUR , KARUR , COIMBATORE JN , TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , PALAKKAD JN , OTTAPPALAM , THRISUR , KODAIKANAL ROAD , ALUVA , MADURAI JN , ERNAKULAM TOWN , VIRUDUNAGAR JN , KOTTAYAM , SATUR , TIRUVALLA , KOVILPATTI , CHENGANNUR , KAYANKULAM JN , VANCHIMANIYACHI , TIRUNELVELI , KOLLAM JN , TRIVANDRUM PETT , TRIVANDRUM CNTL , KULITTHURAI , NAGERCOIL JN and KANYAKUMARI