16347 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16347 (MANGALORE EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM C to MANGALORE CE and the train number is 16347. This train is named as MANGALORE EXP and it departs from TRIVANDRUM C sharply at 20:40:00 and arrives MANGALORE CE at 11:05:00. Train passes through 50 stations including TRIVANDRAM P, KADAKAVUR, PARAVUR.

Train 16347 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16347 (MANGALORE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 20:40:00 20:40:00 0 KM.
2 TRIVANDRAM P (TVP) 20:45:00 20:46:00 2 KM.
3 CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 21:04:00 21:05:00 28 KM.
4 KADAKAVUR (KVU) 21:09:00 21:10:00 31 KM.
5 VARKALA (VAK) 21:20:00 21:21:00 41 KM.
6 PARAVUR (PVU) 21:32:00 21:33:00 52 KM.
7 MAYYANAD (MYY) 21:36:00 21:37:00 55 KM.
8 QUILON (QLN) 21:55:00 22:00:00 64 KM.
9 SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 22:20:00 22:21:00 84 KM.
10 KARUNAGAPPAL (KPY) 22:31:00 22:32:00 91 KM.
11 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 22:48:00 22:50:00 105 KM.
12 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 23:00:00 23:01:00 113 KM.
13 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 23:11:00 23:13:00 125 KM.
14 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 23:23:00 23:24:00 134 KM.
15 CHANGANACHER (CGY) 23:33:00 23:34:00 142 KM.
16 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 23:55:00 23:58:00 160 KM.
17 PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 00:35:00 00:36:00 191 KM.
18 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 01:30:00 01:35:00 219 KM.
19 ALWAYE (AWY) 01:55:00 01:57:00 236 KM.
20 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 02:07:00 02:08:00 246 KM.
21 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 02:22:00 02:23:00 261 KM.
22 IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 02:31:00 02:32:00 267 KM.
23 TRICHUR (TCR) 02:50:00 02:53:00 291 KM.
24 WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 03:10:00 03:11:00 307 KM.
25 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 03:55:00 04:05:00 324 KM.
26 PATTAMBI (PTB) 04:18:00 04:20:00 335 KM.
27 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 04:38:00 04:40:00 354 KM.
28 TIRUR (TIR) 04:53:00 04:55:00 369 KM.
29 TANUR (TA) 05:04:00 05:05:00 377 KM.
30 PARPANANGADI (PGI) 05:14:00 05:15:00 385 KM.
31 VALLIUKUNNU (VLI) 05:19:00 05:20:00 390 KM.
32 FEROK (FK) 05:38:00 05:40:00 400 KM.
33 CALICUT (CLT) 06:05:00 06:10:00 410 KM.
34 QUILANDI (QLD) 06:29:00 06:30:00 434 KM.
35 VADAKARA (BDJ) 06:48:00 06:50:00 456 KM.
36 MAHE (MAHE) 06:59:00 07:00:00 469 KM.
37 THALASSERY (TLY) 07:13:00 07:15:00 478 KM.
38 KANNUR (CAN) 07:50:00 07:55:00 499 KM.
39 KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 08:09:00 08:10:00 513 KM.
40 PAYANGADI (PAZ) 08:18:00 08:20:00 521 KM.
41 PAYYANUR (PAY) 08:33:00 08:35:00 532 KM.
42 TRIKARPUR (TKQ) 08:39:00 08:40:00 539 KM.
43 CHERVATTUR (CHV) 08:49:00 08:50:00 547 KM.
44 NILESHWAR (NLE) 08:58:00 09:00:00 552 KM.
45 KANHANGAD (KZE) 09:08:00 09:10:00 562 KM.
46 PALLIKERI HA (BFR) 09:14:00 09:15:00 570 KM.
47 KOTTIKULAM (KQK) 09:23:00 09:25:00 575 KM.
48 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 09:33:00 09:35:00 584 KM.
49 KUMBLA (KMQ) 09:44:00 09:45:00 597 KM.
50 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 11:05:00 11:05:00 630 KM.

Check the running status of train 16347

If you would like to check live running status of 16347/MANGALORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16347 (MANGALORE EXP) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM C , TRIVANDRAM P , CHIRAYINKIL , KADAKAVUR , VARKALA , PARAVUR , MAYYANAD , QUILON , SASTHANKOTTA , KARUNAGAPPAL , KAYANKULAM J , MAVELIKARA , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , CHANGANACHER , KOTTAYAM , PIRAVAM ROAD , ERNAKULAM TO , ALWAYE , ANGAMALI (FO , CHALAKUDI , IRINJALAKUDA , TRICHUR , WADAKANCHERI , SHORANUR JN. , PATTAMBI , KUTTIPPURAM , TIRUR , TANUR , PARPANANGADI , VALLIUKUNNU , FEROK , CALICUT , QUILANDI , VADAKARA , MAHE , THALASSERY , KANNUR , KANNAPURAM , PAYANGADI , PAYYANUR , TRIKARPUR , CHERVATTUR , NILESHWAR , KANHANGAD , PALLIKERI HA , KOTTIKULAM , KASARAGOD , KUMBLA and MANGALORE CE