16338 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of OKHA EXPRESS

Running Status of 16338 (OKHA EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from ERNAKULAM. J to OKHA and the train number is 16338. This train is named as OKHA EXPRESS and it departs from ERNAKULAM. J sharply at 20:25:00 and arrives OKHA at 17:05:00. Train passes through 51 stations including ALWAYE, SHORANUR JN., KUTTIPPURAM.

Train 16338 Cocah Position

ENG
SLR
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
2A
GEN
SLR

Train 16338 (OKHA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 20:25:00 20:25:00 0 KM.
2 ALWAYE (AWY) 20:45:00 20:47:00 19 KM.
3 TRICHUR (TCR) 21:45:00 21:48:00 74 KM.
4 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 22:40:00 22:50:00 107 KM.
5 PATTAMBI (PTB) 23:04:00 23:05:00 118 KM.
6 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 23:23:00 23:25:00 136 KM.
7 TIRUR (TIR) 23:43:00 23:45:00 151 KM.
8 PARPANANGADI (PGI) 00:03:00 00:05:00 167 KM.
9 FEROK (FK) 00:18:00 00:20:00 182 KM.
10 CALICUT (CLT) 00:35:00 00:40:00 192 KM.
11 QUILANDI (QLD) 00:58:00 01:00:00 217 KM.
12 VADAKARA (BDJ) 01:23:00 01:25:00 239 KM.
13 THALASSERY (TLY) 01:48:00 01:50:00 261 KM.
14 KANNUR (CAN) 02:15:00 02:20:00 282 KM.
15 KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 02:34:00 02:35:00 296 KM.
16 PAYYANUR (PAY) 02:53:00 02:55:00 315 KM.
17 KANHANGAD (KZE) 03:23:00 03:25:00 344 KM.
18 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 03:43:00 03:45:00 367 KM.
19 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 04:25:00 04:35:00 415 KM.
20 SURATHKAL (SL) 05:35:00 05:37:00 437 KM.
21 UDUPI (UD) 06:20:00 06:22:00 479 KM.
22 KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 06:48:00 06:50:00 511 KM.
23 BYNDOOR (BYNR) 07:16:00 07:18:00 547 KM.
24 BHATKAL (BTJL) 07:33:00 07:35:00 563 KM.
25 HONNAVAR (HNA) 08:14:00 08:16:00 604 KM.
26 KAWR (KAWR) 09:28:00 09:30:00 672 KM.
27 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 11:20:00 11:30:00 730 KM.
28 THIVIM (THVM) 12:20:00 12:22:00 778 KM.
29 KANKAVALI (KKW) 13:38:00 13:40:00 859 KM.
30 RATNAGIRI (RN) 16:10:00 16:15:00 970 KM.
31 MANGAON (MNI) 19:08:00 19:10:00 1146 KM.
32 PANVEL (PNVL) 21:20:00 21:25:00 1254 KM.
33 BHIWANDI ROA (BIRD) 22:23:00 22:25:00 1292 KM.
34 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 23:10:00 23:20:00 1319 KM.
35 BOISAR (BOR) 00:04:00 00:06:00 1370 KM.
36 VALSAD (BL) 01:29:00 01:30:00 1466 KM.
37 NAVSARI (NVS) 02:19:00 02:21:00 1505 KM.
38 SURAT (ST) 03:10:00 03:22:00 1534 KM.
39 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 03:56:00 03:58:00 1584 KM.
40 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 05:04:00 05:14:00 1663 KM.
41 ANAND JN. (ANND) 05:45:00 05:47:00 1699 KM.
42 MANINAGAR (MAN) 06:48:00 06:50:00 1760 KM.
43 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 07:15:00 07:25:00 1763 KM.
44 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 08:31:00 08:33:00 1828 KM.
45 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 09:41:00 09:43:00 1893 KM.
46 RAJKOT (RJT) 11:52:00 12:02:00 2009 KM.
47 HAPA (HAPA) 13:29:00 13:30:00 2082 KM.
48 JAMNAGAR (JAM) 13:51:00 13:52:00 2091 KM.
49 KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 14:52:00 14:53:00 2145 KM.
50 DWARKA (DWK) 16:20:00 16:21:00 2229 KM.
51 OKHA (OKHA) 17:05:00 17:05:00 2258 KM.

Check the running status of train 16338

If you would like to check live running status of 16338/OKHA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16338 (OKHA EXPRESS) pass following stations

ERNAKULAM. J , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , SHORANUR JN. , PATTAMBI , KUTTIPPURAM , TIRUR , PARPANANGADI , FEROK , CALICUT , QUILANDI , VADAKARA , THALASSERY , KANNUR , KANNAPURAM , PAYYANUR , KANHANGAD , KASARAGOD , MANGALORE JN , SURATHKAL , UDUPI , KUNDAPURA , BYNDOOR , BHATKAL , HONNAVAR , KAWR , MADGOAN JN. , THIVIM , KANKAVALI , RATNAGIRI , MANGAON , PANVEL , BHIWANDI ROA , VASAI ROAD , BOISAR , VALSAD , NAVSARI , SURAT , ANKLESHWAR J , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , MANINAGAR , AHMEDABAD , VIRAMGAM JN , SURENDRANAGA , RAJKOT , HAPA , JAMNAGAR , KHAMBHALIYA , DWARKA and OKHA