16343 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AMRITHA EXPRESS

Running Status of 16343 (AMRITHA EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM C to MADURAI JN and the train number is 16343. This train is named as AMRITHA EXPRESS and it departs from TRIVANDRUM C sharply at 22:30:00 and arrives MADURAI JN at 13:10:00. Train passes through 22 stations including VARKALA, KARUNAGAPPAL, MAVELIKARA.

Train 16343 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
AC
GEN
GRD
GRD
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16343 (AMRITHA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 22:30:00 22:30:00 0 KM.
2 VARKALA (VAK) 23:04:00 23:05:00 41 KM.
3 QUILON (QLN) 23:30:00 23:35:00 64 KM.
4 KARUNAGAPPAL (KPY) 23:58:00 23:59:00 91 KM.
5 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 00:19:00 00:20:00 105 KM.
6 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 00:30:00 00:31:00 113 KM.
7 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 00:41:00 00:43:00 125 KM.
8 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 00:53:00 00:54:00 134 KM.
9 CHANGANACHER (CGY) 01:04:00 01:05:00 142 KM.
10 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 01:25:00 01:28:00 160 KM.
11 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 02:55:00 03:00:00 219 KM.
12 IDAPPALLI (IPL) 03:11:00 03:12:00 226 KM.
13 ALWAYE (AWY) 03:28:00 03:30:00 236 KM.
14 TRICHUR (TCR) 04:17:00 04:20:00 291 KM.
15 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 05:30:00 05:40:00 324 KM.
16 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 05:58:00 06:00:00 337 KM.
17 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 07:15:00 07:30:00 368 KM.
18 PALGHAT TOWN (PGTN) 07:45:00 07:50:00 372 KM.
19 POLLACHI (POY) 09:05:00 09:10:00 426 KM.
20 PALANI (PLNI) 10:28:00 10:30:00 488 KM.
21 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 11:43:00 11:45:00 547 KM.
22 MADURAI JN (MDU) 13:10:00 13:10:00 609 KM.

Check the running status of train 16343

If you would like to check live running status of 16343/AMRITHA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16343 (AMRITHA EXPRESS) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM C , VARKALA , QUILON , KARUNAGAPPAL , KAYANKULAM J , MAVELIKARA , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , CHANGANACHER , KOTTAYAM , ERNAKULAM TO , IDAPPALLI , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , SHORANUR JN. , OTTAPPALAM , PALAKKAD JN , PALGHAT TOWN , POLLACHI , PALANI , DINDIGUL JN and MADURAI JN