16359 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ERS PATNA EXP

Running Status of 16359 (ERS PATNA EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from ERNAKULAM. J to PATNA JN. and the train number is 16359. This train is named as ERS PATNA EXP and it departs from ERNAKULAM. J sharply at 23:30:00 and arrives PATNA JN. at 09:50:00. Train passes through 44 stations including ALWAYE, PALAKKAD JN, TIRUPPUR.

Train 16359 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16359 (ERS PATNA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 23:30:00 23:30:00 0 KM.
2 ALWAYE (AWY) 23:53:00 23:55:00 19 KM.
3 TRICHUR (TCR) 00:37:00 00:40:00 74 KM.
4 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 02:00:00 02:05:00 150 KM.
5 COIMBATORE (CBE) 03:20:00 03:25:00 204 KM.
6 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 04:08:00 04:10:00 255 KM.
7 ERODE JN. (ED) 05:15:00 05:20:00 305 KM.
8 SALEM JN. (SA) 06:10:00 06:15:00 364 KM.
9 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 07:58:00 08:00:00 485 KM.
10 KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:30:00 09:35:00 569 KM.
11 CHITTOOR (CTO) 10:06:00 10:07:00 601 KM.
12 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 11:15:00 11:20:00 674 KM.
13 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 12:10:00 12:15:00 683 KM.
14 SRI KALAHAST (KHT) 12:39:00 12:40:00 707 KM.
15 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 15:45:00 15:52:00 767 KM.
16 NELLORE (NLR) 16:17:00 16:18:00 805 KM.
17 ONGOLE (OGL) 17:44:00 17:45:00 921 KM.
18 TENALI JN. (TEL) 18:57:00 18:58:00 1028 KM.
19 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 20:05:00 20:20:00 1059 KM.
20 KHAMMAM (KMT) 21:28:00 21:30:00 1159 KM.
21 WARANGAL (WL) 23:40:00 23:45:00 1266 KM.
22 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 01:09:00 01:10:00 1368 KM.
23 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 01:21:00 01:22:00 1382 KM.
24 BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 01:43:00 01:44:00 1402 KM.
25 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 02:10:00 02:11:00 1440 KM.
26 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 04:10:00 04:20:00 1510 KM.
27 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 04:38:00 04:39:00 1524 KM.
28 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 06:12:00 06:13:00 1646 KM.
29 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 07:35:00 07:45:00 1722 KM.
30 NARKHER (NRKR) 08:53:00 08:55:00 1808 KM.
31 BETUL (BZU) 10:39:00 10:40:00 1912 KM.
32 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 11:21:00 11:23:00 1949 KM.
33 ITARSI (ET) 13:40:00 13:50:00 2019 KM.
34 JABALPUR (JBP) 17:05:00 17:15:00 2264 KM.
35 KATNI (KTE) 18:35:00 18:40:00 2355 KM.
36 SATNA (STA) 20:15:00 20:25:00 2454 KM.
37 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 01:00:00 01:25:00 2637 KM.
38 ALLAHABAD CI (ALY) 01:35:00 01:37:00 2640 KM.
39 GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 02:48:00 02:50:00 2702 KM.
40 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 04:45:00 04:55:00 2761 KM.
41 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 05:38:00 05:48:00 2780 KM.
42 BUXAR (BXR) 06:55:00 06:57:00 2869 KM.
43 ARA (ARA) 08:03:00 08:05:00 2938 KM.
44 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 09:50:00 09:50:00 2987 KM.

Check the running status of train 16359

If you would like to check live running status of 16359/ERS PATNA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16359 (ERS PATNA EXP) pass following stations

ERNAKULAM. J , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , CHITTOOR , TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , SRI KALAHAST , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , ONGOLE , TENALI JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , KHAMMAM , WARANGAL , RAMGUNDAM , MANCHIRYAL , BELLAMPALLI , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , SEWAGRAM , NAGPUR JN.(C , NARKHER , BETUL , GHORADONGRI , ITARSI , JABALPUR , KATNI , SATNA , ALLAHABAD JN , ALLAHABAD CI , GYANPUR ROAD , VARANASI JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , BUXAR , ARA and PATNA JN.