16351 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NAGARCOIL EXP

Running Status of 16351 (NAGARCOIL EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from CST-MUMBAI to NAGERCOIL JN and the train number is 16351. This train is named as NAGARCOIL EXP and it departs from CST-MUMBAI sharply at 12:10:00 and arrives NAGERCOIL JN at 04:15:00. Train passes through 47 stations including DADAR, KALYAN JN, LONAVLA.

Train 16351 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16351 (NAGARCOIL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 12:10:00 12:10:00 0 KM.
2 DADAR (DR) 12:17:00 12:20:00 8 KM.
3 THANE (TNA) 12:42:00 12:45:00 33 KM.
4 KALYAN JN (KYN) 13:05:00 13:08:00 53 KM.
5 KARJAT (KJT) 13:48:00 13:50:00 99 KM.
6 LONAVLA (LNL) 14:38:00 14:40:00 127 KM.
7 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 15:45:00 15:50:00 191 KM.
8 DAUND JN. (DD) 17:00:00 17:05:00 269 KM.
9 KURDUVADI JN (KWV) 18:58:00 19:00:00 378 KM.
10 SOLAPUR (SUR) 20:15:00 20:25:00 456 KM.
11 GULBARGA (GR) 22:27:00 22:30:00 569 KM.
12 SHAHABAD (SDB) 23:00:00 23:02:00 596 KM.
13 WADI JN. (WADI) 23:15:00 23:20:00 606 KM.
14 YADGIR (YG) 23:53:00 23:55:00 645 KM.
15 RAICHUR (RC) 00:58:00 01:00:00 714 KM.
16 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 01:28:00 01:30:00 742 KM.
17 ADONI (AD) 02:18:00 02:20:00 783 KM.
18 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 03:28:00 03:30:00 834 KM.
19 GOOTY JN. (GY) 03:58:00 04:00:00 863 KM.
20 TADIPATRI (TU) 04:58:00 05:00:00 911 KM.
21 KONDAPURAM (KDP) 05:33:00 05:35:00 939 KM.
22 YERRA GUNTLA (YA) 06:08:00 06:10:00 980 KM.
23 CUDDAPAH (HX) 06:58:00 07:00:00 1019 KM.
24 RAZAMPETA (RJP) 07:58:00 08:00:00 1070 KM.
25 KODURU (KOU) 08:28:00 08:30:00 1103 KM.
26 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 10:00:00 10:05:00 1144 KM.
27 TIRUTTANI (TRT) 10:53:00 10:55:00 1200 KM.
28 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 11:30:00 11:35:00 1212 KM.
29 KANCHIPURAM (CJ) 12:18:00 12:20:00 1239 KM.
30 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 13:05:00 13:10:00 1275 KM.
31 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 13:38:00 13:40:00 1311 KM.
32 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 14:03:00 14:05:00 1341 KM.
33 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 14:55:00 15:05:00 1378 KM.
34 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 15:40:00 15:42:00 1433 KM.
35 ARIYALUR (ALU) 16:09:00 16:10:00 1486 KM.
36 SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 16:49:00 16:50:00 1544 KM.
37 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 18:05:00 18:10:00 1556 KM.
38 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 19:40:00 19:45:00 1649 KM.
39 MADURAI JN (MDU) 20:45:00 20:50:00 1712 KM.
40 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 22:23:00 22:25:00 1755 KM.
41 SATUR (SRT) 22:44:00 22:45:00 1782 KM.
42 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 23:03:00 23:05:00 1804 KM.
43 KADAMBUR (KDU) 23:14:00 23:15:00 1826 KM.
44 VANCHI MANIY (MEJ) 23:40:00 23:41:00 1840 KM.
45 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 02:08:00 02:10:00 1869 KM.
46 VALLIYUR (VLY) 02:55:00 02:56:00 1911 KM.
47 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 04:15:00 04:15:00 1942 KM.

Check the running status of train 16351

If you would like to check live running status of 16351/NAGARCOIL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16351 (NAGARCOIL EXP) pass following stations

CST-MUMBAI , DADAR , THANE , KALYAN JN , KARJAT , LONAVLA , PUNE JN. , DAUND JN. , KURDUVADI JN , SOLAPUR , GULBARGA , SHAHABAD , WADI JN. , YADGIR , RAICHUR , MANTHRALAYAM , ADONI , GUNTAKAL JN. , GOOTY JN. , TADIPATRI , KONDAPURAM , YERRA GUNTLA , CUDDAPAH , RAZAMPETA , KODURU , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUTTANI , ARAKKONAM JN , KANCHIPURAM , CHENGALPATTU , MELMARUVATHU , TINDIVANAM , VILLUPURAM J , VRIDHA CHALA , ARIYALUR , SRIRANGAM , TIRUCHIRAPPA , DINDIGUL JN , MADURAI JN , VIRUDUNAGAR , SATUR , KOVILPATTI , KADAMBUR , VANCHI MANIY , TIRUNELVELI , VALLIYUR and NAGERCOIL JN