16505 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GIMB SBC EXPRESS

Running Status of 16505 (GIMB SBC EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from GANDHIDHAM J to KRANTIVIRA S and the train number is 16505. This train is named as GIMB SBC EXPRESS and it departs from GANDHIDHAM J sharply at 09:00:00 and arrives KRANTIVIRA S at 03:15:00. Train passes through 34 stations including SAMAKHIYALI, VIRAMGAM JN, NADIAD JN..

Train 16505 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 16505 (GIMB SBC EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GANDHIDHAM J (GIMB) 09:00:00 09:00:00 0 KM.
2 SAMAKHIYALI (SIOB) 09:50:00 09:52:00 52 KM.
3 DHRANGADHRA (DHG) 11:32:00 11:34:00 169 KM.
4 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 13:05:00 13:07:00 235 KM.
5 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 14:30:00 14:40:00 300 KM.
6 NADIAD JN. (ND) 15:37:00 15:39:00 346 KM.
7 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 16:45:00 16:55:00 400 KM.
8 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 17:46:00 17:48:00 479 KM.
9 SURAT (ST) 19:00:00 19:05:00 529 KM.
10 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 23:40:00 23:45:00 744 KM.
11 BHIWANDI ROA (BIRD) 00:08:00 00:10:00 771 KM.
12 KALYAN JN (KYN) 01:02:00 01:05:00 785 KM.
13 KARJAT (KJT) 01:58:00 02:00:00 831 KM.
14 LONAVLA (LNL) 02:42:00 02:45:00 859 KM.
15 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 04:10:00 04:20:00 923 KM.
16 SATARA (STR) 07:12:00 07:15:00 1068 KM.
17 KARAD (KRD) 08:07:00 08:10:00 1127 KM.
18 SANGLI (SLI) 09:27:00 09:30:00 1195 KM.
19 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 10:15:00 10:25:00 1202 KM.
20 BELGAUM (BGM) 13:25:00 13:30:00 1339 KM.
21 LONDA JN. (LD) 14:15:00 14:17:00 1390 KM.
22 DHARWAD (DWR) 15:54:00 15:55:00 1460 KM.
23 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 17:00:00 17:10:00 1480 KM.
24 HAVERI (HVR) 18:25:00 18:27:00 1556 KM.
25 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 19:08:00 19:10:00 1588 KM.
26 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 19:33:00 19:35:00 1611 KM.
27 DAVANGERE (DVG) 19:53:00 19:55:00 1624 KM.
28 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 21:33:00 21:35:00 1739 KM.
29 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 22:50:00 22:55:00 1784 KM.
30 TIPTUR (TTR) 23:23:00 23:25:00 1810 KM.
31 TUMKUR (TK) 01:08:00 01:10:00 1880 KM.
32 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 02:30:00 02:35:00 1944 KM.
33 MALLESWARAM (MWM) 02:43:00 02:45:00 1946 KM.
34 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 03:15:00 03:15:00 1949 KM.

Check the running status of train 16505

If you would like to check live running status of 16505/GIMB SBC EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16505 (GIMB SBC EXPRESS) pass following stations

GANDHIDHAM J , SAMAKHIYALI , DHRANGADHRA , VIRAMGAM JN , AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANKLESHWAR J , SURAT , VASAI ROAD , BHIWANDI ROA , KALYAN JN , KARJAT , LONAVLA , PUNE JN. , SATARA , KARAD , SANGLI , MIRAJ JN. , BELGAUM , LONDA JN. , DHARWAD , HUBLI JN. , HAVERI , RANIBENNUR , HARIHAR JN. , DAVANGERE , BIRUR JN. , ARSIKERE JN. , TIPTUR , TUMKUR , YESVANTPUR J , MALLESWARAM and KRANTIVIRA S