16348 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of TRIVANDRUM EXP

Running Status of 16348 (TRIVANDRUM EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from MANGALORE CE to TRIVANDRUM C and the train number is 16348. This train is named as TRIVANDRUM EXP and it departs from MANGALORE CE sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives TRIVANDRUM C at 04:45:00. Train passes through 49 stations including KUMBLA, KOTTIKULAM, NILESHWAR.

Train 16348 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16348 (TRIVANDRUM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 00:00:00 14:20:00 0 KM.
2 KUMBLA (KMQ) 14:49:00 14:50:00 33 KM.
3 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 15:03:00 15:05:00 45 KM.
4 KOTTIKULAM (KQK) 15:14:00 15:15:00 55 KM.
5 KANHANGAD (KZE) 15:29:00 15:30:00 68 KM.
6 NILESHWAR (NLE) 15:39:00 15:40:00 78 KM.
7 CHERVATTUR (CHV) 15:47:00 15:48:00 83 KM.
8 TRIKARPUR (TKQ) 15:54:00 15:55:00 91 KM.
9 PAYYANUR (PAY) 16:03:00 16:05:00 97 KM.
10 PAYANGADI (PAZ) 16:14:00 16:15:00 109 KM.
11 KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 16:22:00 16:23:00 117 KM.
12 KANNUR (CAN) 16:55:00 17:00:00 131 KM.
13 THALASSERY (TLY) 17:18:00 17:20:00 152 KM.
14 MAHE (MAHE) 17:28:00 17:30:00 161 KM.
15 VADAKARA (BDJ) 17:38:00 17:40:00 174 KM.
16 QUILANDI (QLD) 17:58:00 18:00:00 196 KM.
17 CALICUT (CLT) 18:35:00 18:40:00 220 KM.
18 FEROK (FK) 18:54:00 18:55:00 230 KM.
19 VALLIUKUNNU (VLI) 19:04:00 19:05:00 240 KM.
20 PARPANANGADI (PGI) 19:14:00 19:15:00 245 KM.
21 TANUR (TA) 19:24:00 19:25:00 253 KM.
22 TIRUR (TIR) 19:33:00 19:35:00 261 KM.
23 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 19:54:00 19:55:00 276 KM.
24 PATTAMBI (PTB) 20:13:00 20:15:00 295 KM.
25 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 20:50:00 21:00:00 306 KM.
26 WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 21:35:00 21:36:00 324 KM.
27 TRICHUR (TCR) 22:00:00 22:03:00 340 KM.
28 IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 22:24:00 22:26:00 364 KM.
29 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 22:32:00 22:34:00 370 KM.
30 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 22:50:00 22:51:00 386 KM.
31 ALWAYE (AWY) 23:03:00 23:05:00 395 KM.
32 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 23:35:00 23:40:00 412 KM.
33 PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 00:14:00 00:15:00 440 KM.
34 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 00:45:00 00:48:00 471 KM.
35 CHANGANACHER (CGY) 01:09:00 01:10:00 489 KM.
36 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 01:20:00 01:21:00 496 KM.
37 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 01:31:00 01:33:00 506 KM.
38 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 01:43:00 01:44:00 518 KM.
39 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 02:10:00 02:12:00 526 KM.
40 KARUNAGAPPAL (KPY) 02:25:00 02:26:00 540 KM.
41 SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 02:40:00 02:41:00 548 KM.
42 QUILON (QLN) 03:05:00 03:10:00 567 KM.
43 MAYYANAD (MYY) 03:19:00 03:20:00 576 KM.
44 PARAVUR (PVU) 03:23:00 03:24:00 580 KM.
45 VARKALA (VAK) 03:34:00 03:35:00 591 KM.
46 KADAKAVUR (KVU) 03:45:00 03:46:00 600 KM.
47 CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 03:52:00 03:53:00 603 KM.
48 TRIVANDRAM P (TVP) 04:19:00 04:20:00 630 KM.
49 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 04:45:00 00:00:00 632 KM.

Check the running status of train 16348

If you would like to check live running status of 16348/TRIVANDRUM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16348 (TRIVANDRUM EXP) pass following stations

MANGALORE CE , KUMBLA , KASARAGOD , KOTTIKULAM , KANHANGAD , NILESHWAR , CHERVATTUR , TRIKARPUR , PAYYANUR , PAYANGADI , KANNAPURAM , KANNUR , THALASSERY , MAHE , VADAKARA , QUILANDI , CALICUT , FEROK , VALLIUKUNNU , PARPANANGADI , TANUR , TIRUR , KUTTIPPURAM , PATTAMBI , SHORANUR JN. , WADAKANCHERI , TRICHUR , IRINJALAKUDA , CHALAKUDI , ANGAMALI (FO , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM TO , PIRAVAM ROAD , KOTTAYAM , CHANGANACHER , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM J , KARUNAGAPPAL , SASTHANKOTTA , QUILON , MAYYANAD , PARAVUR , VARKALA , KADAKAVUR , CHIRAYINKIL , TRIVANDRAM P and TRIVANDRUM C