16333 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VRL TVC EXPRESS

Running Status of 16333 (VRL TVC EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from VERAVAL to TRIVANDRUM C and the train number is 16333. This train is named as VRL TVC EXPRESS and it departs from VERAVAL sharply at 04:25:00 and arrives TRIVANDRUM C at 02:50:00. Train passes through 59 stations including KESHOD, NAVAGADH, BHAKTINAGAR.

Train 16333 (VRL TVC EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VERAVAL (VRL) 04:25:00 04:25:00 0 KM.
2 KESHOD (KSD) 05:32:00 05:33:00 46 KM.
3 JUNAGADH JN (JND) 06:05:00 06:07:00 81 KM.
4 NAVAGADH (NUD) 06:46:00 06:47:00 113 KM.
5 GONDAL (GDL) 07:16:00 07:17:00 143 KM.
6 BHAKTINAGAR (BKNG) 08:01:00 08:03:00 178 KM.
7 RAJKOT (RJT) 08:25:00 08:35:00 184 KM.
8 WANKANER (WKR) 09:12:00 09:14:00 226 KM.
9 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 10:11:00 10:13:00 300 KM.
10 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 11:33:00 11:35:00 365 KM.
11 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 12:50:00 13:00:00 430 KM.
12 ANAND JN. (ANND) 14:05:00 14:07:00 494 KM.
13 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 14:55:00 15:05:00 530 KM.
14 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 16:00:00 16:01:00 609 KM.
15 SURAT (ST) 16:50:00 17:00:00 659 KM.
16 NAVSARI (NVS) 17:21:00 17:23:00 688 KM.
17 VALSAD (BL) 17:55:00 17:57:00 728 KM.
18 VAPI (VAPI) 18:18:00 18:20:00 752 KM.
19 BOISAR (BOR) 19:18:00 19:20:00 823 KM.
20 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 20:30:00 20:40:00 874 KM.
21 BHIWANDI ROA (BIRD) 21:06:00 21:08:00 901 KM.
22 PANVEL (PNVL) 22:00:00 22:05:00 940 KM.
23 KHED (KHED) 01:08:00 01:10:00 1115 KM.
24 RATNAGIRI (RN) 02:50:00 02:55:00 1221 KM.
25 KUDAL (KUDL) 04:50:00 04:52:00 1360 KM.
26 KARMALI (KRMI) 06:08:00 06:10:00 1431 KM.
27 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 07:25:00 07:35:00 1459 KM.
28 KAWR (KAWR) 08:40:00 08:42:00 1518 KM.
29 ANKOLA (ANKL) 09:18:00 09:20:00 1546 KM.
30 BYNDOOR (BYNR) 10:56:00 10:58:00 1643 KM.
31 KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 11:24:00 11:26:00 1679 KM.
32 UDUPI (UD) 11:54:00 11:56:00 1711 KM.
33 PADUBIDRI (PDD) 12:12:00 12:14:00 1728 KM.
34 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 13:40:00 13:50:00 1773 KM.
35 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 14:28:00 14:30:00 1821 KM.
36 KANHANGAD (KZE) 14:48:00 14:50:00 1843 KM.
37 PAYYANUR (PAY) 15:18:00 15:20:00 1873 KM.
38 KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 15:34:00 15:35:00 1892 KM.
39 KANNUR (CAN) 15:55:00 16:00:00 1906 KM.
40 THALASSERY (TLY) 16:18:00 16:20:00 1927 KM.
41 VADAKARA (BDJ) 16:38:00 16:40:00 1949 KM.
42 QUILANDI (QLD) 16:59:00 17:00:00 1971 KM.
43 CALICUT (CLT) 17:30:00 17:35:00 1995 KM.
44 FEROK (FK) 17:54:00 17:55:00 2005 KM.
45 PARPANANGADI (PGI) 18:13:00 18:15:00 2020 KM.
46 TIRUR (TIR) 18:28:00 18:30:00 2036 KM.
47 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 18:48:00 18:50:00 2051 KM.
48 PATTAMBI (PTB) 19:08:00 19:10:00 2070 KM.
49 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 19:40:00 19:50:00 2081 KM.
50 TRICHUR (TCR) 20:48:00 20:51:00 2115 KM.
51 ALWAYE (AWY) 21:30:00 21:32:00 2170 KM.
52 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 22:05:00 22:10:00 2187 KM.
53 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 23:10:00 23:13:00 2246 KM.
54 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 23:42:00 23:43:00 2272 KM.
55 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 23:53:00 23:55:00 2281 KM.
56 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 00:05:00 00:06:00 2293 KM.
57 QUILON (QLN) 01:25:00 01:30:00 2342 KM.
58 TRIVANDRAM P (TVP) 02:28:00 02:29:00 2405 KM.
59 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 02:50:00 02:50:00 2407 KM.

Check the running status of train 16333

If you would like to check live running status of 16333/VRL TVC EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16333 (VRL TVC EXPRESS) pass following stations

VERAVAL , KESHOD , JUNAGADH JN , NAVAGADH , GONDAL , BHAKTINAGAR , RAJKOT , WANKANER , SURENDRANAGA , VIRAMGAM JN , AHMEDABAD , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANKLESHWAR J , SURAT , NAVSARI , VALSAD , VAPI , BOISAR , VASAI ROAD , BHIWANDI ROA , PANVEL , KHED , RATNAGIRI , KUDAL , KARMALI , MADGOAN JN. , KAWR , ANKOLA , BYNDOOR , KUNDAPURA , UDUPI , PADUBIDRI , MANGALORE JN , KASARAGOD , KANHANGAD , PAYYANUR , KANNAPURAM , KANNUR , THALASSERY , VADAKARA , QUILANDI , CALICUT , FEROK , PARPANANGADI , TIRUR , KUTTIPPURAM , PATTAMBI , SHORANUR JN. , TRICHUR , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM TO , KOTTAYAM , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , MAVELIKARA , QUILON , TRIVANDRAM P and TRIVANDRUM C