16382 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CAPE MUMBAI EXP

Running Status of 16382 (CAPE MUMBAI EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from KANYAKUMARI to SOLAPUR JN and the train number is 16382. This train is named as CAPE MUMBAI EXP and it departs from KANYAKUMARI sharply at 06:40 and arrives SOLAPUR JN at 20:19. Train passes through 53 stations including NAGERCOIL JN, KULITTHURAI, NEYYATTINKARA.

CAPE MUMBAI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 16382 - CAPE MUMBAI EXP

Current Station

Train at TIRUPATI (TPTY) Station. From Here Departure at 02:44

Train is running Late (4M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) 00:00 06:40 00:00 06:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 06:55 07:00 06:59 07:04 4M 4M 1
ERANIEL (ERL) 07:18 07:19 07:22 07:23 4M 4M 1
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 07:33 07:34 07:37 07:38 4M 4M 1
PARASHSHALA (PASA) 08:05 08:06 08:09 08:10 4M 4M 1
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 08:20 08:21 08:24 08:25 4M 4M 1
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 08:50 08:55 08:54 08:59 4M 4M 1
CHIRAYINKEEZH (CRY) 09:24 09:25 09:28 09:29 4M 4M 1
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 09:29 09:30 09:33 09:34 4M 4M 1
VARKALASIVAGIRI (VAK) 09:39 09:40 09:43 09:44 4M 4M 1
PARAVUR (PVU) 09:49 09:50 09:53 09:54 4M 4M 1
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 10:15 10:18 10:19 10:22 4M 4M 1
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 10:39 10:40 10:43 10:44 4M 4M 1
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 10:58 11:00 11:02 11:04 4M 4M 1
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 11:14 11:15 11:18 11:19 4M 4M 1
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 11:29 11:30 11:33 11:34 4M 4M 1
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 11:39 11:40 11:43 11:44 4M 4M 1
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 11:49 11:50 11:53 11:54 4M 4M 1
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 12:12 12:15 12:16 12:19 4M 4M 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 13:35 13:40 13:39 13:44 4M 4M 1
ALUVA (AWY) 13:58 14:00 14:02 14:04 4M 4M 1
ANGAMALI (AFK) 14:09 14:10 14:13 14:14 4M 4M 1
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 14:39 14:40 14:43 14:44 4M 4M 1
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 14:49 14:50 14:53 14:54 4M 4M 1
THRISUR (TCR) 15:22 15:25 15:26 15:29 4M 4M 1
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 15:40 15:41 15:44 15:45 4M 4M 1
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 16:09 16:10 16:13 16:14 4M 4M 1
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 16:42 16:45 16:46 16:49 4M 4M 1
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 18:12 18:15 18:16 18:19 4M 4M 1
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 18:58 19:00 19:02 19:04 4M 4M 1
ERODE JN (ED) 19:50 20:00 19:54 20:04 4M 4M 1
SALEM JN (SA) 20:57 21:00 21:01 21:04 4M 4M 1
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 23:15 23:20 23:19 23:24 4M 4M 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 00:35 00:45 00:39 00:49 4M 4M 2
PAKALA JN (PAK) 01:34 01:35 01:38 01:39 4M 4M 2
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 02:35 02:40 02:39 02:44 4M 4M 2
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 03:05 03:15 03:09 03:19 4M 4M 2
KODURU (KOU) 03:54 03:55 03:58 03:59 4M 4M 2
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 04:29 04:30 04:33 04:34 4M 4M 2
NANDALUR (NRE) 04:44 04:45 04:48 04:49 4M 4M 2
CUDDAPAH (HX) 05:24 05:25 05:28 05:29 4M 4M 2
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 06:04 06:05 06:08 06:09 4M 4M 2
KONDAPURAM (KDP) 06:59 07:00 07:03 07:04 4M 4M 2
TADIPATRI (TU) 07:29 07:30 07:33 07:34 4M 4M 2
GOOTY (GY) 08:19 08:20 08:23 08:24 4M 4M 2
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 08:50 09:00 08:54 09:04 4M 4M 2
ADONI (AD) 09:49 09:50 09:53 09:54 4M 4M 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 10:39 10:40 10:43 10:44 4M 4M 2
RAICHUR (RC) 11:09 11:10 11:13 11:14 4M 4M 2
YADGIR (YG) 12:14 12:15 12:18 12:19 4M 4M 2
WADI (WADI) 17:35 17:40 17:39 17:44 4M 4M 2
(KLBG) 18:12 18:13 18:16 18:17 4M 4M 2
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 20:10 20:15 20:14 20:19 4M 4M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:41 AM

Check the running status of train 16382

If you would like to check live running status of 16382/CAPE MUMBAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16382 (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) pass following stations

KANYAKUMARI , NAGERCOIL JN , ERANIEL , KULITTHURAI , PARASHSHALA , NEYYATTINKARA , TRIVANDRUM CNTL , CHIRAYINKEEZH , KADAKAVUR , VARKALASIVAGIRI , PARAVUR , KOLLAM JN , KARUNAGAPALLI , KAYANKULAM JN , MAVELIKARA , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , CHANGANASERI , KOTTAYAM , ERNAKULAM TOWN , ALUVA , ANGAMALI , CHALAKUDI , IRINJALAKUDA , THRISUR , WADAKANCHERI , OTTAPPALAM , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE JN , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN , SALEM JN , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , PAKALA JN , TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , KODURU , RAZAMPETA , NANDALUR , CUDDAPAH , YERRAGUNTLA , KONDAPURAM , TADIPATRI , GOOTY , GUNTAKAL JN , ADONI , MANTHRALAYAM RD , RAICHUR , YADGIR , WADI , and SOLAPUR JN