16336 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16336 (GANDHIDHAM EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from NAGERCOIL JN to GANDHIDHAM J and the train number is 16336. This train is named as GANDHIDHAM EXP and it departs from NAGERCOIL JN sharply at 14:45:00 and arrives GANDHIDHAM J at 13:00:00. Train passes through 56 stations including TRIVANDRUM C, KAYANKULAM J, TIRUVALLA.

Train 16336 (GANDHIDHAM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 14:45:00 14:45:00 0 KM.
2 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 16:05:00 16:10:00 71 KM.
3 QUILON (QLN) 17:10:00 17:15:00 135 KM.
4 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 17:50:00 17:52:00 176 KM.
5 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 18:10:00 18:12:00 196 KM.
6 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 18:22:00 18:23:00 205 KM.
7 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 19:10:00 19:13:00 231 KM.
8 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 20:30:00 20:35:00 291 KM.
9 ALWAYE (AWY) 20:55:00 20:57:00 307 KM.
10 TRICHUR (TCR) 21:55:00 21:58:00 362 KM.
11 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 22:40:00 22:50:00 395 KM.
12 PATTAMBI (PTB) 23:04:00 23:05:00 406 KM.
13 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 23:23:00 23:25:00 425 KM.
14 TIRUR (TIR) 23:43:00 23:45:00 440 KM.
15 PARPANANGADI (PGI) 00:03:00 00:05:00 456 KM.
16 FEROK (FK) 00:18:00 00:20:00 471 KM.
17 CALICUT (CLT) 00:35:00 00:40:00 481 KM.
18 QUILANDI (QLD) 00:58:00 01:00:00 505 KM.
19 VADAKARA (BDJ) 01:23:00 01:25:00 527 KM.
20 THALASSERY (TLY) 01:48:00 01:50:00 549 KM.
21 KANNUR (CAN) 02:15:00 02:20:00 570 KM.
22 KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 02:34:00 02:35:00 584 KM.
23 PAYYANUR (PAY) 02:53:00 02:55:00 604 KM.
24 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 03:43:00 03:45:00 656 KM.
25 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 04:25:00 04:35:00 703 KM.
26 SURATHKAL (SL) 05:35:00 05:37:00 726 KM.
27 UDUPI (UD) 06:20:00 06:22:00 768 KM.
28 KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 06:48:00 06:50:00 800 KM.
29 BYNDOOR (BYNR) 07:16:00 07:18:00 835 KM.
30 MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 07:48:00 07:50:00 866 KM.
31 KUMTA (KT) 08:30:00 08:32:00 906 KM.
32 KAWR (KAWR) 09:28:00 09:30:00 961 KM.
33 CANACONA (CNO) 09:58:00 10:00:00 986 KM.
34 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 11:20:00 11:30:00 1018 KM.
35 SAWANTWADI R (SWV) 12:50:00 12:52:00 1099 KM.
36 RATNAGIRI (RN) 16:10:00 16:15:00 1259 KM.
37 CHIPLUN (CHI) 17:20:00 17:22:00 1337 KM.
38 PANVEL (PNVL) 21:20:00 21:25:00 1542 KM.
39 BHIWANDI ROA (BIRD) 22:23:00 22:25:00 1580 KM.
40 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 23:10:00 23:20:00 1608 KM.
41 BOISAR (BOR) 00:04:00 00:06:00 1659 KM.
42 VAPI (VAPI) 01:00:00 01:02:00 1730 KM.
43 VALSAD (BL) 01:28:00 01:30:00 1754 KM.
44 SURAT (ST) 03:10:00 03:22:00 1823 KM.
45 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 03:56:00 03:58:00 1872 KM.
46 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 05:04:00 05:14:00 1952 KM.
47 ANAND JN. (ANND) 05:45:00 05:47:00 1987 KM.
48 NADIAD JN. (ND) 06:06:00 06:08:00 2006 KM.
49 MANINAGAR (MAN) 06:49:00 06:50:00 2048 KM.
50 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 07:15:00 07:25:00 2051 KM.
51 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 08:31:00 08:33:00 2117 KM.
52 DHRANGADHRA (DHG) 09:38:00 09:40:00 2182 KM.
53 MALIYA MIYAN (MALB) 10:39:00 10:41:00 2259 KM.
54 SAMAKHIYALI (SIOB) 11:50:00 11:52:00 2299 KM.
55 BHACHAU (BCOB) 12:05:00 12:07:00 2315 KM.
56 GANDHIDHAM J (GIMB) 13:00:00 13:00:00 2352 KM.

Check the running status of train 16336

If you would like to check live running status of 16336/GANDHIDHAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16336 (GANDHIDHAM EXP) pass following stations

NAGERCOIL JN , TRIVANDRUM C , QUILON , KAYANKULAM J , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , KOTTAYAM , ERNAKULAM TO , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , SHORANUR JN. , PATTAMBI , KUTTIPPURAM , TIRUR , PARPANANGADI , FEROK , CALICUT , QUILANDI , VADAKARA , THALASSERY , KANNUR , KANNAPURAM , PAYYANUR , KASARAGOD , MANGALORE JN , SURATHKAL , UDUPI , KUNDAPURA , BYNDOOR , MURDESHWAR , KUMTA , KAWR , CANACONA , MADGOAN JN. , SAWANTWADI R , RATNAGIRI , CHIPLUN , PANVEL , BHIWANDI ROA , VASAI ROAD , BOISAR , VAPI , VALSAD , SURAT , ANKLESHWAR J , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. , MANINAGAR , AHMEDABAD , VIRAMGAM JN , DHRANGADHRA , MALIYA MIYAN , SAMAKHIYALI , BHACHAU and GANDHIDHAM J