16337 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of OKHA ERS EXP

Running Status of 16337 (OKHA ERS EXP)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from OKHA to ERNAKULAM. J and the train number is 16337. This train is named as OKHA ERS EXP and it departs from OKHA sharply at 04:05:00 and arrives ERNAKULAM. J at 22:20:00. Train passes through 50 stations including DWARKA, JAMNAGAR, RAJKOT.

Train 16337 Cocah Position

ENG
SLR
GEN
2A
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
SLR

Train 16337 (OKHA ERS EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 OKHA (OKHA) 04:05:00 04:05:00 0 KM.
2 DWARKA (DWK) 04:31:00 04:33:00 28 KM.
3 KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 05:40:00 05:42:00 113 KM.
4 JAMNAGAR (JAM) 06:23:00 06:25:00 167 KM.
5 HAPA (HAPA) 06:40:00 06:42:00 176 KM.
6 RAJKOT (RJT) 08:25:00 08:35:00 249 KM.
7 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 10:11:00 10:13:00 365 KM.
8 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 11:33:00 11:35:00 429 KM.
9 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 12:50:00 13:00:00 495 KM.
10 ANAND JN. (ANND) 14:06:00 14:07:00 559 KM.
11 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 14:55:00 15:05:00 595 KM.
12 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 15:59:00 16:01:00 674 KM.
13 SURAT (ST) 16:50:00 17:00:00 723 KM.
14 NAVSARI (NVS) 17:21:00 17:23:00 753 KM.
15 VALSAD (BL) 17:55:00 17:57:00 792 KM.
16 BOISAR (BOR) 19:18:00 19:20:00 887 KM.
17 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 20:30:00 20:40:00 938 KM.
18 BHIWANDI ROA (BIRD) 21:06:00 21:08:00 966 KM.
19 PANVEL (PNVL) 22:00:00 22:05:00 1004 KM.
20 MANGAON (MNI) 00:14:00 00:16:00 1112 KM.
21 RATNAGIRI (RN) 02:50:00 02:55:00 1285 KM.
22 KANKAVALI (KKW) 04:24:00 04:26:00 1396 KM.
23 THIVIM (THVM) 05:40:00 05:42:00 1478 KM.
24 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 07:25:00 07:35:00 1524 KM.
25 KAWR (KAWR) 08:40:00 08:42:00 1582 KM.
26 HONNAVAR (HNA) 09:53:00 09:55:00 1651 KM.
27 BHATKAL (BTJL) 10:34:00 10:36:00 1692 KM.
28 BYNDOOR (BYNR) 10:56:00 10:58:00 1708 KM.
29 KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 11:24:00 11:26:00 1744 KM.
30 UDUPI (UD) 11:54:00 11:56:00 1776 KM.
31 SURATHKAL (SL) 12:40:00 12:42:00 1818 KM.
32 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 13:40:00 13:50:00 1838 KM.
33 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 14:28:00 14:30:00 1885 KM.
34 KANHANGAD (KZE) 14:48:00 14:50:00 1908 KM.
35 PAYYANUR (PAY) 15:18:00 15:20:00 1937 KM.
36 KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 15:34:00 15:35:00 1956 KM.
37 KANNUR (CAN) 15:55:00 16:00:00 1971 KM.
38 THALASSERY (TLY) 16:18:00 16:20:00 1991 KM.
39 VADAKARA (BDJ) 16:38:00 16:40:00 2013 KM.
40 QUILANDI (QLD) 16:59:00 17:00:00 2035 KM.
41 CALICUT (CLT) 17:30:00 17:35:00 2060 KM.
42 FEROK (FK) 17:53:00 17:55:00 2070 KM.
43 PARPANANGADI (PGI) 18:13:00 18:15:00 2085 KM.
44 TIRUR (TIR) 18:28:00 18:30:00 2101 KM.
45 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 18:48:00 18:50:00 2116 KM.
46 PATTAMBI (PTB) 19:08:00 19:10:00 2134 KM.
47 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 19:45:00 19:50:00 2146 KM.
48 TRICHUR (TCR) 20:48:00 20:51:00 2179 KM.
49 ALWAYE (AWY) 21:30:00 21:32:00 2234 KM.
50 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 22:20:00 22:20:00 2253 KM.

Check the running status of train 16337

If you would like to check live running status of 16337/OKHA ERS EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16337 (OKHA ERS EXP) pass following stations

OKHA , DWARKA , KHAMBHALIYA , JAMNAGAR , HAPA , RAJKOT , SURENDRANAGA , VIRAMGAM JN , AHMEDABAD , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANKLESHWAR J , SURAT , NAVSARI , VALSAD , BOISAR , VASAI ROAD , BHIWANDI ROA , PANVEL , MANGAON , RATNAGIRI , KANKAVALI , THIVIM , MADGOAN JN. , KAWR , HONNAVAR , BHATKAL , BYNDOOR , KUNDAPURA , UDUPI , SURATHKAL , MANGALORE JN , KASARAGOD , KANHANGAD , PAYYANUR , KANNAPURAM , KANNUR , THALASSERY , VADAKARA , QUILANDI , CALICUT , FEROK , PARPANANGADI , TIRUR , KUTTIPPURAM , PATTAMBI , SHORANUR JN. , TRICHUR , ALWAYE and ERNAKULAM. J