16511 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KANNUR EXP

Running Status of 16511 (KANNUR EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from KSR BENGALURU to KANNUR and the train number is 16511. This train is named as KANNUR EXP and it departs from KSR BENGALURU sharply at 19:15 and arrives KANNUR at 00:00. Train passes through 18 stations including YESVANTPUR JN, B G NAGAR, CHANNARAYAPATNA.

Spot your train running status 16511 - KANNUR EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 00:00 19:15 00:00 19:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 19:28 19:30 19:28 19:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUNIGAL (KIGL) 20:44 20:45 20:44 20:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
B G NAGAR (BGNR) 21:15 21:16 21:15 21:16 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHRAVANBELAGOLA (SBGA) 21:51 21:52 21:51 21:52 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANNARAYAPATNA (CNPA) 22:01 22:02 22:01 22:02 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HASSAN (HAS) 23:05 23:10 23:05 23:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) 00:05 00:15 00:05 00:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SUBRAHMANYA RD (SBHR) 03:20 03:25 03:20 03:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
YEDAMANGALA (YDM) 03:40 03:42 03:40 03:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KABAKAPUTTUR (KBPR) 04:13 04:15 04:13 04:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BANTAWALA (BNTL) 04:43 04:45 04:43 04:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANGALURU JN (MAJN) 05:33 05:35 05:33 05:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ) 06:20 06:55 06:20 06:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 07:43 07:45 07:43 07:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KANHANGAD (KZE) 08:08 08:10 08:08 08:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PAYYANUR (PAY) 09:13 09:15 09:13 09:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KANNUR (CAN) 10:10 00:00 10:10 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 24, 2019 01:57 AM

Check the running status of train 16511

If you would like to check live running status of 16511/KANNUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

16511 (KANNUR EXP) pass following stations

KSR BENGALURU , YESVANTPUR JN , KUNIGAL , B G NAGAR , SHRAVANBELAGOLA , CHANNARAYAPATNA , HASSAN , SAKLESHPUR , SUBRAHMANYA RD , YEDAMANGALA , KABAKAPUTTUR , BANTAWALA , MANGALURU JN , MANGALURU CNTL , KASARAGOD , KANHANGAD , PAYYANUR and KANNUR