16338 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of OKHA EXPRESS

Running Status of 16338 (OKHA EXPRESS)

Start Date (09-12-19)

The train runs from ERNAKULAM. J to OKHA and the train number is 16338. This train is named as OKHA EXPRESS and it departs from ERNAKULAM. J sharply at 20:25:00 and arrives OKHA at 17:05:00. Train passes through 51 stations including ALWAYE, SHORANUR JN., KUTTIPPURAM.

Train 16338 Cocah Position

ENG
SLR
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
2A
GEN
SLR

Train 16338 (OKHA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 20:25:00 20:25:00 0 KM.
2 ALWAYE (AWY) 20:45:00 20:47:00 19 KM.
3 TRICHUR (TCR) 21:45:00 21:48:00 74 KM.
4 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 22:40:00 22:50:00 107 KM.
5 PATTAMBI (PTB) 23:04:00 23:05:00 118 KM.
6 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 23:23:00 23:25:00 136 KM.
7 TIRUR (TIR) 23:43:00 23:45:00 151 KM.
8 PARPANANGADI (PGI) 00:03:00 00:05:00 167 KM.
9 FEROK (FK) 00:18:00 00:20:00 182 KM.
10 CALICUT (CLT) 00:35:00 00:40:00 192 KM.
11 QUILANDI (QLD) 00:58:00 01:00:00 217 KM.
12 VADAKARA (BDJ) 01:23:00 01:25:00 239 KM.
13 THALASSERY (TLY) 01:48:00 01:50:00 261 KM.
14 KANNUR (CAN) 02:15:00 02:20:00 282 KM.
15 KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 02:34:00 02:35:00 296 KM.
16 PAYYANUR (PAY) 02:53:00 02:55:00 315 KM.
17 KANHANGAD (KZE) 03:23:00 03:25:00 344 KM.
18 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 03:43:00 03:45:00 367 KM.
19 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 04:25:00 04:35:00 415 KM.
20 SURATHKAL (SL) 05:35:00 05:37:00 437 KM.
21 UDUPI (UD) 06:20:00 06:22:00 479 KM.
22 KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 06:48:00 06:50:00 511 KM.
23 BYNDOOR (BYNR) 07:16:00 07:18:00 547 KM.
24 BHATKAL (BTJL) 07:33:00 07:35:00 563 KM.
25 HONNAVAR (HNA) 08:14:00 08:16:00 604 KM.
26 KAWR (KAWR) 09:28:00 09:30:00 672 KM.
27 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 11:20:00 11:30:00 730 KM.
28 THIVIM (THVM) 12:20:00 12:22:00 778 KM.
29 KANKAVALI (KKW) 13:38:00 13:40:00 859 KM.
30 RATNAGIRI (RN) 16:10:00 16:15:00 970 KM.
31 MANGAON (MNI) 19:08:00 19:10:00 1146 KM.
32 PANVEL (PNVL) 21:20:00 21:25:00 1254 KM.
33 BHIWANDI ROA (BIRD) 22:23:00 22:25:00 1292 KM.
34 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 23:10:00 23:20:00 1319 KM.
35 BOISAR (BOR) 00:04:00 00:06:00 1370 KM.
36 VALSAD (BL) 01:29:00 01:30:00 1466 KM.
37 NAVSARI (NVS) 02:19:00 02:21:00 1505 KM.
38 SURAT (ST) 03:10:00 03:22:00 1534 KM.
39 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 03:56:00 03:58:00 1584 KM.
40 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 05:04:00 05:14:00 1663 KM.
41 ANAND JN. (ANND) 05:45:00 05:47:00 1699 KM.
42 MANINAGAR (MAN) 06:48:00 06:50:00 1760 KM.
43 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 07:15:00 07:25:00 1763 KM.
44 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 08:31:00 08:33:00 1828 KM.
45 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 09:41:00 09:43:00 1893 KM.
46 RAJKOT (RJT) 11:52:00 12:02:00 2009 KM.
47 HAPA (HAPA) 13:29:00 13:30:00 2082 KM.
48 JAMNAGAR (JAM) 13:51:00 13:52:00 2091 KM.
49 KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 14:52:00 14:53:00 2145 KM.
50 DWARKA (DWK) 16:20:00 16:21:00 2229 KM.
51 OKHA (OKHA) 17:05:00 17:05:00 2258 KM.

Check the running status of train 16338

If you would like to check live running status of 16338/OKHA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16338 (OKHA EXPRESS) pass following stations

ERNAKULAM. J , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , SHORANUR JN. , PATTAMBI , KUTTIPPURAM , TIRUR , PARPANANGADI , FEROK , CALICUT , QUILANDI , VADAKARA , THALASSERY , KANNUR , KANNAPURAM , PAYYANUR , KANHANGAD , KASARAGOD , MANGALORE JN , SURATHKAL , UDUPI , KUNDAPURA , BYNDOOR , BHATKAL , HONNAVAR , KAWR , MADGOAN JN. , THIVIM , KANKAVALI , RATNAGIRI , MANGAON , PANVEL , BHIWANDI ROA , VASAI ROAD , BOISAR , VALSAD , NAVSARI , SURAT , ANKLESHWAR J , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , MANINAGAR , AHMEDABAD , VIRAMGAM JN , SURENDRANAGA , RAJKOT , HAPA , JAMNAGAR , KHAMBHALIYA , DWARKA and OKHA

FAQ's about 16338 Train (OKHA EXPRESS)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link http://livetrainstatus.co.in/. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 16338 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (16338) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 16338 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Ernakulam. Jn to Okha by OKHA EXPRESS number 16338. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Ernakulam. Jn can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.