16344 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AMRITHA EXPRESS

Running Status of 16344 (AMRITHA EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from MADURAI JN to TRIVANDRUM C and the train number is 16344. This train is named as AMRITHA EXPRESS and it departs from MADURAI JN sharply at 15:45:00 and arrives TRIVANDRUM C at 06:25:00. Train passes through 22 stations including DINDIGUL JN, POLLACHI, PALAKKAD JN.

Train 16344 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 16344 (AMRITHA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MADURAI JN (MDU) 15:45:00 15:45:00 0 KM.
2 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 16:30:00 16:35:00 62 KM.
3 PALANI (PLNI) 17:58:00 18:00:00 120 KM.
4 POLLACHI (POY) 19:55:00 20:00:00 182 KM.
5 PALGHAT TOWN (PGTN) 21:15:00 21:20:00 236 KM.
6 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 21:55:00 22:10:00 240 KM.
7 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 22:38:00 22:40:00 272 KM.
8 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 23:20:00 23:30:00 284 KM.
9 TRICHUR (TCR) 00:17:00 00:20:00 318 KM.
10 ALWAYE (AWY) 01:05:00 01:07:00 373 KM.
11 IDAPPALLI (IPL) 01:20:00 01:22:00 384 KM.
12 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 01:45:00 01:50:00 390 KM.
13 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 02:50:00 02:53:00 449 KM.
14 CHANGANACHER (CGY) 03:15:00 03:16:00 467 KM.
15 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 03:26:00 03:27:00 475 KM.
16 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 03:37:00 03:39:00 484 KM.
17 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 03:49:00 03:50:00 496 KM.
18 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 04:10:00 04:12:00 504 KM.
19 KARUNAGAPPAL (KPY) 04:30:00 04:31:00 518 KM.
20 QUILON (QLN) 04:55:00 05:00:00 545 KM.
21 VARKALA (VAK) 05:22:00 05:23:00 569 KM.
22 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 06:25:00 06:25:00 610 KM.

Check the running status of train 16344

If you would like to check live running status of 16344/AMRITHA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16344 (AMRITHA EXPRESS) pass following stations

MADURAI JN , DINDIGUL JN , PALANI , POLLACHI , PALGHAT TOWN , PALAKKAD JN , OTTAPPALAM , SHORANUR JN. , TRICHUR , ALWAYE , IDAPPALLI , ERNAKULAM TO , KOTTAYAM , CHANGANACHER , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM J , KARUNAGAPPAL , QUILON , VARKALA and TRIVANDRUM C