16334 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VERAVAL EXPRESS

Running Status of 16334 (VERAVAL EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM C to VERAVAL and the train number is 16334. This train is named as VERAVAL EXPRESS and it departs from TRIVANDRUM C sharply at 15:45:00 and arrives VERAVAL at 16:45:00. Train passes through 59 stations including QUILON, CHENGANNUR, KOTTAYAM.

Train 16334 (VERAVAL EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 15:45:00 15:45:00 0 KM.
2 QUILON (QLN) 16:40:00 16:45:00 64 KM.
3 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 17:30:00 17:31:00 113 KM.
4 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 17:41:00 17:43:00 125 KM.
5 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 17:53:00 17:54:00 134 KM.
6 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 18:30:00 18:33:00 160 KM.
7 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 20:20:00 20:25:00 219 KM.
8 ALWAYE (AWY) 20:45:00 20:47:00 236 KM.
9 TRICHUR (TCR) 21:45:00 21:48:00 291 KM.
10 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 22:40:00 22:50:00 324 KM.
11 PATTAMBI (PTB) 23:04:00 23:05:00 335 KM.
12 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 23:23:00 23:25:00 354 KM.
13 TIRUR (TIR) 23:43:00 23:45:00 369 KM.
14 PARPANANGADI (PGI) 00:03:00 00:05:00 385 KM.
15 FEROK (FK) 00:19:00 00:20:00 400 KM.
16 CALICUT (CLT) 00:35:00 00:40:00 410 KM.
17 QUILANDI (QLD) 00:58:00 01:00:00 434 KM.
18 VADAKARA (BDJ) 01:23:00 01:25:00 456 KM.
19 THALASSERY (TLY) 01:48:00 01:50:00 478 KM.
20 KANNUR (CAN) 02:15:00 02:20:00 499 KM.
21 KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 02:34:00 02:35:00 513 KM.
22 PAYYANUR (PAY) 02:53:00 02:55:00 533 KM.
23 KANHANGAD (KZE) 03:23:00 03:25:00 562 KM.
24 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 03:43:00 03:45:00 585 KM.
25 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 04:25:00 04:35:00 632 KM.
26 PADUBIDRI (PDD) 06:00:00 06:02:00 680 KM.
27 UDUPI (UD) 06:20:00 06:22:00 697 KM.
28 KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 06:48:00 06:50:00 729 KM.
29 BYNDOOR (BYNR) 07:16:00 07:18:00 764 KM.
30 ANKOLA (ANKL) 08:48:00 08:50:00 862 KM.
31 KAWR (KAWR) 09:28:00 09:30:00 890 KM.
32 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 11:20:00 11:30:00 947 KM.
33 KARMALI (KRMI) 12:00:00 12:02:00 978 KM.
34 KUDAL (KUDL) 13:08:00 13:10:00 1049 KM.
35 RATNAGIRI (RN) 16:10:00 16:15:00 1188 KM.
36 KHED (KHED) 17:46:00 17:48:00 1296 KM.
37 PANVEL (PNVL) 21:20:00 21:25:00 1471 KM.
38 BHIWANDI ROA (BIRD) 22:23:00 22:25:00 1509 KM.
39 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 23:10:00 23:20:00 1537 KM.
40 BOISAR (BOR) 00:04:00 00:06:00 1588 KM.
41 VAPI (VAPI) 01:00:00 01:02:00 1659 KM.
42 VALSAD (BL) 01:28:00 01:30:00 1683 KM.
43 NAVSARI (NVS) 02:19:00 02:21:00 1722 KM.
44 SURAT (ST) 03:10:00 03:22:00 1752 KM.
45 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 03:56:00 03:58:00 1801 KM.
46 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 05:04:00 05:14:00 1881 KM.
47 ANAND JN. (ANND) 05:45:00 05:47:00 1916 KM.
48 MANINAGAR (MAN) 06:49:00 06:50:00 1977 KM.
49 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 07:15:00 07:25:00 1980 KM.
50 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 08:31:00 08:33:00 2046 KM.
51 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 09:42:00 09:43:00 2110 KM.
52 WANKANER (WKR) 10:37:00 10:38:00 2185 KM.
53 RAJKOT (RJT) 11:52:00 12:02:00 2226 KM.
54 BHAKTINAGAR (BKNG) 12:54:00 12:55:00 2232 KM.
55 GONDAL (GDL) 13:25:00 13:26:00 2268 KM.
56 NAVAGADH (NUD) 13:51:00 13:52:00 2298 KM.
57 JUNAGADH JN (JND) 14:49:00 14:59:00 2329 KM.
58 KESHOD (KSD) 15:32:00 15:33:00 2365 KM.
59 VERAVAL (VRL) 16:45:00 16:45:00 2411 KM.

Check the running status of train 16334

If you would like to check live running status of 16334/VERAVAL EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16334 (VERAVAL EXPRESS) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM C , QUILON , MAVELIKARA , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , KOTTAYAM , ERNAKULAM TO , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , SHORANUR JN. , PATTAMBI , KUTTIPPURAM , TIRUR , PARPANANGADI , FEROK , CALICUT , QUILANDI , VADAKARA , THALASSERY , KANNUR , KANNAPURAM , PAYYANUR , KANHANGAD , KASARAGOD , MANGALORE JN , PADUBIDRI , UDUPI , KUNDAPURA , BYNDOOR , ANKOLA , KAWR , MADGOAN JN. , KARMALI , KUDAL , RATNAGIRI , KHED , PANVEL , BHIWANDI ROA , VASAI ROAD , BOISAR , VAPI , VALSAD , NAVSARI , SURAT , ANKLESHWAR J , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , MANINAGAR , AHMEDABAD , VIRAMGAM JN , SURENDRANAGA , WANKANER , RAJKOT , BHAKTINAGAR , GONDAL , NAVAGADH , JUNAGADH JN , KESHOD and VERAVAL