16341 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TRIVANDRUM EXP

Running Status of 16341 (TRIVANDRUM EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from GURUVAYUR to TRIVANDRUM C and the train number is 16341. This train is named as TRIVANDRUM EXP and it departs from GURUVAYUR sharply at 03:15:00 and arrives TRIVANDRUM C at 09:45:00. Train passes through 23 stations including PUNKUNNAM, IRINJALAKUDA, ANGAMALI (FO.

Train 16341 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16341 (TRIVANDRUM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GURUVAYUR (GUV) 03:15:00 03:15:00 0 KM.
2 PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) 03:34:00 03:35:00 20 KM.
3 TRICHUR (TCR) 03:38:00 03:40:00 22 KM.
4 IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 03:59:00 04:00:00 46 KM.
5 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 04:07:00 04:08:00 52 KM.
6 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 04:26:00 04:27:00 68 KM.
7 ALWAYE (AWY) 04:38:00 04:40:00 77 KM.
8 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 05:20:00 05:25:00 96 KM.
9 THURAVUR (TUVR) 05:48:00 05:49:00 119 KM.
10 SHERTALAI (SRTL) 06:01:00 06:02:00 129 KM.
11 MARARIKULAM (MAKM) 06:14:00 06:15:00 140 KM.
12 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 06:27:00 06:30:00 153 KM.
13 AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 06:41:00 06:42:00 165 KM.
14 HARIPAD (HAD) 06:59:00 07:00:00 183 KM.
15 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 07:20:00 07:22:00 196 KM.
16 KARUNAGAPPAL (KPY) 07:39:00 07:40:00 210 KM.
17 MUNROTURUTTU (MQO) 07:54:00 07:55:00 223 KM.
18 QUILON (QLN) 08:20:00 08:23:00 238 KM.
19 MAYYANAD (MYY) 08:33:00 08:34:00 247 KM.
20 PARAVUR (PVU) 08:38:00 08:39:00 250 KM.
21 VARKALA (VAK) 08:49:00 08:50:00 262 KM.
22 TRIVANDRAM P (TVP) 09:30:00 09:31:00 300 KM.
23 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 09:45:00 09:45:00 302 KM.

Check the running status of train 16341

If you would like to check live running status of 16341/TRIVANDRUM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16341 (TRIVANDRUM EXP) pass following stations

GURUVAYUR , PUNKUNNAM , TRICHUR , IRINJALAKUDA , CHALAKUDI , ANGAMALI (FO , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM. J , THURAVUR , SHERTALAI , MARARIKULAM , ALLEPPEY , AMBALAPUZHA , HARIPAD , KAYANKULAM J , KARUNAGAPPAL , MUNROTURUTTU , QUILON , MAYYANAD , PARAVUR , VARKALA , TRIVANDRAM P and TRIVANDRUM C