16360 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PNBE ERS EXPRES

Running Status of 16360 (PNBE ERS EXPRES)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from PATNA JN. to ERNAKULAM. J and the train number is 16360. This train is named as PNBE ERS EXPRES and it departs from PATNA JN. sharply at 16:30:00 and arrives ERNAKULAM. J at 23:15:00. Train passes through 44 stations including ARA, MUGHAL SARAI, GYANPUR ROAD.

Train 16360 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 16360 (PNBE ERS EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 16:30:00 16:30:00 0 KM.
2 ARA (ARA) 17:08:00 17:10:00 49 KM.
3 BUXAR (BXR) 17:58:00 18:00:00 117 KM.
4 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 19:59:00 20:09:00 207 KM.
5 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 20:55:00 21:15:00 225 KM.
6 GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 22:10:00 22:12:00 285 KM.
7 ALLAHABAD CI (ALY) 00:15:00 00:17:00 347 KM.
8 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 00:30:00 01:02:00 349 KM.
9 SATNA (STA) 03:45:00 03:55:00 533 KM.
10 KATNI (KTE) 05:00:00 05:05:00 631 KM.
11 JABALPUR (JBP) 06:25:00 06:35:00 722 KM.
12 ITARSI (ET) 10:35:00 10:45:00 967 KM.
13 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 11:48:00 11:49:00 1037 KM.
14 BETUL (BZU) 12:25:00 12:28:00 1073 KM.
15 NARKHER (NRKR) 14:08:00 14:10:00 1178 KM.
16 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 15:10:00 15:20:00 1264 KM.
17 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 16:19:00 16:21:00 1340 KM.
18 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 17:57:00 18:00:00 1461 KM.
19 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 19:00:00 19:10:00 1475 KM.
20 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 19:59:00 20:00:00 1544 KM.
21 BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 20:29:00 20:30:00 1583 KM.
22 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 20:39:00 20:40:00 1602 KM.
23 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 20:49:00 20:50:00 1616 KM.
24 WARANGAL (WL) 23:10:00 23:12:00 1717 KM.
25 KHAMMAM (KMT) 00:35:00 00:37:00 1824 KM.
26 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 02:50:00 03:00:00 1923 KM.
27 TENALI JN. (TEL) 03:27:00 03:28:00 1955 KM.
28 ONGOLE (OGL) 04:52:00 04:53:00 2062 KM.
29 NELLORE (NLR) 06:28:00 06:29:00 2178 KM.
30 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 07:53:00 07:55:00 2216 KM.
31 SRI KALAHAST (KHT) 08:39:00 08:40:00 2276 KM.
32 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 09:15:00 09:25:00 2299 KM.
33 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 09:50:00 09:55:00 2309 KM.
34 CHITTOOR (CTO) 11:14:00 11:15:00 2381 KM.
35 KATPADI JN (KPD) 12:25:00 12:30:00 2414 KM.
36 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 13:58:00 14:00:00 2497 KM.
37 SALEM JN. (SA) 15:25:00 15:30:00 2616 KM.
38 ERODE JN. (ED) 16:40:00 16:50:00 2675 KM.
39 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 17:33:00 17:35:00 2726 KM.
40 COIMBATORE (CBE) 18:45:00 18:50:00 2776 KM.
41 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 20:05:00 20:10:00 2831 KM.
42 TRICHUR (TCR) 21:35:00 21:37:00 2907 KM.
43 ALWAYE (AWY) 22:20:00 22:22:00 2962 KM.
44 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 23:15:00 23:15:00 2980 KM.

Check the running status of train 16360

If you would like to check live running status of 16360/PNBE ERS EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16360 (PNBE ERS EXPRES) pass following stations

PATNA JN. , ARA , BUXAR , MUGHAL SARAI , VARANASI JN. , GYANPUR ROAD , ALLAHABAD CI , ALLAHABAD JN , SATNA , KATNI , JABALPUR , ITARSI , GHORADONGRI , BETUL , NARKHER , NAGPUR JN.(C , SEWAGRAM , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BELLAMPALLI , MANCHIRYAL , RAMGUNDAM , WARANGAL , KHAMMAM , VIJAYWADA JN , TENALI JN. , ONGOLE , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , SRI KALAHAST , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , CHITTOOR , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE , PALAKKAD JN , TRICHUR , ALWAYE and ERNAKULAM. J