16340 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MUMBAI EXPRESS

Running Status of 16340 (MUMBAI EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from NAGERCOIL JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T and the train number is 16340. This train is named as MUMBAI EXPRESS and it departs from NAGERCOIL JN sharply at 06:00 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAH T at 01:12. Train passes through 39 stations including VALLIYUR, TIRUNELVELI, KOVILPATTI.

MUMBAI EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16340 - MUMBAI EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at DINDIGUL JN (DG) Station. From Here Departure at 13:29

Train is running Late (74M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 00:00 06:00 00:00 06:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VALLIYUR (VLY) 06:34 06:35 07:48 07:49 74M 74M 1
NANGUNERI (NNN) 06:44 06:45 07:58 07:59 74M 74M 1
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 07:40 07:45 08:54 08:59 74M 74M 1
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 08:29 08:30 09:43 09:44 74M 74M 1
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 09:02 09:03 10:16 10:17 74M 74M 1
SATUR (SRT) 09:22 09:23 10:36 10:37 74M 74M 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 09:53 09:55 11:07 11:09 74M 74M 1
MADURAI JN (MDU) 11:00 11:05 12:14 12:19 74M 74M 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 11:39 11:40 12:53 12:54 74M 74M 1
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 12:10 12:15 13:24 13:29 74M 74M 1
KARUR (KRR) 13:38 13:40 14:52 14:54 74M 74M 1
ERODE JN (ED) 15:30 15:40 16:44 16:54 74M 74M 1
SALEM JN (SA) 16:35 16:40 17:49 17:54 74M 74M 1
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 18:14 18:15 19:28 19:29 74M 74M 1
KUPPAM (KPN) 19:33 19:35 20:47 20:49 74M 74M 1
BANGARAPET (BWT) 20:10 20:20 21:24 21:34 74M 74M 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) 21:25 21:30 22:39 22:44 74M 74M 1
HINDUPUR (HUP) 23:28 23:30 00:42 00:44 74M 74M 1
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 01:15 01:20 02:29 02:34 74M 74M 2
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 01:58 02:00 03:12 03:14 74M 74M 2
GOOTY (GY) 03:44 03:45 04:58 04:59 74M 74M 2
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 04:15 04:20 05:29 05:34 74M 74M 2
ADONI (AD) 04:58 05:00 06:12 06:14 74M 74M 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 05:38 05:40 06:52 06:54 74M 74M 2
RAICHUR (RC) 06:08 06:10 07:22 07:24 74M 74M 2
YADGIR (YG) 07:08 07:10 08:22 08:24 74M 74M 2
WADI (WADI) 09:00 09:05 10:14 10:19 74M 74M 2
SHAHABAD (SDB) 09:18 09:19 10:32 10:33 74M 74M 2
(KLBG) 09:40 09:43 10:54 10:57 74M 74M 2
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 11:45 11:50 12:59 13:04 74M 74M 2
KURDUVADI (KWV) 12:48 12:50 14:02 14:04 74M 74M 2
DAUND JN (DD) 15:15 15:20 16:29 16:34 74M 74M 2
PUNE JN (PUNE) 16:40 16:45 17:54 17:59 74M 74M 2
LONAVALA (LNL) 17:59 18:00 19:13 19:14 74M 74M 2
KALYAN JN (KYN) 19:27 19:30 20:41 20:44 74M 74M 2
THANE (TNA) 19:47 19:50 21:25 21:28 98M 98M 2
DADAR (DR) 20:17 20:20 21:52 21:55 95M 95M 2
C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT) 20:50 00:00 22:02 01:12 72M 72M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:45 PM

Check the running status of train 16340

If you would like to check live running status of 16340/MUMBAI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16340 (MUMBAI EXPRESS) pass following stations

NAGERCOIL JN , VALLIYUR , NANGUNERI , TIRUNELVELI , VANCHIMANIYACHI , KOVILPATTI , SATUR , VIRUDUNAGAR JN , MADURAI JN , KODAIKANAL ROAD , DINDIGUL JN , KARUR , ERODE JN , SALEM JN , TIRUPATTUR JN , KUPPAM , BANGARAPET , KRISHNARAJAPURM , HINDUPUR , DHARMAVARAM JN , ANANTAPUR , GOOTY , GUNTAKAL JN , ADONI , MANTHRALAYAM RD , RAICHUR , YADGIR , WADI , SHAHABAD , , SOLAPUR JN , KURDUVADI , DAUND JN , PUNE JN , LONAVALA , KALYAN JN , THANE , DADAR and C SHIVAJI MAH T