16331 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16331 (TRIVANDRAM EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from CST-MUMBAI to TRIVANDRUM C and the train number is 16331. This train is named as TRIVANDRAM EXP and it departs from CST-MUMBAI sharply at 12:10:00 and arrives TRIVANDRUM C at 03:20:00. Train passes through 43 stations including DADAR, KALYAN JN, LONAVLA.

Train 16331 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 16331 (TRIVANDRAM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 12:10:00 12:10:00 0 KM.
2 DADAR (DR) 12:17:00 12:20:00 8 KM.
3 THANE (TNA) 12:42:00 12:45:00 33 KM.
4 KALYAN JN (KYN) 13:05:00 13:08:00 53 KM.
5 KARJAT (KJT) 13:48:00 13:50:00 99 KM.
6 LONAVLA (LNL) 14:38:00 14:40:00 127 KM.
7 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 15:45:00 15:50:00 191 KM.
8 DAUND JN. (DD) 17:00:00 17:05:00 269 KM.
9 KURDUVADI JN (KWV) 18:58:00 19:00:00 378 KM.
10 SOLAPUR (SUR) 20:15:00 20:25:00 456 KM.
11 GULBARGA (GR) 22:27:00 22:30:00 569 KM.
12 SHAHABAD (SDB) 23:00:00 23:02:00 596 KM.
13 WADI JN. (WADI) 23:15:00 23:20:00 606 KM.
14 YADGIR (YG) 23:53:00 23:55:00 645 KM.
15 RAICHUR (RC) 00:57:00 01:00:00 714 KM.
16 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 01:29:00 01:30:00 742 KM.
17 ADONI (AD) 02:18:00 02:20:00 783 KM.
18 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 03:25:00 03:30:00 834 KM.
19 GOOTY JN. (GY) 03:58:00 04:00:00 863 KM.
20 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 05:28:00 05:30:00 920 KM.
21 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 06:45:00 06:50:00 953 KM.
22 HINDUPUR (HUP) 08:18:00 08:20:00 1032 KM.
23 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 10:28:00 10:30:00 1131 KM.
24 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 11:50:00 12:05:00 1187 KM.
25 TIRUPATTUR (TPT) 13:59:00 14:00:00 1271 KM.
26 SALEM JN. (SA) 15:35:00 15:40:00 1382 KM.
27 ERODE JN. (ED) 16:50:00 17:00:00 1442 KM.
28 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 17:43:00 17:45:00 1492 KM.
29 COIMBATORE (CBE) 18:47:00 18:50:00 1542 KM.
30 PODANUR JN. (PTJ) 19:04:00 19:05:00 1548 KM.
31 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 20:05:00 20:10:00 1597 KM.
32 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 20:33:00 20:35:00 1628 KM.
33 TRICHUR (TCR) 21:35:00 21:37:00 1673 KM.
34 ALWAYE (AWY) 22:20:00 22:22:00 1728 KM.
35 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 22:55:00 23:00:00 1747 KM.
36 SHERTALAI (SRTL) 23:40:00 23:41:00 1780 KM.
37 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 00:07:00 00:10:00 1803 KM.
38 AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 00:20:00 00:21:00 1816 KM.
39 HARIPAD (HAD) 00:34:00 00:35:00 1834 KM.
40 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 01:00:00 01:02:00 1847 KM.
41 QUILON (QLN) 01:45:00 01:50:00 1888 KM.
42 VARKALA (VAK) 02:12:00 02:13:00 1912 KM.
43 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 03:20:00 03:20:00 1953 KM.

Check the running status of train 16331

If you would like to check live running status of 16331/TRIVANDRAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16331 (TRIVANDRAM EXP) pass following stations

CST-MUMBAI , DADAR , THANE , KALYAN JN , KARJAT , LONAVLA , PUNE JN. , DAUND JN. , KURDUVADI JN , SOLAPUR , GULBARGA , SHAHABAD , WADI JN. , YADGIR , RAICHUR , MANTHRALAYAM , ADONI , GUNTAKAL JN. , GOOTY JN. , ANANTAPUR , DHARMAVARAM , HINDUPUR , KRISHNA RAJA , BANGARPET JN , TIRUPATTUR , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE , PODANUR JN. , PALAKKAD JN , OTTAPPALAM , TRICHUR , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM. J , SHERTALAI , ALLEPPEY , AMBALAPUZHA , HARIPAD , KAYANKULAM J , QUILON , VARKALA and TRIVANDRUM C