16381 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KANYAKUMARI EXP

Running Status of 16381 (KANYAKUMARI EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from SOLAPUR JN to KANYAKUMARI and the train number is 16381. This train is named as KANYAKUMARI EXP and it departs from SOLAPUR JN sharply at 00:55 and arrives KANYAKUMARI at 00:00. Train passes through 55 stations including , YADGIR, ADONI.

KANYAKUMARI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16381 - KANYAKUMARI EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 00:50 00:55 00:50 00:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
(KLBG) 02:57 03:00 02:57 03:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
WADI (WADI) 04:15 04:20 04:15 04:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
YADGIR (YG) 05:24 05:25 05:24 05:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAICHUR (RC) 06:20 06:25 06:20 06:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ADONI (AD) 07:29 07:30 07:29 07:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 08:40 08:45 08:40 08:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GOOTY (GY) 09:13 09:15 09:13 09:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TADIPATRI (TU) 09:58 10:00 09:58 10:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KONDAPURAM (KDP) 10:40 10:45 10:40 10:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 11:23 11:25 11:23 11:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CUDDAPAH (HX) 11:58 12:00 11:58 12:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NANDALUR (NRE) 12:38 12:40 12:38 12:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 13:03 13:05 13:03 13:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KODURU (KOU) 13:33 13:35 13:33 13:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 14:30 14:35 14:30 14:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 15:10 15:15 15:10 15:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PAKALA JN (PAK) 15:54 15:55 15:54 15:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHITTOOR (CTO) 16:28 16:30 16:28 16:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KATPADI JN (KPD) 17:40 17:45 17:40 17:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 19:28 19:30 19:28 19:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SALEM JN (SA) 21:07 21:10 21:07 21:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ERODE JN (ED) 22:05 22:10 22:05 22:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 22:53 22:55 22:53 22:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 23:52 23:55 23:52 23:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 01:05 01:10 01:05 01:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 01:33 01:35 01:33 01:35 ON TIME ON TIME 3
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 02:19 02:20 02:19 02:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
THRISUR (TCR) 02:42 02:45 02:42 02:45 ON TIME ON TIME 3
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 03:13 03:14 03:13 03:14 ON TIME ON TIME 3
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 03:21 03:22 03:21 03:22 ON TIME ON TIME 3
ANGAMALI (AFK) 03:42 03:43 03:42 03:43 ON TIME ON TIME 3
ALUVA (AWY) 04:00 04:02 04:00 04:02 ON TIME ON TIME 3
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 05:00 05:05 05:00 05:05 ON TIME ON TIME 3
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 05:24 05:25 05:24 05:25 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 06:27 06:30 06:27 06:30 ON TIME ON TIME 3
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 06:49 06:50 06:49 06:50 ON TIME ON TIME 3
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 06:59 07:00 06:59 07:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 07:08 07:10 07:08 07:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 07:29 07:30 07:29 07:30 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 07:38 07:40 07:38 07:40 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 07:59 08:00 07:59 08:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 08:45 08:50 08:45 08:50 ON TIME ON TIME 3
PARAVUR (PVU) 09:09 09:10 09:09 09:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
VARKALASIVAGIRI (VAK) 09:19 09:20 09:19 09:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 09:29 09:30 09:29 09:30 ON TIME ON TIME 3
CHIRAYINKEEZH (CRY) 09:34 09:35 09:34 09:35 ON TIME ON TIME 3
TRIVANDRUM PETT (TVP) 09:54 09:55 09:54 09:55 ON TIME ON TIME 3
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 10:10 10:15 10:10 10:15 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 10:35 10:36 10:35 10:36 ON TIME ON TIME 3
PARASHSHALA (PASA) 10:50 10:51 10:50 10:51 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 11:19 11:20 11:19 11:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
ERANIEL (ERL) 11:34 11:35 11:34 11:35 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 12:05 12:10 12:05 12:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) 12:50 00:00 12:50 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 06:02 AM

Check the running status of train 16381

If you would like to check live running status of 16381/KANYAKUMARI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16381 (KANYAKUMARI EXP) pass following stations

SOLAPUR JN , , WADI , YADGIR , RAICHUR , ADONI , GUNTAKAL JN , GOOTY , TADIPATRI , KONDAPURAM , YERRAGUNTLA , CUDDAPAH , NANDALUR , RAZAMPETA , KODURU , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , PAKALA JN , CHITTOOR , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN , ERODE JN , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE JN , PALAKKAD JN , OTTAPPALAM , WADAKANCHERI , THRISUR , IRINJALAKUDA , CHALAKUDI , ANGAMALI , ALUVA , ERNAKULAM TOWN , TRIUPUNITTURA , KOTTAYAM , CHANGANASERI , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM JN , KARUNAGAPALLI , KOLLAM JN , PARAVUR , VARKALASIVAGIRI , KADAKAVUR , CHIRAYINKEEZH , TRIVANDRUM PETT , TRIVANDRUM CNTL , NEYYATTINKARA , PARASHSHALA , KULITTHURAI , ERANIEL , NAGERCOIL JN and KANYAKUMARI