16342 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GURUVAYUR EXP

Running Status of 16342 (GURUVAYUR EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM C to GURUVAYUR and the train number is 16342. This train is named as GURUVAYUR EXP and it departs from TRIVANDRUM C sharply at 17:30:00 and arrives GURUVAYUR at 00:20:00. Train passes through 22 stations including VARKALA, MAYYANAD, MUNROTURUTTU.

Train 16342 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN

Train 16342 (GURUVAYUR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 17:30:00 17:30:00 0 KM.
2 VARKALA (VAK) 18:05:00 18:06:00 41 KM.
3 PARAVUR (PVU) 18:17:00 18:18:00 52 KM.
4 MAYYANAD (MYY) 18:22:00 18:23:00 55 KM.
5 QUILON (QLN) 18:40:00 18:43:00 64 KM.
6 MUNROTURUTTU (MQO) 18:54:00 18:55:00 79 KM.
7 KARUNAGAPPAL (KPY) 19:05:00 19:06:00 91 KM.
8 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 19:28:00 19:30:00 105 KM.
9 HARIPAD (HAD) 19:44:00 19:45:00 118 KM.
10 AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 20:05:00 20:06:00 136 KM.
11 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 20:20:00 20:22:00 148 KM.
12 MARARIKULAM (MAKM) 20:35:00 20:36:00 161 KM.
13 SHERTALAI (SRTL) 20:55:00 20:56:00 172 KM.
14 THURAVUR (TUVR) 21:10:00 21:11:00 182 KM.
15 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 21:40:00 21:45:00 205 KM.
16 ALWAYE (AWY) 22:08:00 22:10:00 224 KM.
17 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 22:19:00 22:20:00 233 KM.
18 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 22:34:00 22:35:00 249 KM.
19 IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 22:43:00 22:44:00 255 KM.
20 TRICHUR (TCR) 23:20:00 23:23:00 279 KM.
21 PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) 23:28:00 23:29:00 281 KM.
22 GURUVAYUR (GUV) 00:20:00 00:20:00 302 KM.

Check the running status of train 16342

If you would like to check live running status of 16342/GURUVAYUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16342 (GURUVAYUR EXP) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM C , VARKALA , PARAVUR , MAYYANAD , QUILON , MUNROTURUTTU , KARUNAGAPPAL , KAYANKULAM J , HARIPAD , AMBALAPUZHA , ALLEPPEY , MARARIKULAM , SHERTALAI , THURAVUR , ERNAKULAM. J , ALWAYE , ANGAMALI (FO , CHALAKUDI , IRINJALAKUDA , TRICHUR , PUNKUNNAM and GURUVAYUR