16332 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MUMBAI EXPRESS

Running Status of 16332 (MUMBAI EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM C to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 16332. This train is named as MUMBAI EXPRESS and it departs from TRIVANDRUM C sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 20:50:00. Train passes through 42 stations including VARKALA, KAYANKULAM J, AMBALAPUZHA.

Train 16332 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 16332 (MUMBAI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 00:00:00 04:25:00 0 KM.
2 VARKALA (VAK) 04:59:00 05:00:00 41 KM.
3 QUILON (QLN) 05:25:00 05:30:00 64 KM.
4 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 06:08:00 06:10:00 105 KM.
5 HARIPAD (HAD) 06:25:00 06:26:00 118 KM.
6 AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 06:44:00 06:45:00 136 KM.
7 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 06:57:00 07:00:00 148 KM.
8 SHERTALAI (SRTL) 07:18:00 07:19:00 172 KM.
9 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 08:20:00 08:25:00 205 KM.
10 ALWAYE (AWY) 08:50:00 08:52:00 224 KM.
11 TRICHUR (TCR) 09:50:00 09:53:00 279 KM.
12 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 11:39:00 11:40:00 324 KM.
13 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 12:05:00 12:10:00 356 KM.
14 PODANUR JN. (PTJ) 13:19:00 13:20:00 404 KM.
15 COIMBATORE (CBE) 13:32:00 13:35:00 410 KM.
16 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 14:18:00 14:20:00 460 KM.
17 ERODE JN. (ED) 15:10:00 15:20:00 510 KM.
18 SALEM JN. (SA) 16:07:00 16:10:00 570 KM.
19 TIRUPATTUR (TPT) 17:38:00 17:40:00 682 KM.
20 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 19:40:00 19:50:00 766 KM.
21 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 21:20:00 21:30:00 822 KM.
22 HINDUPUR (HUP) 23:28:00 23:30:00 921 KM.
23 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 01:20:00 01:25:00 1000 KM.
24 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 02:14:00 02:15:00 1034 KM.
25 GOOTY JN. (GY) 03:44:00 03:45:00 1090 KM.
26 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 04:15:00 04:20:00 1119 KM.
27 ADONI (AD) 04:58:00 05:00:00 1171 KM.
28 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 05:38:00 05:40:00 1212 KM.
29 RAICHUR (RC) 06:08:00 06:10:00 1240 KM.
30 YADGIR (YG) 07:13:00 07:15:00 1308 KM.
31 WADI JN. (WADI) 09:00:00 09:05:00 1347 KM.
32 SHAHABAD (SDB) 09:18:00 09:19:00 1358 KM.
33 GULBARGA (GR) 09:40:00 09:43:00 1384 KM.
34 SOLAPUR (SUR) 11:40:00 11:50:00 1497 KM.
35 KURDUVADI JN (KWV) 12:48:00 12:50:00 1576 KM.
36 DAUND JN. (DD) 15:15:00 15:20:00 1685 KM.
37 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 16:35:00 16:45:00 1762 KM.
38 LONAVLA (LNL) 17:58:00 18:00:00 1826 KM.
39 KALYAN JN (KYN) 19:27:00 19:30:00 1901 KM.
40 THANE (TNA) 19:47:00 19:50:00 1921 KM.
41 DADAR (DR) 20:17:00 20:20:00 1945 KM.
42 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 20:50:00 00:00:00 1954 KM.

Check the running status of train 16332

If you would like to check live running status of 16332/MUMBAI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16332 (MUMBAI EXPRESS) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM C , VARKALA , QUILON , KAYANKULAM J , HARIPAD , AMBALAPUZHA , ALLEPPEY , SHERTALAI , ERNAKULAM. J , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , OTTAPPALAM , PALAKKAD JN , PODANUR JN. , COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , TIRUPATTUR , BANGARPET JN , KRISHNA RAJA , HINDUPUR , DHARMAVARAM , ANANTAPUR , GOOTY JN. , GUNTAKAL JN. , ADONI , MANTHRALAYAM , RAICHUR , YADGIR , WADI JN. , SHAHABAD , GULBARGA , SOLAPUR , KURDUVADI JN , DAUND JN. , PUNE JN. , LONAVLA , KALYAN JN , THANE , DADAR and CST-MUMBAI