16501 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16501 (ADI YPR EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 16501. This train is named as ADI YPR EXPRESS and it departs from AHMEDABAD sharply at 18:40:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 04:20:00. Train passes through 25 stations including ANAND JN., ANKLESHWAR J, NANDURBAR.

Train 16501 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 16501 (ADI YPR EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 18:40:00 18:40:00 0 KM.
2 ANAND JN. (ANND) 19:49:00 19:51:00 63 KM.
3 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 20:32:00 20:37:00 99 KM.
4 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 21:37:00 21:39:00 179 KM.
5 SURAT (ST) 22:20:00 22:30:00 228 KM.
6 NANDURBAR (NDB) 01:00:00 01:10:00 388 KM.
7 AMALNER (AN) 02:56:00 02:58:00 484 KM.
8 JALGAON JN. (JL) 04:30:00 04:40:00 539 KM.
9 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 06:45:00 06:50:00 699 KM.
10 KOPARGAON (KPG) 07:53:00 07:55:00 741 KM.
11 BELAPUR (BAP) 08:43:00 08:45:00 785 KM.
12 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 09:57:00 10:00:00 852 KM.
13 DAUND JN. (DD) 12:10:00 12:15:00 935 KM.
14 SOLAPUR (SUR) 15:00:00 15:10:00 1123 KM.
15 GULBARGA (GR) 16:52:00 16:55:00 1236 KM.
16 WADI JN. (WADI) 17:55:00 18:00:00 1273 KM.
17 RAICHUR (RC) 19:28:00 19:30:00 1380 KM.
18 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 19:58:00 20:00:00 1408 KM.
19 ADONI (AD) 20:38:00 20:40:00 1449 KM.
20 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 21:40:00 21:45:00 1501 KM.
21 GOOTY JN. (GY) 22:14:00 22:15:00 1530 KM.
22 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 23:28:00 23:30:00 1586 KM.
23 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 00:45:00 00:50:00 1620 KM.
24 HINDUPUR (HUP) 02:18:00 02:20:00 1710 KM.
25 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 04:20:00 04:20:00 1797 KM.

Check the running status of train 16501

If you would like to check live running status of 16501/ADI YPR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16501 (ADI YPR EXPRESS) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANKLESHWAR J , SURAT , NANDURBAR , AMALNER , JALGAON JN. , MANMAD JN. , KOPARGAON , BELAPUR , AHMADNAGAR , DAUND JN. , SOLAPUR , GULBARGA , WADI JN. , RAICHUR , MANTHRALAYAM , ADONI , GUNTAKAL JN. , GOOTY JN. , ANANTAPUR , DHARMAVARAM , HINDUPUR and YESVANTPUR J