16340 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MUMBAI EXPRESS

Running Status of 16340 (MUMBAI EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from NAGERCOIL JN to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 16340. This train is named as MUMBAI EXPRESS and it departs from NAGERCOIL JN sharply at 06:30:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 20:50:00. Train passes through 39 stations including VALLIYUR, TIRUNELVELI, KOVILPATTI.

Train 16340 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16340 (MUMBAI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 06:30:00 06:30:00 0 KM.
2 VALLIYUR (VLY) 07:05:00 07:06:00 31 KM.
3 NANGUNERI (NNN) 07:27:00 07:28:00 45 KM.
4 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 08:30:00 08:35:00 73 KM.
5 VANCHI MANIY (MEJ) 09:09:00 09:10:00 102 KM.
6 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 09:44:00 09:45:00 138 KM.
7 SATUR (SRT) 10:09:00 10:10:00 159 KM.
8 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 10:43:00 10:45:00 186 KM.
9 MADURAI JN (MDU) 11:45:00 11:50:00 229 KM.
10 KODAIKKANAL (KQN) 12:24:00 12:25:00 270 KM.
11 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 13:05:00 13:10:00 292 KM.
12 KARUR JN. (KRR) 14:17:00 14:20:00 366 KM.
13 ERODE JN. (ED) 15:40:00 15:50:00 431 KM.
14 SALEM JN. (SA) 16:40:00 16:45:00 490 KM.
15 TIRUPATTUR (TPT) 18:29:00 18:30:00 603 KM.
16 KUPPAM (KPN) 19:33:00 19:35:00 652 KM.
17 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 20:18:00 20:20:00 686 KM.
18 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 21:25:00 21:30:00 743 KM.
19 HINDUPUR (HUP) 23:28:00 23:30:00 842 KM.
20 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 01:20:00 01:25:00 921 KM.
21 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 02:14:00 02:15:00 954 KM.
22 GOOTY JN. (GY) 03:44:00 03:45:00 1011 KM.
23 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 04:15:00 04:20:00 1039 KM.
24 ADONI (AD) 04:58:00 05:00:00 1091 KM.
25 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 05:38:00 05:40:00 1132 KM.
26 RAICHUR (RC) 06:08:00 06:10:00 1160 KM.
27 YADGIR (YG) 07:13:00 07:15:00 1229 KM.
28 WADI JN. (WADI) 09:00:00 09:05:00 1268 KM.
29 SHAHABAD (SDB) 09:18:00 09:19:00 1278 KM.
30 GULBARGA (GR) 09:40:00 09:43:00 1304 KM.
31 SOLAPUR (SUR) 11:40:00 11:50:00 1417 KM.
32 KURDUVADI JN (KWV) 12:48:00 12:50:00 1496 KM.
33 DAUND JN. (DD) 15:15:00 15:20:00 1605 KM.
34 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 16:35:00 16:45:00 1683 KM.
35 LONAVLA (LNL) 17:59:00 18:00:00 1747 KM.
36 KALYAN JN (KYN) 19:27:00 19:30:00 1821 KM.
37 THANE (TNA) 19:47:00 19:50:00 1841 KM.
38 DADAR (DR) 20:17:00 20:20:00 1866 KM.
39 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 20:50:00 20:50:00 1875 KM.

Check the running status of train 16340

If you would like to check live running status of 16340/MUMBAI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16340 (MUMBAI EXPRESS) pass following stations

NAGERCOIL JN , VALLIYUR , NANGUNERI , TIRUNELVELI , VANCHI MANIY , KOVILPATTI , SATUR , VIRUDUNAGAR , MADURAI JN , KODAIKKANAL , DINDIGUL JN , KARUR JN. , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , TIRUPATTUR , KUPPAM , BANGARPET JN , KRISHNA RAJA , HINDUPUR , DHARMAVARAM , ANANTAPUR , GOOTY JN. , GUNTAKAL JN. , ADONI , MANTHRALAYAM , RAICHUR , YADGIR , WADI JN. , SHAHABAD , GULBARGA , SOLAPUR , KURDUVADI JN , DAUND JN. , PUNE JN. , LONAVLA , KALYAN JN , THANE , DADAR and CST-MUMBAI