16502 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AHMADABAD EXP

Running Status of 16502 (AHMADABAD EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR J to AHMEDABAD and the train number is 16502. This train is named as AHMADABAD EXP and it departs from YESVANTPUR J sharply at 13:30:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD at 02:20:00. Train passes through 27 stations including YELAHANKA JN, DHARMAVARAM, GOOTY JN..

Train 16502 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 16502 (AHMADABAD EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 13:30:00 13:30:00 0 KM.
2 YELAHANKA JN (YNK) 13:46:00 13:48:00 3 KM.
3 HINDUPUR (HUP) 15:03:00 15:05:00 86 KM.
4 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 16:55:00 17:00:00 165 KM.
5 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 17:28:00 17:30:00 198 KM.
6 GOOTY JN. (GY) 18:28:00 18:30:00 255 KM.
7 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 19:15:00 19:30:00 283 KM.
8 ADONI (AD) 20:13:00 20:15:00 335 KM.
9 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 20:49:00 20:50:00 376 KM.
10 RAICHUR (RC) 21:20:00 21:25:00 404 KM.
11 WADI JN. (WADI) 01:00:00 01:05:00 512 KM.
12 GULBARGA (GR) 01:42:00 01:45:00 549 KM.
13 SOLAPUR (SUR) 03:50:00 04:00:00 661 KM.
14 DAUND JN. (DD) 06:45:00 06:55:00 849 KM.
15 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 08:47:00 08:50:00 933 KM.
16 BELAPUR (BAP) 10:04:00 10:05:00 1000 KM.
17 KOPARGAON (KPG) 10:59:00 11:00:00 1044 KM.
18 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 12:30:00 12:35:00 1086 KM.
19 JALGAON JN. (JL) 15:30:00 15:50:00 1246 KM.
20 AMALNER (AN) 16:53:00 16:55:00 1301 KM.
21 NANDURBAR (NDB) 18:35:00 18:40:00 1396 KM.
22 SURAT (ST) 22:10:00 22:20:00 1557 KM.
23 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 23:04:00 23:06:00 1606 KM.
24 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 00:24:00 00:29:00 1685 KM.
25 ANAND JN. (ANND) 01:00:00 01:02:00 1721 KM.
26 MANINAGAR (MAN) 01:56:00 01:57:00 1782 KM.
27 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 02:20:00 02:20:00 1785 KM.

Check the running status of train 16502

If you would like to check live running status of 16502/AHMADABAD EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16502 (AHMADABAD EXP) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR J , YELAHANKA JN , HINDUPUR , DHARMAVARAM , ANANTAPUR , GOOTY JN. , GUNTAKAL JN. , ADONI , MANTHRALAYAM , RAICHUR , WADI JN. , GULBARGA , SOLAPUR , DAUND JN. , AHMADNAGAR , BELAPUR , KOPARGAON , MANMAD JN. , JALGAON JN. , AMALNER , NANDURBAR , SURAT , ANKLESHWAR J , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , MANINAGAR and AHMEDABAD