16506 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16506 (GANDHIDHAM EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from KRANTIVIRA S to GANDHIDHAM J and the train number is 16506. This train is named as GANDHIDHAM EXP and it departs from KRANTIVIRA S sharply at 21:50:00 and arrives GANDHIDHAM J at 12:30:00. Train passes through 33 stations including YESVANTPUR J, TIPTUR, BIRUR JN..

Train 16506 (GANDHIDHAM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 21:50:00 21:50:00 0 KM.
2 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 22:03:00 22:05:00 5 KM.
3 TUMKUR (TK) 23:03:00 23:05:00 69 KM.
4 TIPTUR (TTR) 00:05:00 00:06:00 139 KM.
5 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 00:40:00 00:45:00 165 KM.
6 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 01:28:00 01:30:00 210 KM.
7 DAVANGERE (DVG) 03:08:00 03:10:00 325 KM.
8 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 03:28:00 03:30:00 338 KM.
9 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 03:53:00 03:55:00 363 KM.
10 HAVERI (HVR) 04:23:00 04:25:00 395 KM.
11 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 06:25:00 06:35:00 470 KM.
12 DHARWAD (DWR) 06:58:00 07:00:00 491 KM.
13 LONDA JN. (LD) 08:23:00 08:25:00 561 KM.
14 BELGAUM (BGM) 09:38:00 09:40:00 612 KM.
15 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 12:40:00 12:45:00 750 KM.
16 SANGLI (SLI) 12:57:00 13:00:00 757 KM.
17 KARAD (KRD) 13:57:00 14:00:00 825 KM.
18 SATARA (STR) 15:02:00 15:05:00 883 KM.
19 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 18:40:00 18:50:00 1029 KM.
20 LONAVLA (LNL) 19:59:00 20:00:00 1092 KM.
21 KARJAT (KJT) 20:48:00 20:50:00 1120 KM.
22 KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:27:00 21:30:00 1167 KM.
23 BHIWANDI ROA (BIRD) 22:08:00 22:10:00 1181 KM.
24 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 22:50:00 22:55:00 1208 KM.
25 SURAT (ST) 02:45:00 02:55:00 1423 KM.
26 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 03:37:00 03:39:00 1472 KM.
27 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 04:53:00 05:03:00 1552 KM.
28 NADIAD JN. (ND) 05:51:00 05:53:00 1606 KM.
29 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 06:55:00 07:05:00 1652 KM.
30 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 08:03:00 08:05:00 1717 KM.
31 DHRANGADHRA (DHG) 09:04:00 09:06:00 1783 KM.
32 SAMAKHIYALI (SIOB) 11:08:00 11:10:00 1899 KM.
33 GANDHIDHAM J (GIMB) 12:30:00 12:30:00 1952 KM.

Check the running status of train 16506

If you would like to check live running status of 16506/GANDHIDHAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16506 (GANDHIDHAM EXP) pass following stations

KRANTIVIRA S , YESVANTPUR J , TUMKUR , TIPTUR , ARSIKERE JN. , BIRUR JN. , DAVANGERE , HARIHAR JN. , RANIBENNUR , HAVERI , HUBLI JN. , DHARWAD , LONDA JN. , BELGAUM , MIRAJ JN. , SANGLI , KARAD , SATARA , PUNE JN. , LONAVLA , KARJAT , KALYAN JN , BHIWANDI ROA , VASAI ROAD , SURAT , ANKLESHWAR J , VADODARA JN. , NADIAD JN. , AHMEDABAD , VIRAMGAM JN , DHRANGADHRA , SAMAKHIYALI and GANDHIDHAM J