16348 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TRIVANDRUM EXP

Running Status of 16348 (TRIVANDRUM EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from MANGALURU CNTL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL and the train number is 16348. This train is named as TRIVANDRUM EXP and it departs from MANGALURU CNTL sharply at 14:20 and arrives TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 00:15. Train passes through 49 stations including KUMBLA, KOTIKULAM, NILESHWAR.

TRIVANDRUM EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16348 - TRIVANDRUM EXP

Current Station

Train at SHORANUR JN (SRR) Station. From Here Departure at 21:10

Train is running Late (15M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ) 00:00 14:20 00:00 14:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUMBLA (KMQ) 14:54 14:55 15:09 15:10 15M 15M 1
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 15:04 15:05 15:19 15:20 15M 15M 1
KOTIKULAM (KQK) 15:14 15:15 15:29 15:30 15M 15M 1
KANHANGAD (KZE) 15:29 15:30 15:44 15:45 15M 15M 1
NILESHWAR (NLE) 15:39 15:40 15:54 15:55 15M 15M 1
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 15:49 15:50 16:04 16:05 15M 15M 1
TRIKARPUR (TKQ) 15:59 16:00 16:14 16:15 15M 15M 1
PAYYANUR (PAY) 16:09 16:10 16:24 16:25 15M 15M 1
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 16:24 16:25 16:39 16:40 15M 15M 1
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 16:34 16:35 16:49 16:50 15M 15M 1
KANNUR (CAN) 17:02 17:05 17:17 17:20 15M 15M 1
THALASSERY (TLY) 17:24 17:25 17:39 17:40 15M 15M 1
MAHE (MAHE) 17:34 17:35 17:49 17:50 15M 15M 1
VADAKARA (BDJ) 17:49 17:50 18:04 18:05 15M 15M 1
QUILANDI (QLD) 18:09 18:10 18:24 18:25 15M 15M 1
KOZHIKKODE (CLT) 18:32 18:35 18:47 18:50 15M 15M 1
FEROK (FK) 18:49 18:50 19:04 19:05 15M 15M 1
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 18:59 19:00 19:14 19:15 15M 15M 1
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 19:09 19:10 19:24 19:25 15M 15M 1
TANUR (TA) 19:19 19:20 19:34 19:35 15M 15M 1
TIRUR (TIR) 19:29 19:30 19:44 19:45 15M 15M 1
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 19:49 19:50 20:04 20:05 15M 15M 1
PATTAMBI (PTB) 20:09 20:10 20:24 20:25 15M 15M 1
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 20:45 20:55 21:00 21:10 15M 15M 1
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 21:29 21:30 21:41 21:42 12M 12M 1
THRISUR (TCR) 22:02 22:05 22:10 22:13 8M 8M 1
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 22:24 22:25 22:33 22:34 9M 9M 1
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 22:32 22:33 22:40 22:41 8M 8M 1
ANGAMALI (AFK) 22:46 22:47 22:53 22:54 7M 7M 1
ALUVA (AWY) 22:56 22:58 23:06 23:08 10M 10M 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 23:30 23:35 23:38 23:43 8M 8M 1
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 00:09 00:10 00:18 00:19 9M 9M 2
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 00:42 00:45 00:51 00:54 9M 9M 2
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 01:14 01:15 01:22 01:23 8M 8M 2
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 01:24 01:25 01:30 01:31 6M 6M 2
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 01:34 01:35 01:47 01:48 13M 13M 2
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 01:49 01:50 01:59 02:00 10M 10M 2
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 02:03 02:05 02:12 02:14 9M 9M 2
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 02:34 02:35 02:43 02:44 9M 9M 2
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 02:44 02:45 02:50 02:51 6M 6M 2
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 03:07 03:10 03:17 03:20 10M 10M 2
MAYYANAD (MYY) 03:19 03:20 03:32 03:33 13M 13M 2
PARAVUR (PVU) 03:24 03:25 03:35 03:36 11M 11M 2
VARKALASIVAGIRI (VAK) 03:34 03:35 03:47 03:48 13M 13M 2
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 03:44 03:45 03:56 03:57 12M 12M 2
CHIRAYINKEEZH (CRY) 03:50 03:51 04:03 04:04 13M 13M 2
TRIVANDRUM PETT (TVP) 04:09 04:10 04:21 04:22 12M 12M 2
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 05:15 00:00 05:30 00:15 15M 15M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:19 PM

Check the running status of train 16348

If you would like to check live running status of 16348/TRIVANDRUM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16348 (TRIVANDRUM EXP) pass following stations

MANGALURU CNTL , KUMBLA , KASARAGOD , KOTIKULAM , KANHANGAD , NILESHWAR , CHARVATTUR , TRIKARPUR , PAYYANUR , PAYANGADI , KANNAPURAM , KANNUR , THALASSERY , MAHE , VADAKARA , QUILANDI , KOZHIKKODE , FEROK , VALLIKUNNU , PARPANANGADI , TANUR , TIRUR , KUTTIPPURAM , PATTAMBI , SHORANUR JN , WADAKANCHERI , THRISUR , IRINJALAKUDA , CHALAKUDI , ANGAMALI , ALUVA , ERNAKULAM TOWN , PIRAVAM ROAD , KOTTAYAM , CHANGANASERI , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM JN , KARUNAGAPALLI , SASTHANKOTTA , KOLLAM JN , MAYYANAD , PARAVUR , VARKALASIVAGIRI , KADAKAVUR , CHIRAYINKEEZH , TRIVANDRUM PETT and TRIVANDRUM CNTL