16344 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AMRITHA EXPRESS

Running Status of 16344 (AMRITHA EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from MADURAI JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL and the train number is 16344. This train is named as AMRITHA EXPRESS and it departs from MADURAI JN sharply at 15:20 and arrives TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 00:38. Train passes through 21 stations including DINDIGUL JN, POLLACHI JN, PALAKKAD JN.

AMRITHA EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16344 - AMRITHA EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at ANAIMALAI ROAD (ANM) Station. From Here Departure at 1

Train is running Late (1)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MADURAI JN (MDU) 00:00 15:20 00:00 15:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 16:15 16:20 16:53 16:58 38M 38M 1
PALANI (PLNI) 17:25 17:30 18:03 18:08 38M 38M 1
POLLACHI JN (POY) 18:40 18:45 19:18 19:23 38M 38M 1
PALGHAT TOWN (PGTN) 19:47 19:50 20:10 20:13 23M 23M 1
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 20:15 20:40 20:34 20:59 19M 19M 1
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 21:04 21:05 21:18 21:19 14M 14M 1
THRISUR (TCR) 22:23 22:25 23:01 23:03 38M 38M 1
ALUVA (AWY) 23:18 23:20 23:56 23:58 38M 38M 1
IDAPLLI (IPL) 23:34 23:35 00:12 00:13 38M 38M 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 23:45 23:50 00:23 00:28 38M 38M 1
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 01:02 01:05 01:40 01:43 38M 38M 2
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 01:29 01:30 02:07 02:08 38M 38M 2
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 01:39 01:40 02:17 02:18 38M 38M 2
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 01:49 01:50 02:27 02:28 38M 38M 2
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 02:04 02:05 02:42 02:43 38M 38M 2
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 02:28 02:30 03:06 03:08 38M 38M 2
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 02:49 02:50 03:27 03:28 38M 38M 2
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 03:27 03:30 04:05 04:08 38M 38M 2
VARKALASIVAGIRI (VAK) 03:54 03:55 04:32 04:33 38M 38M 2
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 05:50 00:00 06:28 00:38 38M 38M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:34 PM

Check the running status of train 16344

If you would like to check live running status of 16344/AMRITHA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16344 (AMRITHA EXPRESS) pass following stations

MADURAI JN , DINDIGUL JN , PALANI , POLLACHI JN , PALGHAT TOWN , PALAKKAD JN , OTTAPPALAM , THRISUR , ALUVA , IDAPLLI , ERNAKULAM TOWN , KOTTAYAM , CHANGANASERI , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM JN , KARUNAGAPALLI , KOLLAM JN , VARKALASIVAGIRI and TRIVANDRUM CNTL