16508 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 16508 (JODHPUR EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from KRANTIVIRA S to JODHPUR JN. and the train number is 16508. This train is named as JODHPUR EXPRESS and it departs from KRANTIVIRA S sharply at 21:50:00 and arrives JODHPUR JN. at 16:50:00. Train passes through 45 stations including YESVANTPUR J, TIPTUR, BIRUR JN..

Train 16508 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 16508 (JODHPUR EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 21:50:00 21:50:00 0 KM.
2 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 22:03:00 22:05:00 5 KM.
3 TUMKUR (TK) 23:03:00 23:05:00 69 KM.
4 TIPTUR (TTR) 00:05:00 00:06:00 139 KM.
5 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 00:40:00 00:45:00 165 KM.
6 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 01:28:00 01:30:00 210 KM.
7 DAVANGERE (DVG) 03:08:00 03:10:00 325 KM.
8 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 03:28:00 03:30:00 338 KM.
9 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 03:53:00 03:55:00 363 KM.
10 HAVERI (HVR) 04:23:00 04:25:00 395 KM.
11 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 06:30:00 06:35:00 470 KM.
12 DHARWAD (DWR) 06:55:00 07:00:00 491 KM.
13 LONDA JN. (LD) 08:20:00 08:25:00 561 KM.
14 BELGAUM (BGM) 09:38:00 09:40:00 612 KM.
15 GHATPRABHA (GPB) 10:49:00 10:50:00 670 KM.
16 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 12:40:00 12:45:00 750 KM.
17 SANGLI (SLI) 12:57:00 13:00:00 757 KM.
18 KARAD (KRD) 13:57:00 14:00:00 825 KM.
19 SATARA (STR) 15:00:00 15:03:00 883 KM.
20 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 18:40:00 18:50:00 1029 KM.
21 LONAVLA (LNL) 19:59:00 20:00:00 1092 KM.
22 KARJAT (KJT) 20:48:00 20:50:00 1120 KM.
23 KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:27:00 21:30:00 1167 KM.
24 BHIWANDI ROA (BIRD) 22:08:00 22:10:00 1181 KM.
25 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 22:50:00 22:55:00 1208 KM.
26 VAPI (VAPI) 00:50:00 00:52:00 1330 KM.
27 VALSAD (BL) 01:13:00 01:18:00 1354 KM.
28 NAVSARI (NVS) 02:09:00 02:11:00 1393 KM.
29 SURAT (ST) 02:45:00 02:55:00 1423 KM.
30 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 03:47:00 03:49:00 1482 KM.
31 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 04:53:00 05:03:00 1552 KM.
32 ANAND JN. (ANND) 05:34:00 05:36:00 1588 KM.
33 NADIAD JN. (ND) 05:51:00 05:53:00 1606 KM.
34 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 06:55:00 07:05:00 1652 KM.
35 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 09:07:00 09:08:00 1720 KM.
36 SIDHAPUR (SID) 09:38:00 09:40:00 1755 KM.
37 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 10:50:00 10:56:00 1785 KM.
38 ABU ROAD (ABR) 11:40:00 11:55:00 1838 KM.
39 JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 13:11:00 13:13:00 1920 KM.
40 FALNA (FA) 13:28:00 13:30:00 1936 KM.
41 MARWAR JN. (MJ) 14:45:00 14:50:00 2001 KM.
42 PALI MARWAR (PMY) 15:15:00 15:20:00 2032 KM.
43 LUNI JN. (LUNI) 15:58:00 16:01:00 2073 KM.
44 BHAGAT-KI-KO (BGKT) 16:24:00 16:26:00 2101 KM.
45 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 16:50:00 16:50:00 2104 KM.

Check the running status of train 16508

If you would like to check live running status of 16508/JODHPUR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16508 (JODHPUR EXPRESS) pass following stations

KRANTIVIRA S , YESVANTPUR J , TUMKUR , TIPTUR , ARSIKERE JN. , BIRUR JN. , DAVANGERE , HARIHAR JN. , RANIBENNUR , HAVERI , HUBLI JN. , DHARWAD , LONDA JN. , BELGAUM , GHATPRABHA , MIRAJ JN. , SANGLI , KARAD , SATARA , PUNE JN. , LONAVLA , KARJAT , KALYAN JN , BHIWANDI ROA , VASAI ROAD , VAPI , VALSAD , NAVSARI , SURAT , BHARUCH JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. , AHMEDABAD , MAHESANA JN , SIDHAPUR , PALANPUR JN , ABU ROAD , JAWAI BANDH , FALNA , MARWAR JN. , PALI MARWAR , LUNI JN. , BHAGAT-KI-KO and JODHPUR JN.