16335 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NAGERCOIL EXP

Running Status of 16335 (NAGERCOIL EXP)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from GANDHIDHAM J to NAGERCOIL JN and the train number is 16335. This train is named as NAGERCOIL EXP and it departs from GANDHIDHAM J sharply at 07:20:00 and arrives NAGERCOIL JN at 04:15:00. Train passes through 56 stations including BHACHAU, MALIYA MIYAN, VIRAMGAM JN.

Train 16335 Cocah Position

ENG
SLR
GEN
GEN
2A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SLR

Train 16335 (NAGERCOIL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GANDHIDHAM J (GIMB) 07:20:00 07:20:00 0 KM.
2 BHACHAU (BCOB) 07:48:00 07:50:00 37 KM.
3 SAMAKHIYALI (SIOB) 08:15:00 08:17:00 52 KM.
4 MALIYA MIYAN (MALB) 08:48:00 08:50:00 93 KM.
5 DHRANGADHRA (DHG) 09:49:00 09:51:00 169 KM.
6 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 11:13:00 11:15:00 235 KM.
7 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 12:40:00 13:00:00 300 KM.
8 NADIAD JN. (ND) 13:46:00 13:47:00 346 KM.
9 ANAND JN. (ANND) 14:06:00 14:07:00 364 KM.
10 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 14:55:00 15:05:00 400 KM.
11 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 15:58:00 16:01:00 479 KM.
12 SURAT (ST) 16:50:00 17:00:00 529 KM.
13 VALSAD (BL) 17:55:00 17:57:00 597 KM.
14 VAPI (VAPI) 18:18:00 18:20:00 621 KM.
15 BOISAR (BOR) 19:18:00 19:20:00 693 KM.
16 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 20:30:00 20:40:00 744 KM.
17 BHIWANDI ROA (BIRD) 21:06:00 21:08:00 771 KM.
18 PANVEL (PNVL) 22:00:00 22:05:00 809 KM.
19 CHIPLUN (CHI) 01:36:00 01:38:00 1015 KM.
20 RATNAGIRI (RN) 02:50:00 02:55:00 1090 KM.
21 SAWANTWADI R (SWV) 05:10:00 05:12:00 1251 KM.
22 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 07:25:00 07:35:00 1329 KM.
23 CANACONA (CNO) 08:06:00 08:08:00 1362 KM.
24 KAWR (KAWR) 08:40:00 08:42:00 1388 KM.
25 KUMTA (KT) 09:38:00 09:40:00 1443 KM.
26 MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 10:18:00 10:20:00 1483 KM.
27 BYNDOOR (BYNR) 10:56:00 10:58:00 1513 KM.
28 KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 11:24:00 11:26:00 1549 KM.
29 UDUPI (UD) 11:54:00 11:56:00 1581 KM.
30 SURATHKAL (SL) 12:40:00 12:42:00 1623 KM.
31 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 13:40:00 13:50:00 1643 KM.
32 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 14:28:00 14:30:00 1690 KM.
33 PAYYANUR (PAY) 15:18:00 15:20:00 1742 KM.
34 KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 15:33:00 15:35:00 1762 KM.
35 KANNUR (CAN) 15:55:00 16:00:00 1776 KM.
36 THALASSERY (TLY) 16:18:00 16:20:00 1797 KM.
37 VADAKARA (BDJ) 16:38:00 16:40:00 1819 KM.
38 QUILANDI (QLD) 16:58:00 17:00:00 1841 KM.
39 CALICUT (CLT) 17:30:00 17:35:00 1865 KM.
40 FEROK (FK) 17:53:00 17:55:00 1875 KM.
41 PARPANANGADI (PGI) 18:13:00 18:15:00 1890 KM.
42 TIRUR (TIR) 18:28:00 18:30:00 1906 KM.
43 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 18:48:00 18:50:00 1921 KM.
44 PATTAMBI (PTB) 19:08:00 19:10:00 1940 KM.
45 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 19:40:00 19:50:00 1951 KM.
46 TRICHUR (TCR) 20:48:00 20:51:00 1985 KM.
47 ALWAYE (AWY) 21:30:00 21:32:00 2040 KM.
48 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 22:05:00 22:10:00 2056 KM.
49 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 23:10:00 23:13:00 2116 KM.
50 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 23:42:00 23:43:00 2141 KM.
51 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 23:53:00 23:55:00 2151 KM.
52 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 00:18:00 00:20:00 2171 KM.
53 QUILON (QLN) 01:25:00 01:30:00 2212 KM.
54 TRIVANDRAM P (TVP) 02:28:00 02:29:00 2274 KM.
55 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 02:45:00 02:50:00 2276 KM.
56 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 04:15:00 04:15:00 2348 KM.

Check the running status of train 16335

If you would like to check live running status of 16335/NAGERCOIL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16335 (NAGERCOIL EXP) pass following stations

GANDHIDHAM J , BHACHAU , SAMAKHIYALI , MALIYA MIYAN , DHRANGADHRA , VIRAMGAM JN , AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANKLESHWAR J , SURAT , VALSAD , VAPI , BOISAR , VASAI ROAD , BHIWANDI ROA , PANVEL , CHIPLUN , RATNAGIRI , SAWANTWADI R , MADGOAN JN. , CANACONA , KAWR , KUMTA , MURDESHWAR , BYNDOOR , KUNDAPURA , UDUPI , SURATHKAL , MANGALORE JN , KASARAGOD , PAYYANUR , KANNAPURAM , KANNUR , THALASSERY , VADAKARA , QUILANDI , CALICUT , FEROK , PARPANANGADI , TIRUR , KUTTIPPURAM , PATTAMBI , SHORANUR JN. , TRICHUR , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM TO , KOTTAYAM , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , KAYANKULAM J , QUILON , TRIVANDRAM P , TRIVANDRUM C and NAGERCOIL JN