16353 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16353 (KCG NCJ EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from KACHEGUDA to NAGERCOIL JN and the train number is 16353. This train is named as KCG NCJ EXP and it departs from KACHEGUDA sharply at 16:00:00 and arrives NAGERCOIL JN at 21:00:00. Train passes through 31 stations including MAHBUBNAGAR, KURNOOL TOWN, GOOTY JN..

Train 16353 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16353 (KCG NCJ EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 16:00:00 16:00:00 0 KM.
2 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 17:18:00 17:20:00 105 KM.
3 GADWAL (GWD) 18:29:00 18:30:00 180 KM.
4 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 19:41:00 19:42:00 236 KM.
5 DHONE JN (DHNE) 20:35:00 20:40:00 289 KM.
6 GOOTY JN. (GY) 21:29:00 21:30:00 344 KM.
7 TADIPATRI (TU) 22:18:00 22:20:00 392 KM.
8 YERRA GUNTLA (YA) 23:28:00 23:30:00 461 KM.
9 CUDDAPAH (HX) 00:03:00 00:05:00 500 KM.
10 RAZAMPETA (RJP) 00:58:00 01:00:00 551 KM.
11 KODURU (KOU) 01:39:00 01:40:00 584 KM.
12 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 02:55:00 03:00:00 625 KM.
13 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 03:25:00 03:27:00 635 KM.
14 CHITTOOR (CTO) 04:28:00 04:30:00 707 KM.
15 KATPADI JN (KPD) 05:50:00 05:55:00 740 KM.
16 GUDIATTAM (GYM) 06:19:00 06:20:00 764 KM.
17 VANIYAMBADI (VN) 06:48:00 06:50:00 808 KM.
18 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 07:45:00 07:50:00 823 KM.
19 SALEM JN. (SA) 09:30:00 09:40:00 942 KM.
20 RASIPURAM (RASP) 10:09:00 10:10:00 968 KM.
21 NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 10:39:00 10:40:00 994 KM.
22 KARUR JN. (KRR) 11:12:00 11:15:00 1027 KM.
23 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 12:35:00 12:45:00 1103 KM.
24 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 14:00:00 14:02:00 1197 KM.
25 MADURAI JN (MDU) 15:00:00 15:05:00 1259 KM.
26 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 15:49:00 15:50:00 1303 KM.
27 SATUR (SRT) 16:09:00 16:10:00 1330 KM.
28 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 16:29:00 16:30:00 1352 KM.
29 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 19:00:00 19:05:00 1417 KM.
30 VALLIYUR (VLY) 19:44:00 19:45:00 1459 KM.
31 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 21:00:00 21:00:00 1490 KM.

Check the running status of train 16353

If you would like to check live running status of 16353/KCG NCJ EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16353 (KCG NCJ EXP) pass following stations

KACHEGUDA , MAHBUBNAGAR , GADWAL , KURNOOL TOWN , DHONE JN , GOOTY JN. , TADIPATRI , YERRA GUNTLA , CUDDAPAH , RAZAMPETA , KODURU , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , CHITTOOR , KATPADI JN , GUDIATTAM , VANIYAMBADI , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN. , RASIPURAM , NAMAKKAL , KARUR JN. , TIRUCHIRAPPA , DINDIGUL JN , MADURAI JN , VIRUDUNAGAR , SATUR , KOVILPATTI , TIRUNELVELI , VALLIYUR and NAGERCOIL JN