16334 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VERAVAL EXPRESS

Running Status of 16334 (VERAVAL EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL to VERAVAL and the train number is 16334. This train is named as VERAVAL EXPRESS and it departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL sharply at 15:45 and arrives VERAVAL at 00:18. Train passes through 59 stations including KOLLAM JN, CHENGANNUR, KOTTAYAM.

Spot your train running status 16334 - VERAVAL EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at KURUPPAN TARA (KRPP) Station. From Here Departure at 19:24

Train is running Late (18M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 00:00 15:45 00:00 15:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 16:40 16:43 16:58 17:01 18M 18M 1
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 17:24 17:25 17:42 17:43 18M 18M 1
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 17:34 17:36 17:52 17:54 18M 18M 1
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 17:45 17:46 18:03 18:04 18M 18M 1
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 18:32 18:35 18:50 18:53 18M 18M 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 20:20 20:25 20:38 20:43 18M 18M 1
ALUVA (AWY) 20:43 20:45 21:01 21:03 18M 18M 1
THRISUR (TCR) 21:45 21:50 22:03 22:08 18M 18M 1
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 22:40 22:50 22:58 23:08 18M 18M 1
PATTAMBI (PTB) 23:04 23:05 23:19 23:20 15M 15M 1
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 23:18 23:20 23:34 23:36 16M 16M 1
TIRUR (TIR) 23:38 23:40 23:52 23:54 14M 14M 1
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 23:54 23:55 00:06 00:07 12M 12M 1
FEROK (FK) 00:14 00:15 00:27 00:28 13M 13M 2
KOZHIKKODE (CLT) 00:32 00:35 00:45 00:48 13M 13M 2
QUILANDI (QLD) 00:54 00:55 01:10 01:11 16M 16M 2
VADAKARA (BDJ) 01:09 01:10 01:30 01:31 21M 21M 2
THALASSERY (TLY) 01:29 01:30 01:50 01:51 21M 21M 2
KANNUR (CAN) 01:57 02:00 02:20 02:23 23M 23M 2
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 02:14 02:15 02:36 02:37 22M 22M 2
PAYYANUR (PAY) 02:34 02:35 02:50 02:51 16M 16M 2
KANHANGAD (KZE) 02:59 03:00 03:22 03:23 23M 23M 2
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 03:24 03:25 03:39 03:40 15M 15M 2
MANGALURU JN (MAJN) 04:25 04:35 04:43 04:53 18M 18M 2
PADUBIDRI (PDD) 05:50 05:52 06:01 06:03 11M 11M 2
UDUPI (UD) 06:08 06:10 06:21 06:23 13M 13M 2
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 06:34 06:36 06:50 06:52 16M 16M 2
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 07:03 07:05 07:40 07:42 37M 37M 2
ANKOLA (ANKL) 08:30 08:32 09:03 09:05 33M 33M 2
KARWAR (KAWR) 09:00 09:02 09:30 09:32 30M 30M 2
MADGAON (MAO) 10:05 10:15 10:47 10:57 42M 42M 2
KARMALI (KRMI) 10:50 10:52 12:14 12:16 84M 84M 2
KUDAL (KUDL) 11:54 11:56 13:53 13:55 119M 119M 2
RATNAGIRI (RN) 14:45 14:50 16:04 16:09 79M 79M 2
KHED (KHED) 17:10 17:12 18:37 18:39 87M 87M 2
PANVEL (PNVL) 21:20 21:25 21:38 21:43 18M 18M 2
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 22:28 22:30 22:46 22:48 18M 18M 2
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 23:14 23:15 23:32 23:33 18M 18M 2
BOISAR (BOR) 00:04 00:06 00:22 00:24 18M 18M 3
VAPI (VAPI) 01:00 01:02 01:07 01:09 7M 7M 3
VALSAD (BL) 01:28 01:30 01:46 01:48 18M 18M 3
NAVSARI (NVS) 02:19 02:21 02:24 02:26 5M 5M 3
SURAT (ST) 03:10 03:22 03:28 03:40 18M 18M 3
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 04:00 04:04 04:18 04:22 18M 18M 3
VADODARA JN (BRC) 05:09 05:19 05:27 05:37 18M 18M 3
ANAND JN (ANND) 05:50 05:52 05:56 05:58 6M 6M 3
MANINAGAR (MAN) 06:50 06:52 06:56 06:58 6M 6M 3
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:15 07:25 07:33 07:43 18M 18M 3
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 08:31 08:33 08:33 08:35 2M 2M 3
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 09:41 09:43 09:59 10:01 18M 18M 3
WANKANER JN (WKR) 10:36 10:40 10:46 10:50 10M 10M 3
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 12:00 12:02 12:18 12:20 18M 18M 3
BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG) 12:54 12:55 13:12 13:13 18M 18M 3
GONDAL (GDL) 13:23 13:26 13:29 13:32 6M 6M 3
NAVAGADH (NUD) 13:49 13:50 13:56 13:57 7M 7M 3
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 14:55 14:57 15:13 15:15 18M 18M 3
KESHOD (KSD) 15:29 15:30 15:47 15:48 18M 18M 3
VERAVAL (VRL) 16:45 00:00 17:03 00:18 18M 18M 3

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 07:24 PM

Check the running status of train 16334

If you would like to check live running status of 16334/VERAVAL EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16334 (VERAVAL EXPRESS) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM CNTL , KOLLAM JN , MAVELIKARA , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , KOTTAYAM , ERNAKULAM TOWN , ALUVA , THRISUR , SHORANUR JN , PATTAMBI , KUTTIPPURAM , TIRUR , PARPANANGADI , FEROK , KOZHIKKODE , QUILANDI , VADAKARA , THALASSERY , KANNUR , KANNAPURAM , PAYYANUR , KANHANGAD , KASARAGOD , MANGALURU JN , PADUBIDRI , UDUPI , KUNDAPURA , MOOKAMBIKA ROAD , ANKOLA , KARWAR , MADGAON , KARMALI , KUDAL , RATNAGIRI , KHED , PANVEL , BHIWANDI ROAD , VASAI ROAD , BOISAR , VAPI , VALSAD , NAVSARI , SURAT , ANKLESHWAR JN , VADODARA JN , ANAND JN , MANINAGAR , AHMEDABAD JN , VIRAMGAM JN , SURENDRANAGAR , WANKANER JN , RAJKOT JN , BHAKTI NAGAR , GONDAL , NAVAGADH , JUNAGADH JN , KESHOD and VERAVAL