16381 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KANYAKUMARI EXP

Running Status of 16381 (KANYAKUMARI EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from CST-MUMBAI to KANNIYAKUMAR and the train number is 16381. This train is named as KANYAKUMARI EXP and it departs from CST-MUMBAI sharply at 15:45:00 and arrives KANNIYAKUMAR at 12:35:00. Train passes through 63 stations including DADAR, KARJAT, PUNE JN..

Train 16381 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 16381 (KANYAKUMARI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 15:45:00 15:45:00 0 KM.
2 DADAR (DR) 15:57:00 16:00:00 8 KM.
3 KALYAN JN (KYN) 16:37:00 16:40:00 53 KM.
4 KARJAT (KJT) 17:18:00 17:20:00 99 KM.
5 LONAVLA (LNL) 18:07:00 18:10:00 127 KM.
6 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 19:15:00 19:25:00 191 KM.
7 DAUND JN. (DD) 20:50:00 20:55:00 269 KM.
8 KURDUVADI JN (KWV) 23:20:00 23:22:00 378 KM.
9 SOLAPUR (SUR) 00:45:00 00:55:00 456 KM.
10 GULBARGA (GR) 02:57:00 03:00:00 569 KM.
11 WADI JN. (WADI) 04:15:00 04:20:00 606 KM.
12 YADGIR (YG) 05:24:00 05:25:00 645 KM.
13 RAICHUR (RC) 06:20:00 06:25:00 714 KM.
14 ADONI (AD) 07:29:00 07:30:00 783 KM.
15 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 08:35:00 08:40:00 834 KM.
16 GOOTY JN. (GY) 09:09:00 09:10:00 863 KM.
17 TADIPATRI (TU) 09:53:00 09:55:00 911 KM.
18 KONDAPURAM (KDP) 10:20:00 10:25:00 939 KM.
19 YERRA GUNTLA (YA) 10:58:00 11:00:00 980 KM.
20 CUDDAPAH (HX) 11:43:00 11:45:00 1019 KM.
21 NANDALUR (NRE) 12:19:00 12:20:00 1059 KM.
22 RAZAMPETA (RJP) 12:38:00 12:40:00 1070 KM.
23 KODURU (KOU) 13:05:00 13:10:00 1103 KM.
24 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 14:30:00 14:35:00 1144 KM.
25 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 15:10:00 15:15:00 1154 KM.
26 PAKALA JN. (PAK) 15:54:00 15:55:00 1196 KM.
27 CHITTOOR (CTO) 16:28:00 16:30:00 1226 KM.
28 KATPADI JN (KPD) 17:40:00 17:45:00 1259 KM.
29 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 19:28:00 19:30:00 1342 KM.
30 SALEM JN. (SA) 21:02:00 21:05:00 1461 KM.
31 ERODE JN. (ED) 22:05:00 22:10:00 1520 KM.
32 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 22:53:00 22:55:00 1571 KM.
33 COIMBATORE (CBE) 23:45:00 23:50:00 1621 KM.
34 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 01:10:00 01:15:00 1676 KM.
35 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 01:43:00 01:45:00 1707 KM.
36 WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 02:24:00 02:25:00 1736 KM.
37 TRICHUR (TCR) 02:50:00 02:53:00 1752 KM.
38 IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 03:18:00 03:19:00 1776 KM.
39 CHALAKUDI (CKI) 03:26:00 03:27:00 1782 KM.
40 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 03:42:00 03:43:00 1798 KM.
41 ALWAYE (AWY) 04:00:00 04:02:00 1807 KM.
42 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 05:05:00 05:10:00 1823 KM.
43 TRIPUNITTURA (TRTR) 05:39:00 05:40:00 1833 KM.
44 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 06:35:00 06:38:00 1883 KM.
45 CHANGANACHER (CGY) 06:58:00 06:59:00 1900 KM.
46 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 07:08:00 07:09:00 1908 KM.
47 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 07:19:00 07:21:00 1918 KM.
48 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 07:35:00 07:36:00 1930 KM.
49 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 07:45:00 07:47:00 1938 KM.
50 KARUNAGAPPAL (KPY) 08:01:00 08:02:00 1952 KM.
51 QUILON (QLN) 08:50:00 08:55:00 1979 KM.
52 PARAVUR (PVU) 09:08:00 09:09:00 1992 KM.
53 VARKALA (VAK) 09:19:00 09:20:00 2003 KM.
54 KADAKAVUR (KVU) 09:29:00 09:30:00 2012 KM.
55 CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 09:36:00 09:37:00 2015 KM.
56 TRIVANDRAM P (TVP) 09:56:00 09:57:00 2041 KM.
57 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 10:10:00 10:15:00 2043 KM.
58 NEYYATTINKAR (NYY) 10:35:00 10:36:00 2061 KM.
59 PARASSALA (PASA) 10:50:00 10:51:00 2073 KM.
60 KULITTURAI (KZT) 11:19:00 11:20:00 2082 KM.
61 ERANIEL (ERL) 11:35:00 11:36:00 2096 KM.
62 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 12:05:00 12:10:00 2115 KM.
63 KANNIYAKUMAR (CAPE) 12:35:00 12:35:00 2130 KM.

Check the running status of train 16381

If you would like to check live running status of 16381/KANYAKUMARI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16381 (KANYAKUMARI EXP) pass following stations

CST-MUMBAI , DADAR , KALYAN JN , KARJAT , LONAVLA , PUNE JN. , DAUND JN. , KURDUVADI JN , SOLAPUR , GULBARGA , WADI JN. , YADGIR , RAICHUR , ADONI , GUNTAKAL JN. , GOOTY JN. , TADIPATRI , KONDAPURAM , YERRA GUNTLA , CUDDAPAH , NANDALUR , RAZAMPETA , KODURU , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , PAKALA JN. , CHITTOOR , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE , PALAKKAD JN , OTTAPPALAM , WADAKANCHERI , TRICHUR , IRINJALAKUDA , CHALAKUDI , ANGAMALI (FO , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM TO , TRIPUNITTURA , KOTTAYAM , CHANGANACHER , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM J , KARUNAGAPPAL , QUILON , PARAVUR , VARKALA , KADAKAVUR , CHIRAYINKIL , TRIVANDRAM P , TRIVANDRUM C , NEYYATTINKAR , PARASSALA , KULITTURAI , ERANIEL , NAGERCOIL JN and KANNIYAKUMAR