16349 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of RAJYA RANI EXP

Running Status of 16349 (RAJYA RANI EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from SHORANUR JN. to NILAMBUR ROA and the train number is 16349. This train is named as RAJYA RANI EXP and it departs from SHORANUR JN. sharply at 06:05:00 and arrives NILAMBUR ROA at 07:20:00. Train passes through 9 stations including VALAPUZHA HA, ANGADIPURAM, MELATUR HALT.

Train 16349 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 16349 (RAJYA RANI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 06:05:00 06:05:00 0 KM.
2 VALAPUZHA HA (VPZ) 06:12:00 06:13:00 9 KM.
3 CHERUKARA HA (CQA) 06:22:00 06:23:00 20 KM.
4 ANGADIPURAM (AAM) 06:28:00 06:30:00 27 KM.
5 PATTIKKAD HA (PKQ) 06:35:00 06:36:00 33 KM.
6 MELATUR HALT (MLTR) 06:44:00 06:45:00 40 KM.
7 TUVVUR HALT (TUV) 06:50:00 06:51:00 47 KM.
8 VANIYAMBALAM (VNB) 06:59:00 07:00:00 56 KM.
9 NILAMBUR ROA (NIL) 07:20:00 07:20:00 67 KM.

Check the running status of train 16349

If you would like to check live running status of 16349/RAJYA RANI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16349 (RAJYA RANI EXP) pass following stations

SHORANUR JN. , VALAPUZHA HA , CHERUKARA HA , ANGADIPURAM , PATTIKKAD HA , MELATUR HALT , TUVVUR HALT , VANIYAMBALAM and NILAMBUR ROA