16339 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NAGARCOIL EXP

Running Status of 16339 (NAGARCOIL EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from CST-MUMBAI to NAGERCOIL JN and the train number is 16339. This train is named as NAGARCOIL EXP and it departs from CST-MUMBAI sharply at 12:10:00 and arrives NAGERCOIL JN at 03:20:00. Train passes through 40 stations including DADAR, KALYAN JN, LONAVLA.

Train 16339 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16339 (NAGARCOIL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 12:10:00 12:10:00 0 KM.
2 DADAR (DR) 12:17:00 12:20:00 8 KM.
3 THANE (TNA) 12:42:00 12:45:00 33 KM.
4 KALYAN JN (KYN) 13:05:00 13:08:00 53 KM.
5 KARJAT (KJT) 13:48:00 13:50:00 99 KM.
6 LONAVLA (LNL) 14:38:00 14:40:00 127 KM.
7 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 15:45:00 15:50:00 191 KM.
8 DAUND JN. (DD) 17:00:00 17:05:00 269 KM.
9 KURDUVADI JN (KWV) 18:58:00 19:00:00 378 KM.
10 SOLAPUR (SUR) 20:15:00 20:25:00 456 KM.
11 GULBARGA (GR) 22:27:00 22:30:00 569 KM.
12 SHAHABAD (SDB) 23:00:00 23:02:00 596 KM.
13 WADI JN. (WADI) 23:15:00 23:20:00 606 KM.
14 YADGIR (YG) 23:53:00 23:55:00 645 KM.
15 RAICHUR (RC) 00:58:00 01:00:00 714 KM.
16 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 01:28:00 01:30:00 742 KM.
17 ADONI (AD) 02:19:00 02:20:00 783 KM.
18 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 03:25:00 03:30:00 834 KM.
19 GOOTY JN. (GY) 03:58:00 04:00:00 863 KM.
20 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 05:28:00 05:30:00 920 KM.
21 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 06:48:00 06:50:00 953 KM.
22 HINDUPUR (HUP) 08:18:00 08:20:00 1032 KM.
23 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 10:28:00 10:30:00 1131 KM.
24 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 11:50:00 12:05:00 1187 KM.
25 KUPPAM (KPN) 12:34:00 12:35:00 1222 KM.
26 TIRUPATTUR (TPT) 13:59:00 14:00:00 1271 KM.
27 SALEM JN. (SA) 15:35:00 15:40:00 1382 KM.
28 ERODE JN. (ED) 16:50:00 17:00:00 1442 KM.
29 KARUR JN. (KRR) 18:17:00 18:20:00 1507 KM.
30 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 19:50:00 19:55:00 1581 KM.
31 KODAIKKANAL (KQN) 20:13:00 20:14:00 1603 KM.
32 MADURAI JN (MDU) 20:50:00 20:55:00 1643 KM.
33 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 22:24:00 22:25:00 1687 KM.
34 SATUR (SRT) 22:44:00 22:45:00 1714 KM.
35 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 23:04:00 23:05:00 1736 KM.
36 VANCHI MANIY (MEJ) 23:40:00 23:41:00 1772 KM.
37 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 01:28:00 01:30:00 1801 KM.
38 NANGUNERI (NNN) 02:10:00 02:11:00 1829 KM.
39 VALLIYUR (VLY) 02:21:00 02:22:00 1843 KM.
40 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 03:20:00 03:20:00 1874 KM.

Check the running status of train 16339

If you would like to check live running status of 16339/NAGARCOIL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16339 (NAGARCOIL EXP) pass following stations

CST-MUMBAI , DADAR , THANE , KALYAN JN , KARJAT , LONAVLA , PUNE JN. , DAUND JN. , KURDUVADI JN , SOLAPUR , GULBARGA , SHAHABAD , WADI JN. , YADGIR , RAICHUR , MANTHRALAYAM , ADONI , GUNTAKAL JN. , GOOTY JN. , ANANTAPUR , DHARMAVARAM , HINDUPUR , KRISHNA RAJA , BANGARPET JN , KUPPAM , TIRUPATTUR , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , KARUR JN. , DINDIGUL JN , KODAIKKANAL , MADURAI JN , VIRUDUNAGAR , SATUR , KOVILPATTI , VANCHI MANIY , TIRUNELVELI , NANGUNERI , VALLIYUR and NAGERCOIL JN